Bidding package for providing medical equipment and instruments

Find: 15:09 08/12/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bidding package for providing medical equipment and instruments
Bid name
Bidding package for providing medical equipment and instruments

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500024243-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Bidding package for providing medical equipment and instruments
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 147 Hoa Khe Street, Xã Cẩm Khê, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Mạnh Tiến
Position
Staff of the Department of Planning and Investment - Medical Center in Cam Khe area
Phone number
Address
No. 147 Hoa Khe Street, Cam Khe Commune, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 08/12/2025 15:08 To date 18/12/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 18/12/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Patient stretcher
4
Female
- Used to transport emergency patients. - Lying size: 1920mm * 640/680±10mm - Adjustable height: 520-810±10mm - 4 360° rotating wheels, locked simultaneously with pedals on both sides. - Fork surface: ABS plastic - Fixed and foldable barrier made of ABS plastic - Wheels: Φ150mm with central lock - Weight: 83kg - Back lift: 0 - 75°±10mm - Maximum load: 250kg * Configuration includes: - Main stretcher: 01 piece - Barrier wall: 02 pieces - Infusion pole: 01 piece - Crank handle: 01 piece - Oxygen tank hanger: 01 pcs - Central locking casters: 01 set - Mattress: 1 pcs'
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
2
Ultrasonic nebulizer
4
Female
- Power source: 220V- 240V, 50/60HZ - Capacity: 85A - Ultrasonic frequency: 1.63MHZ - Particle size: MMAD=1.46µm - Cooling water volume: about 450ml - Medicine cup capacity: about 150ml (minimum 10ml) - Nebulization speed: about 05ml to 3ml (can be adjusted up to 3.04ml). - External dimensions: 295x219x196mm - Weight: ~2.5kg - Accessories include: Main machine, removable water cup, medicine cup lid, size M nozzle, mouthpiece, power cord, instructions for use.
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
3
Self-recording thermometer
2
Female
- USB self-recording temperature meter with the ability to measure from –30°C ~ 70°C - High accuracy ±0.5°C, recording up to 32,000 measurements - The device has a plug and play USB port interface. - Calibrated
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
4
Drug counting tray
2
Female
- Size: 17x13cm - Material: Stainless steel
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
5
PH meter
1
Female
- Handheld pH/temperature meter. - LCD display screen - Specialized in measuring on the surface of human skin and scalp - pH value is automatically temperature compensated for high accuracy. - 1 or 2 point automatic calibration. - The meter comes with all the necessary accessories for measurement. - Suitcase with convenient, sturdy inner frame. - pH scale: -2.00 to 16.00 pH, - 2.0 to 16.0 pH - pH resolution: 0.01 pH, 0.1 pH - pH accuracy: ±0.02 pH, ±0.1 pH - pH calibration: automatic, at 1 or 2 points with 2 buffers (standard 4.01, 7.01,10.01 or NIST 4.01, 6.86, 9.18) - Temperature scale: -5.0 to 105.0°C / 23.0 to 221.0°F - Temperature accuracy: ±0.5°C (to 60°C); ±1.0°C (out of scale) ±1.0°F (to 140°F); ±2.0°F (off scale) - Battery: 3 x 1.5V AAA batteries / approximately 1400 hours of continuous use - Electrode/Probe: HI14143/50 with integrated temperature sensor, 50mm long glass body, DIN port and 1m cable - HI14143/50 electrode only measures pH from 0 to 12 and temperature from 0 to 50°C - Dimensions: ~154 x 63 x 30 mm * Supplied includes: - PH meter - HI14143/50 pH/temperature electrode 50mm long, 1m cable, DIN port - Battery (in the device) - Pack of pH 4.01 standard solution HI70004P - Pack of pH 7.01 standard solution HI70007P - 2 packs of electrode cleaning solution after skin measurement HI700621 and HI700620 - Instructions for use - Machine and electrode quality certificate - Warranty card - Carrying case
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
Approval decision information
Approval date
08/12/2025
Approval decision code
998/YCBG-TTYT
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Bidding package for providing medical equipment and instruments". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Bidding package for providing medical equipment and instruments" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second