Breather repair

Find: 13:08 20/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Breather repair

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034390-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Breather repair
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province, Phường Phố Hiến, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vũ Đình Toàn
Position
Deputy Head of Medical Materials and Materials Department
Phone number
Address
Hung Yen Provincial General Hospital, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/08/2026 13:07 To date 26/08/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 26/08/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Repair of the SH300 ventilator Manufacturer: Beijing/China
1
Female
- Repair and calibrate the volume control circuit, resolving issues with unstable volume readings. - Ensure the machine is functioning properly.
Hung Yen General Hospital
2
Repair of the HT70 ventilator Manufacturer: Medtronic / USA
1
Female
Repair and calibration of the volume control circuit, resolving issues with incorrect volume readings. – Ensuring proper machine operation.
Hung Yen General Hospital
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/08/2026
Approval decision code
82/YCBG-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Breather repair". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Breather repair" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second