Buy a medical drill

Find: 09:27 10/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy a medical drill
Bid name
Buy a medical drill

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600022296-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy a medical drill
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
917, Ton Duc Thang, Phường Châu Đốc, Province An Giang
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Quốc Minh
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Centralized Procurement Bidding Team, Chau Doc General Hospital, 917 Ton Duc Thang, Chau Doc Ward, An Giang Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/06/2026 09:25 To date 16/06/2026 10:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 16/06/2026 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
RJ – PD medical machine (ND – 2011)
2
Set
- Drill body: 01 piece (including bracket and drill bit) + Output power 130W + Temperature rise unit ≤ 25°C + Charger: 01 piece AC input voltage 110–220V, 50–60Hz - Batteries: 02 pieces + Voltage 14.4V + Battery capacity 1800mAh + Battery characteristics Environmentally friendly nickel-metal hydride battery + Time charging two hours No-load speed 0–680/0–1000 rpm No-load noise ≤ 65dB(A) Longitudinal misalignment ≤ 0.15mm Rated torque reaches 5.5N.m/4N.m Burst torque 10.5N.m/8.5N.m. Clamping range of drill chuck 0.8–8mm Catheter diameter ≤ 4.2mm. - Disinfection ring: 02 pieces - Drill bit tightening tool: 01 piece
Chau Doc General Hospital, 917 Ton Duc Thang, Chau Doc Ward, An Giang Province
2
Sterilization box
2
Set
- Length is 300mm, width is 246mm and height is 73mm. - Stainless steel material. - Compatible with RJ–PD medical drill (ND-2011).
Chau Doc General Hospital, 917 Ton Duc Thang, Chau Doc Ward, An Giang Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy a medical drill". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy a medical drill" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second