Buy additional testing chemicals

Find: 13:58 10/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy additional testing chemicals
Bid name
Buy additional testing chemicals

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032409-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy additional testing chemicals
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 10, Xã Vị Xuyên, Province Tuyên Quang
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Thị Mai
Position
Deputy Head of Pharmacy - VTTBYT
Phone number
Address
Village 7, Vi Xuyen commune, Tuyen Quang province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/08/2026 13:58 To date 21/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
10 Day kể từ ngày 21/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Catridge -shaped fluorescence tests are all in one, used for Boditech's Afias automatic immunosupers, used to quantify CRP
25
Box
*Fluorescent Immunoassay (FIA) kit for the quantitative determination of C-Reactive Protein (CRP) in whole blood, serum, or plasma from humans. *Components include: - Cartridge containing a membrane strip called a test strip with single-line anti-human CRP antibody from mouse on the test line, human CRP antigen on the capture line, and streptavidin on the control line. - Detection part contains a particle containing single-line anti-human mouse CRP conjugate, single-line anti-human mouse CRP, Biotin-BSA fluorescent conjugate, bovine serum albumin (BSA) as a stabilizer, and sucrose as a buffer in phosphate-buffered saline (PBS). *Working range: 0.5-200 mg/L.
Vi Xuyen Regional General Hospital
2
NT-Probnp quantitative testing reagent
15
Box
*Fluorescence Immunoassay (FIA) kit for the quantitative determination of NT-proBNP in whole blood/serum/plasma samples. The kit contains: - A cartridge containing a test strip with streptavidin on the test line and chicken IgY on the control line. - A detection component containing two NT-proBNP-specific fluorescently labeled microspheres, NT-proBNP-specific biotinylated microspheres, and chicken IgY-specific fluorescently labeled microspheres, HAMA blocking agent, bromophenol blue, bovine serum albumin (BSA), and sucrose as a stabilizer, and sodium azide as a preservative in the Tris-Cl buffer solution. - A diluent containing Tween 20 as a surfactant and NaCl in the MES buffer solution. * Working range: 10-30,000 pg/mL.
Vi Xuyen Regional General Hospital
3
TN-I quantitative test reagent
20
Box
*Immunofluorescence Assay (FIA) chemical kit for the determination and quantification of cardiac Troponin I (Tn-I) in whole blood, serum, or plasma.* *Components include:* * *Test strip cartridge containing a membrane with streptavidin on the test line and chicken IgY on the control line.* * *Detection component containing two particles each containing fluorescently labeled anti-Tn-I conjugates, including anti-Tn-I-biotin conjugate, fluorescently labeled anti-chicken IgY conjugate, bovine serum albumin, bromophenol blue, and sodium azide in Tris-HCl buffer solution.* * *Diluent solution containing sodium chloride, Tween-20, and sodium azide in Tris-HCl buffer solution.* *Working range: 0.01–15.00 ng/mL.*
Vi Xuyen Regional General Hospital
4
Reference chemicals for Tn-I Plus testing
6
Box
- The Boditech Tn-I Plus Control is designed to control the quality of the Tn-I Plus Control test kit manufactured/supplied by Boditech Med Inc. - Contents: Reference chemicals containing complex I/C human and horse serum antigens.
Vi Xuyen Regional General Hospital
5
Chemicals used for calibrating cardiovascular disease diagnostic tests
6
Box
*Boditech Cardiac Control is used in in vitro diagnostic testing for the quality control of the "Cardiac Assay Kit". Dry powder form. *Composition: - Control contains a mixture of human cardiac troponin, human CKMB protein, Myoglobin antigen, recombinant human NT-proBNP, and horse serum.
Vi Xuyen Regional General Hospital
6
TNI quantitative testing reagent
1
Box
*Test chemical for quantification of TnI in human serum or plasma. *Measuring principle: 2-point immunoassay *Reporting range: 0.006-50 ng/ml. *Ingredients: - Ra: Paramagnetic microparticles coated with monoclonal (mouse) anti-TnI antibody in TRIS buffer with preservative. - Rb: Anti-TnI -alkaline phosphatase (mouse) antibody conjugate in MES buffer with preservative. - Rc: Sample pretreatment solution with preservatives.
Vi Xuyen Regional General Hospital
7
Troponin quantitative testing standard I
1
Box
*Calibration chemicals for Troponin I quantitative assay *Specifications: C0: 1×2.0 mL/vial; C1:1×2.0 mL/vial ; C2: 1×2.0 mL/vial * Ingredients: Troponin I at 3 concentration levels
Vi Xuyen Regional General Hospital
8
TSH quantitative testing standard
3
Box
*Calibration chemicals for thyroid-stimulating hormone (TSH) quantitative test *Specifications: C0: 1×2.0 mL/vial; C1:1×2.0 mL/vial ; C2: 1×2.0 mL/vial *Ingredients: C0: buffered bovine serum albumin (BSA), C1, C2: TSH at 2 concentration levels.
Vi Xuyen Regional General Hospital
9
T3 quantitative testing standard
3
Box
*Calibration chemicals for total triiodothyronine (T3) quantitative test *Specifications: C0: 1×2.0 mL/vial; C1:1×2.0 mL/vial ; C2: 1×2.0 mL/vial * Ingredients: Synthetic T3 at 3 concentration levels
Vi Xuyen Regional General Hospital
10
T4 quantitative calibration substance
3
Box
*Calibration chemicals for total thyroxine (T4) quantitative test *Specifications: C0: 1×2.0 mL/vial; C1:1×2.0 mL/vial ; C2: 1×2.0 mL/vial * Ingredients: Synthetic T4 at 3 concentration levels
Vi Xuyen Regional General Hospital
11
Urine test strip 11 parameters
35
Box
Ingredients: Urobilinogen: 4-methoxybenzenediazonium: 2.9mg Glucose: glucose oxidase 430 U; Preoxidase 200 U Potassium iodide 12mg; Bilirubin: sodium nitrite 0.733 mg 2,4 – dichlorobenzene diazonium 2.3mg; Sulfosalicylic acid 25mg; Ketones: sodium nitroprussidec23mg Ph: methy red 0.05mg; Bromothymol blue 0.5mg Blood: cumene hydroperoxide 12mg o-tolidine 35mg Specific gravity: bromothy blue 0.5mg; Poly vinyl 140.5mg Protein 0.34mg; Nitrite 4.5mg; Leukocytes: 1.3mg; Ascorbic acid; 0.8mg Microalbumin: sulfonephthalein dye: 0.1mg; Citric acid 30mg Creatinine; picric acid 0.3mg; Borax 20mg - Glucose sensitivity: 75-125 mg/dl (glucose) Bilirubin: 0.8-1.0 mg/dl Ketones: 5-10 mg/dl Blood: 10-15 RBC/ul Protein: 15-30 mg/dl Nitrite: 0.05-0.1 mg/dl Leukocytes: 20-25 WBC/ul Ascorbic acid: 20 mg/dl Microalbumin: 3 mg/dl 100 tests/box; Meets standard: ISO 13485
Vi Xuyen Regional General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/08/2026
Approval decision code
219
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy additional testing chemicals". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy additional testing chemicals" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second