Buy an electrolyte testing machine

Find: 15:02 09/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy an electrolyte testing machine
Bid name
Buy an electrolyte testing machine

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015960-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy an electrolyte testing machine
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Phu Binh 1 hamlet, Xã Phú Hựu, Province Đồng Tháp
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hà Thị Thanh Thúy
Position
Head of the Faculty of Pharmacy- Equipment- Medical Materials
Phone number
Address
Phu Binh 1 hamlet, Phu Huu commune, Dong Thap province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 09/10/2025 15:02 To date 20/10/2025 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 20/10/2025 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Electrolyte testing machine
1
Machine
I. General requirements - 100% new goods, manufactured in 2024 and later - Meets quality standards: ISO 13485 - Power source: AC 220V ±10% II. Configuration required - Main machine: 1 pc - Electrode set: (Na/K/Cl/Ca/Ref) - Electrolyte chemicals: 01 set - Integrated thermal printer: 1 pc - User manual in English + Vietnamese: 01 set - Standard accessory set included: 01 set III. Technical requirements 1. Test sample: Whole blood, serum, plasma, urine 2. Sample aspiration volume - Whole blood, serum, plasma samples: ≤ 100 µL - Diluted urine sample: ≤ 400 µL 3. Analysis time - Whole blood, serum, plasma samples: ≤ 60 seconds - Urine sample: ≤ 90 seconds 4. Measurement method: Direct measurement using Ion selective electrode (ISE) 5. Measuring range - Whole blood, serum, plasma samples: + Na⁺: From ≤ 20 to ≥ 200 mmol/L + K⁺: From ≤ 0.2 to ≥ 40 mmol/L + Cl⁻: From ≤ 25 to ≥ 200 mmol/L + Ca++: From ≤ 0.1 to ≥ 6.0 mmol/L - Undiluted urine sample: + Na⁺: From ≤ 25 to ≥ 1000 mmol/L + K⁺: From ≤ 1 to ≥ 500 mmol/L + Cl⁻: From ≤ 25 to ≥ 500 mmol/L 6. Display resolution + Na⁺: ≤ 0.1 mmol/L + K⁺: ≤ 0.01 mmol/L + Cl⁻: ≤ 0.1 mmol/L + Ca++: ≤ 0.01 mmol/L 7. Repeatability - Whole blood, serum, plasma samples: + Na⁺: CV ≤ 1% + K⁺: CV ≤ 2% + Cl⁻: CV ≤ 2% - Urine sample: + Na⁺: CV ≤ 5% + K⁺: CV ≤ 5% + Cl⁻: CV ≤ 5% 8. Calibration: Automatic or on request 9. Data storage: + Patients: ≥ 125 results + QC results: ≥ 20 results 10. Minimum connection port: RS-232 IV. Other requirements - Minimum warranty: 12 months from acceptance, handover and putting the goods into use - Periodic maintenance of equipment every 6 months during the warranty period - Commitment to providing spare parts and consumables for a minimum of 8 years after the warranty period expires - Installation, commissioning, handover and operating instructions to users, instructions on preservation, use... for the unit's staff - Commitment to fully providing Certificate of Origin (C/O), Certificate of Quality (C/Q); Customs declaration for imported equipment
Medical Center in Sa Dec 2
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy an electrolyte testing machine". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy an electrolyte testing machine" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second