Buy an electrolyte testing machine

Find: 09:25 17/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy an electrolyte testing machine
Bid name
Buy an electrolyte testing machine

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600023490-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy an electrolyte testing machine
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Phu Binh 1 hamlet, Xã Phú Hựu, Province Đồng Tháp
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thành Long
Position
VC Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical equipment - Medical supplies
Phone number
Address
Phu Binh 1 hamlet, Phu Huu commune, Dong Thap province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/06/2026 09:25 To date 26/06/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 26/06/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Electrolyte testing machine
1
Machine
I. General requirements - 100% new goods, manufactured in 2025 or later - Meets quality standards: ISO 13485 - Power source: AC 220V ±10% II. Configuration requirements - Main machine: 1 piece - Electrode set: (Na/K/Cl/Ca/Ref) - Electrolyte chemicals: 01 set - Integrated thermal printer: 1 piece - User manual in English + Vietnamese: 01 set - Standard accessory set: 01 set III. Technical requirements 1. Test sample: Whole blood, serum, plasma, urine 2. Sample aspiration volume - Whole blood sample, serum, plasma: ≤ 100 µL - Diluted urine sample: ≤ 400 µL 3. Analysis time - Whole blood sample, serum, plasma: ≤ 60 seconds - Urine sample: ≤ 90 seconds 4. Method Measurement: Direct measurement with Ion selective electrode (ISE) 5. Measuring range - Whole blood, serum, plasma samples: + Na⁺: From ≤ 20 to ≥ 200 mmol/L + K⁺: From ≤ 0.2 to ≥ 40 mmol/L + Cl⁻: From ≤ 25 to ≥ 200 mmol/L + Ca++: From ≤ 0.1 to ≥ 6.0 mmol/L - Undiluted urine sample: + Na⁺: From ≤ 25 to ≥ 1000 mmol/L + K⁺: From ≤ 1 to ≥ 500 mmol/L + Cl⁻: From ≤ 25 to ≥ 500 mmol/L 6. Resolution display + Na⁺: ≤ 0.1 mmol/L + K⁺: ≤ 0.01 mmol/L + Cl⁻: ≤ 0.1 mmol/L + Ca++: ≤ 0.01 mmol/L 7. Repeatability - Whole blood, serum, plasma samples: + Na⁺: CV ≤ 1% + K⁺: CV ≤ 2% + Cl⁻: CV ≤ 2% - Urine sample: + Na⁺: CV ≤ 5% + K⁺: CV ≤ 5% + Cl⁻: CV ≤ 5% 8. Calibration: Automatic or on request 9. Data storage: + Patients: ≥ 125 results + QC results: ≥ 20 results Result 10. Minimum connection port: RS-232 IV. Other requirements - Minimum warranty: 12 months from acceptance and handover, putting the goods into use - Periodic maintenance of equipment every 6 months during the warranty period - Commitment to providing spare parts and consumables for a minimum of 8 years after the expiration of the warranty period - Installation, test run, handover and operating instructions for users, instructions on preservation and use... for the unit's employees - Commitment to providing full Certificate of Origin goods (C/O), Certificate of goods quality (C/Q); Customs declaration for imported equipment
Health Center in Sa Dec 2
Approval decision information
Approval date
16/06/2026
Approval decision code
759/TB-TTYTSĐ2
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy an electrolyte testing machine". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy an electrolyte testing machine" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second