Buy computers to serve hospital needs

Find: 15:53 16/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy computers to serve hospital needs
Bid name
Buy computers to serve hospital needs

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012600-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy computers to serve hospital needs
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
106 August Revolution, Phường Cái Khế, City Cần Thơ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phòng Hành chính Quản trị
Position
Administration Department
Phone number
Address
No. 106 CMT8, Cai Khe Ward, TP. Can Tho

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 16/09/2025 15:51 To date 23/09/2025 07:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 23/09/2025 07:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
PC Dell Tower ECT1250 (Intel Core i5-14400/ 8GB DDR5/ 512GB SSD/ Windows 11)
30
Female
- CPU: Intel Core i5-14400 (2.5 GHz 4.7GHz/20MB/10 cores, 16 threads, UPTO 4.7GHz, 20MB Cache) - Graphics: Intel Uhd Graphics 730 - RAM: 8GB DDR5 4800MHz (2 slots) - Archive: 512GB M.2 NVMe SSD - Wireless connection: Bluetooth, wifi - Export port: 1 x HDMI, 1 x DisplayPort - Source: 180W - Keyboard + Mouse: USB - Operating system: Windows 11 Home SL 64-bit - Warranty: 36 months
Can Tho City Obstetrics and Gynecology Hospital
2
PC Dell Tower ECT1250 (Intel Core i5-14400/ 16GB DDR5/ 512GB SSD/ Windows 11)
30
Female
- CPU: Intel Core i5-14400 (2.5 GHz 4.7GHz/20MB/10 cores, 16 threads, UPTO 4.7GHz, 20MB Cache) - Graphics: Intel Uhd Graphics 730 - RAM: 16GB DDR5 4800MHz (2 slots) - Archive: 512GB M.2 NVMe SSD - Wireless connection: Bluetooth, wifi - Export port: 1 x HDMI, 1 x DisplayPort - Source: 180W - Keyboard + Mouse: USB - Operating system: Windows 11 Home SL 64-bit - Warranty: 36 months
Can Tho City Obstetrics and Gynecology Hospital
3
Dell SE2425HM screen 23.8 inch (FHD 1920 x 1080/ IPS/ 100Hz/ 5 Ms)
78
Female
- Size: 23.8 inches (1920 x 1080), 16: 9 ratio - IPS panel, viewing angle: 178 (H) / 178 (V) - Scan frequency: 100Hz, response time: 5ms Fast/ 8ms Normal - Show colors: 16.7 million colors - Image port: 1 x HDMI 1.4, 1 x VGA/D-Sub - Warranty: 12 months
Can Tho City Obstetrics and Gynecology Hospital
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy computers to serve hospital needs". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy computers to serve hospital needs" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second