Buy consumables in 2026

Find: 12:53 13/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy consumables in 2026
Bid name
Buy consumables in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600017594-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy consumables in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 316, Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Phường Trung An, Province Đồng Tháp
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Nguyễn Thanh Liêm
Position
- Officials - Faculty of Pharmacy - VTYT
Phone number
Address
- Center for Disease Control (Facility 2) – Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/05/2026 12:52 To date 22/05/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 22/05/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Acetic acid
1
Bottle
3%, 500ml plastic bottle
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
2
Roll bandage
5
Roll
size 7.5cm* 4.5m
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
3
Medical mesh bandage roll
54
Roll
1m8 x 0.085m
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
4
Medical Balls-(Medical Balls)
83
Kg
1000g/package, Ø15mm
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
5
Alcohol 900
10
Liter
- Concentration and content: Ethanol ≥90%, has the ability to kill bacteria and sterilize
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
6
Alcohol 70o
26
Liter
Alcohol 70 degrees
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
7
Lugol solution
1
Bottle
Unpredictable
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
8
Bacterial filter used to measure respiratory function
50
Female
Spirometer Filter
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
9
Printed paper for fetal heart monitor measurement
10
Tails
BISTOSBT -130x120-300P
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
10
Ultrasound gel wipes
81
Kg
Linh Xuan tissue paper 40x60, wrapped/1kg
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
11
Small needle disposal box
70
Female
Made of HDPE plastic, 1.5 liters, sealed lid, serrated mouth and needle hole
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
12
Urine bottle without lid
1.500
Female
Plastic, flat base, 50ml
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
13
Plastic bottle containing PS sample 55ml HTM
1.000
Female
Specimen container with lid, made from PS plastic, volume ≥ 50ml
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
14
The stool jar has a spoon
3.000
Jar
55 mL; has a spoon
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
15
Physiological saline
2
Bottle
NaCl 0.9%, Bottle 250ml
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
16
3% hydrogen peroxide
1
Bottle
60ml bottle
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
17
Povidone 10%
25
Bottle
500ml, plastic bottle
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
18
Precept 2.5g
6
Box
Box of 100 pills
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
19
Wooden Spatula
500
Tree
Unpredictable
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
20
15 cm sterile plastic cotton swab
5
Box
15cm, 1000 pieces/box
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
21
Eppendorf tube 2ml with screw cap
5.000
Female
Made of Polypropylene plastic, autoclavable, withstands temperatures from -80°C to 121ºC, tightly closed lid, 2ml volume
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
22
Needle destruction bin
208
Female
5 liter capacity
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
23
Disinfectant
3
Box
Fast, broad-spectrum disinfection effective against all types of vegetative bacteria, fungi, viruses and spores; 100 tablets/Box
Center for Disease Control: - Facility 1 - Address: No. 316, National Highway 1A, Group 22, Long Hung Quarter, Trung An Ward, Dong Thap Province; - Facility 2 - Address: 394 Le Dai Hanh, My Tra Ward, Dong Thap province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/05/2026
Approval decision code
130/TB-KSBT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy consumables in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy consumables in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second