Buy surgical instruments

Find: 15:28 17/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600023597-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy surgical instruments
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 399 Nguyen Nguyen Street, Phường Nguyệt Hóa, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Bảo Ngân
Position
Staff of medical equipment and equipment room
Phone number
Address
No. 399 Nguyen Dang Street, Nguyet Hoa Ward, Vinh Long Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/06/2026 15:26 To date 28/06/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 28/06/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Chest flap in Finochietto rib surgery
1
Female
Material stainless steel or aluminum Surgical chest ball (Finochietto rib surgery ball 85x65mm; 175mm. Technical features: size 85x65mm, 175mm.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
2
Castroviejo microsurgical needle forceps with lock, curved type, thin tip 12cm long
2
Female
Castroviejo microsurgical needle forceps with lock, curved type, thin tip, TC layer. Size: 12 cm. Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
3
Castroviejo microsurgical needle forceps with lock, curved type, thin tip 16cm long
2
Female
Castroviejo microsurgical needle forceps with lock, curved type, thin tip, TC layer. Size 16 cm Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required
Tra Vinh General Hospital
4
Barraquer Needle Pliers - Curved
2
Female
Barraquer Needle Pliers - Curved. Jaw slightly curved 9mm, pointed tip, 115mm long. No lock. Material: Titanium. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
5
Triangular tissue forceps 20cm long
8
Female
Stainless steel material, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
6
3cm straight spring bulldog clip
4
Female
Stainless steel material, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
7
Curved spring Bulldog clip 3cm long
4
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
8
Straight spring Bulldog clip 4cm long
2
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
9
Straight spring Bulldog clip 4cm long
2
Female
Curved spring Bulldog dissecting forceps 4cm long. Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
10
Bulldog Diethrich Clip
2
Female
Stainless steel, serrated jaw, 8 mm long, meets ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
11
Bulldog Dieffenbach clip straight, 3.5 cm long
2
Female
Stainless steel, serrated jaw, 8 mm long, meets ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
12
Curved Dieffenbach Bulldog clip, 3.5 cm long
2
Female
Bulldog Dieffenbach surgical forceps straight, 3.5 cm long. Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
13
Johns Hopkins Bulldog clip straight, 5 cm long
2
Female
Johns Hopkins Bulldog clip is straight, 5 cm long, made of stainless steel, meets ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. Engraved with product code, brand logo, year of origin, QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
14
Curved Johns Hopkins Bulldog clip, 5 cm long
2
Female
Curved Johns Hopkins Bulldog clip, 5 cm long, made of stainless steel, meets ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. Engraved with product code, brand logo, year of origin, QR code (data matrix) as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
15
Dardik vascular clamp
4
Female
Dardik vascular clamp, straight, 15 - 16 cm long. Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
16
Cooley vascular clamp
4
Female
Cooley vascular forceps straight handle, 55° curved tip, DeBakey atraumatic mounting surface. Size: 20cm stainless steel, meets ASTM F899 2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
17
UroTangential non-traumatic kidney vascular clamp 26cm
2
Female
Uro-Tangential 26cm kidney injury-free vascular clamp type 1. Stainless steel, meets ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153- 1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
18
Weitlaner cakes 12cm and 16cm
4
Female
Banh Weitlaner Retractor 3x4pr. sharp 12-16cm. Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
19
DeBakey surgical forceps 16cm
4
Female
DeBakey Atrauma surgical forceps 16cm. Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
20
Balfour belly ball 25cm
1
Set
Balfour cast in abdominal surgery. Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Achieved ISO 13485:2016 certification. The product has engraved product code, brand logo, year of origin, and QR code as required.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
21
Curved pulmonary endoscopic vascular clamp
2
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Curved mount, size 15x340mm.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
22
Highly curved pulmonary endoscopic vascular clamp (E7041.5)
2
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Curved mount, size 25x340mm.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
23
Pulmonary endoscopic vascular clamp at 90 degree angle
2
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Curved mount, size 15x4340mm.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
24
Sharp-tipped cotton gauze forceps for endoscopic lung surgery
2
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards or equivalent. Solid, serrated head, 8mm wide head, 8mm size, 340mm length.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
25
Oval cotton gauze clamp for endoscopic lung surgery
2
Female
Stainless steel, meets ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Bean-shaped jaw, holeless, serrated, size 12mm, length 340mm.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
26
Laparoscopic surgical scissors with straight blades
2
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Straight type, 6.5mm blade, 340mm length.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
27
Laparoscopic lymph node clamping for lung surgery
1
Female
Stainless steel, meets ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Serrated jaw, size 10mm, length 360mm.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
28
Curved tip type laparoscopic lung surgery needle forceps
1
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Curved head, size 6.5mm, length 360mm.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
29
Curved tip type laparoscopic lung surgery needle forceps
1
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Curved head, size 6.5mm, length 360mm.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
30
Laparoscopic lung clamp for lung surgery with curved tip type
2
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Triangular head, 10mm wide.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
31
Endoscopic suction tube for lung surgery with curved tip
1
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Curved head, Ф6×220mm.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
32
Curved blade surgical scissors
2
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Curved blade, blunt/obtuse nose, length 300mm.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
33
Lung clamp
2
Female
Stainless steel, meets ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Smooth jaw, 250mm long, compatible to clamp lung parenchyma.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
34
Lung endoscopic suction tube with curved tip and valve
1
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Curved, Ф6×280mm, with valve to bring water in and out.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
35
Long needle clamp, medium curved jaw
2
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Curved tip, 300mm long.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
36
Laparoscopic lymph node clamp for small-head lung surgery
1
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Serrated jaw, size 5mm, length 360mm.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
37
Blunt tip 10.5mm trocar
2
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Diameter 10.5mm.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
38
Blunt tip 12.5mm trocar
2
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Diameter 11.5mm - 12.5mm.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
39
Blunt tip 5.5mm trocar
2
Female
Stainless steel, meeting ASTM F899-2020, EN ISO 7153-1:2016 and EN ISO 21850-1:2020 standards. Diameter 5.5mm.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/06/2026
Approval decision code
72/YCBG-BVĐKTV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy surgical instruments". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy surgical instruments" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second