Chemical quotation for scientific research topics

Find: 10:06 15/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012365-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Chemical quotation for scientific research topics
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
B2-3 Building University of Natural Sciences, Quarter 6, Linh Xuan Ward, Ho Chi Minh City, Phường Linh Xuân, City Hồ Chí Minh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đỗ Minh Nghĩa
Position
Head of Finance and Supply Department
Phone number
Address
B2-3 Building, University of Natural Sciences, Quarter 6, Linh Xuan, Ho Chi Minh City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 15/09/2025 10:04 To date 22/09/2025 16:30
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 22/09/2025 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Mid -tissue TBG culture medium (complete, complete environment for medium tissue stem cell culture)
12
Set
Complete, complete environment for cultivating mesenchymal stem cells Packaging: The set includes the following ingredients: 1. DMEMF12 DMEM/F12 medium for animal cell culture suitable for low concentration FBS bovine serum supplementation (1-5%) - With added ingredients to reduce the amount - The medium contains: High Glucose, Non Essential Amino Acids (NEAA), Sodium pyruvate, Phenol Red, human transferrin, insulin recombinant - The medium does not contain: L-glutamine, HEPES - pH 7.0-7.4 - Osmotic pressure 290-330 mOsm/kg - Endotoxin concentration ≤ 1 EU/mL Or products with similar parameters 2. bFGF Recombinant protein bFGF (basic fibroblast growth factor) is heat-stable, with biological functions equivalent to natural bFGF. bFGF thermostable designed to maintain activity at 37°C for at least 72 hours - molecular weight 19 kDa, produced in E. coli expression system - Purity >95% tested by SDS-PAGE or equivalent methods - Endotoxin concentration: < 1 EU/μg (according to LAL test). - Preservative solution: Lyophilized, pH 7.5. No carrier - No preservative. - Sterile - ED50 activity ≥0.6 and ≤1.1 ng/mL Or product with similar parameters 3.EGF Recombinant protein of epithelial growth factor -EGF (Epidermal growth factor). - EGF has a molecular weight of 6.2 kDa, expressed in E. coli. - Protein purity >95% - ED50 activity < 0.4 ng/mL - Sterile - Endotoxin concentration: <0.1 ng/µg - Preservative-free composition Or product with similar specifications 4. Knockout Serum replacement Media supplement designed to directly replace FBS - Cell type: Stem cells (embryos), induced pluripotent stem cells (iPS - Induced Pluripotent Stem) - Serum-Free - Serum-Free - pH: 6 to 8 Or product with similar specifications 5. ITS-E (100x) Insulin-Transferrin-Selenium-Ethanolamine (ITS-X) is used as a supplement to reduce the amount of fetal bovine serum (FBS) in cell culture. - Cell type: Mammalian cells - Concentration: 100X - Sterile Or product with similar specifications 6.Antibiotic-Antimycotic (100X) -Antibiotic-Antimycotic contains 10,000 units/mL penicillin, 10,000 μg/mL streptomycin and 25 μg/mL Amphotericin B to help prevent bacterial contamination in cell cultures. - Concentration: 100 X - Cell type: Mammalian cell culture - Sterile Or product with similar specifications
Stem cell
2
Endotentic cell culture medium (complete environment; full to raise endothelial stem cells)
1
Set
Complete and complete environment to raise medium stem cells. Including 2 components: 1. M200 environment - The basic M200 environment is specially used for normal large vein cell culture of a person suitable for cell culture in the condition that only needs to complement low -concentrated cow serum - Low Serum Growth Supplement (LSGS). - Ingredients containing: Amino acid essential and not essential; vitamin; Natural compounds; minerals; Inorganic salt, hepes, phenol red. - Environmental composition does not include: antibiotics, antifungal, hormone, growth factor or protein. - PH: 7.4 - 8.0 - osmotic pressure 245 - 285 mosm/kg - Toxin concentration ≤ 0.5 EU/ml - The environment allows increased endothelial cell proliferation from 2.5 x 10^3 cells/cm2 to 1 x 10^5 cells/cm2 - Specification: 500ml liquid form Or the product has similar parameters 2. Low Serum Growth Supplement (LSGS) Low Serum Growth Supplement (LSGS) is an additional ingredient in a complete culture medium to support the growth of human fiber skin and endothelial cells derived from large blood vessels. - LSGS includes: Fetal Bovine Serum, basic fiber growth factor (Basic Fibroblast Growth Factor), Heparin, Hydrocortisone and epidermal growth factor (Epidermal Growth Factor). - The final concentration of the culture medium: + Cow serum: 2% V/V + Hydrocortisone: 1 μg/ml + Factors of human epidermal growth: 10 ng/ml + Basic fibroblast growth factor: 3 ng/mL + Heparin: 10 μg/ml - Culture cell type: epithelial cells (large blood vessels), fibroblast cells (skin) - Concentration: 50 x - Volume: 10 ml - species: Human - Aseptic Or the product has similar parameters
Stem cell
3
Cell separation solution (enzyme solution used to separate cells)
1
500ml bottle
Enzyme solution used to separate cells; - Recombinant enzyme solution, no animal origin, used to separate many types of adhesion mammal cells - Ingredients: EDTA is greater than or equal to 1.1mm (1x concentration) - Storage and use temperature: Stable at room temperature - Products manufactured according to CGMP and ISO 13485 standards - The product has been filtered with aseptic - Not not Phenol Red - PH 7.0-7.4 - osmotic pressure of 280-300 mosms/kg - Toxin concentration ≤ 1 EU/ml - Packaging: 500ml bottle Or the product has similar parameters
Stem cell
4
Cell washing solution (Phosphate buffer solution used to wash human and animal cells)
3
500ml bottle
Dulbecco's phosphate buffer solution Phosphate-Buffered Saline (DPBS) is used to wash human and animal cells. - Ingredients containing: calcium and magnesium - Non -containing ingredients: Phenol Red - Products manufactured according to ISO13485, MDSAP, FDA-Registered, 21 CFR820 or equivalent - Concentration: 1x - PH: 7.0-7.2 - osmotic pressure 270 - 300 mosms/kg - Liquid form Or the product has similar parameters
Stem cell
5
Chemicals assess gene manifestations, including RNA extract chemicals, quantitative QPCR runs (full chemical sets, each run for 50 tests, including MRNA extract chemicals, running QPCR)
1
Set
Full set of chemicals, each run for 50 tests, including: MRNA extract chemicals and quantitative QPCR chemicals: 1. MRNA extract chemical set: -The kit extract RNA is high quality from many different samples within 20 minutes with basic equipment in the laboratory. - The kit includes: solving solutions and washing without RNASE, RNA separator column - Launch volume: 30–300 μl - Last product type: Total RNA (Total RNA) - Application: RT-PCR, QPCR, Building CDNA, NGS library, microARRAY analysis, hybrid blot, Northern Blotting, In vitro translation, nuclease protection test, nucleic acid label - Quantity (Quantity): 50 separation (50 Preps) - The amount of input sample: + Bacteria: ≤10⁹ cells + Blood: ≤0.2 ml + Cell: ≤5 x 10⁷ + Plant: ≤250 mg + Tissue: ≤200 mg + Yeast: ≤5 x 10⁸ cells + Enzyme reaction: ≤1.2 ml - Extraction technology: Silica spin column does not need to use toxic phenol/chloroform, centrifugal CSCL, or precipitate with LiCl or ethanol. 2. Quantitative QPCR chemical set: - Compatible with the device: 7500 System, Biorad ICYCLER IQ, Biorad IQ5, Stratagene MX4000, MJ Chromo4, MJ Opticon, Stratagene MX3000P, Stratagene MX3005P, Cepheid SmartCycler, Biorad MyiQ - Number of reactions: 100 reactions - Polymerase: TAQ DNA polymerase -Product type: One-Step QRT-PCR Kit - Quantity: 100 reactions - Sample type: RNA - Enough for: 100 reactions - Detection method: Primer-Probe - Application: Analysis of genetic manifestations, pathological detection, virus detection -PCR method: RT-QPCR (1-1tep RT-QPCR) - Reaction speed: Standard (Standard) - Packaging: Each set (Each) Or the product has similar parameters
Stem cell
6
The biological activity assesses of cells (the chemical set used to assess the status of apoptosis and aging, blood vessel formation).
1
Set
: The kit includes the following components: 1. Caspase-3/7 Red Fluorescent Substrate: - Optimized caspase-3/7 substrate for apoptosis analysis - Compatible with both live cell fluorescence and formaldehyde fixation - Can be combined with other fluorescent dyes to confirm apoptosis in the same cell or cell population. - Color: Red - Excitation/Emission: ~590/610 nm - Form: Powder - Quantity: 1 vial - Conjugate: Nuclear Dye - Detection method: Fluorescence Or a product with similar specifications 2. Senescence Green Detection Kit Senescence Green Detection Kit includes a fluorescent probe and optimized buffer, allowing image-based detection of senescent cells. Rapid and reliable detection of senescent cells by fluorescence signal - Maximum absorption/emission wavelength 490/514 nm. - Higher sensitivity than traditional x-gal staining method - Stable fluorescence signal, detectable by Alexa Fluor 488/FITC standard filter - Ability to combine with other fluorescent dyes - Can be combined with other fluorescent dyes compatible with paraformaldehyde fixation. - Cell type: Mammalian cells - Detection method: Fluorescence - Format: 96-well plate - Capacity: 25 μL - Equipment used: Fluorescence microscope, high-resolution image analysis device (High Content Analysis Instrument) - Product type: Senescence Green Detection Kit Or products with similar specifications 3. New blood vessel formation assessment kit includes: 3.1 M200 basic medium - M200 basic medium is specifically used for culturing normal human macrovascular endothelial cells, suitable for cell culture under conditions requiring only low serum growth supplement (LSGS). - The medium contains: essential and non-essential amino acids; vitamins; natural compounds; minerals; inorganic salts, HEPES, Phenol Red. - The medium does not include: antibiotics, antifungals, hormones, growth factors or proteins. - pH: 7.4 - 8.0 - Osmotic pressure 245 - 285 mOsm/kg - Endotoxin concentration ≤ 0.5 EU/mL - The medium allows endothelial cell proliferation from 2.5 x 10^3 cells/cm2 to 1 x 10^5 cells/cm2 - Specification: 500mL liquid Or products with similar specifications 3.2 LVES vascular tissue adjuvant added to M200 medium Vascular endothelial adjuvant added to Medium 200 medium The adjuvant can be used for applications of experiments testing vascular wall function, cell invasion, cell migration and cell proliferation. : Concentration ≥ 50X Ingredients: fetal bovine serum, hydrocortisone, human epidermal growth factor, basic fibroblast growth factor, heparin and ascorbic acid Animal-derived medium pH: 7.0-8.3 Endotoxin concentration ≤ 0.6 EU/mL Or product with similar specifications 3.3 Surface-dissolving matrix Trex Gel is lactose dehydrogenase (LDEV)-free The surface-dissolving matrix is extracted from Engelbreth-Holm-Swarm (EHS) tumors in mice and is virus-free, including lactose dehydrogenase-enhancing virus (LDEV), - Cell lines: Suitable for a variety of cell types to be cultured, including primary epithelial cells, endothelial cells, smooth muscle cells, and human induced pluripotent stem cells (iPSC) The product has main matrix components including laminin, collagen IV, entactin and heparin sulfate proteoglycan. - Concentration: 12 to 18 mg/mL - Endotoxin concentration ≤ 8.0 EU/mL - Endotoxin level: Low - Product type: Basement Membrane Matrix - Purity / Quality level: Cell Culture Grade - Volume: 5 mL - Species of origin: Mouse - Classification: Reduced Growth Factor - Culture type: Adherent Cell Culture - Form: Frozen - Serum level: Serum-free - Sterility: Sterile - Ingredients do not contain phenol red Or products with similar specifications 3.4 Human Umbilical Vein Endothelial Cells Human Umbilical Vein Endothelial Cells is a product containing ≥ 5 × 10⁵ cells were frozen at the end of primary culture in medium supplemented with 10% DMSO. - Determination of the presence of von Willebrand factor (vWf) and CD31 antigen by immunohistochemical methods or similar methods. - Determination of the absence of α-actin by immunohistochemical methods or similar methods. - Determination of Dil-Ac-LDL capture capacity. - Test for the presence of mycoplasma, hepatitis B virus, hepatitis C virus, HIV-1 and SARS-CoV-2 virus: not detected. - Culture of the cell line through multiple passages in Human Large Vessel Endothelial Cell Basal Medium supplemented with Large Vessel Endothelial Supplement (LVES), under conditions without the use of antibiotics and antifungals. No bacterial, yeast or mold contamination was detected during the culture. - After thawing, cells show a survival rate of ≥ 70% (determined by trypan blue staining) and the ability to double the population at least 16 times when cultured according to the manufacturer's instructions. - Storage conditions: Liquid nitrogen Or product with similar specifications
Stem cell
7
Chemicals that create animal models (chemicals can touch diabetes in mice)
1
Set
Chemicals can touch diabetes on mice Chemicals that create animal models (chemicals can touch diabetes in mice) - Formula (formula): C₈H₁₅N₃o₇ - Formula Weight: 265.23 AMU (atomic mass unit) - Form: powder - Color: white to light yellow to dark yellow - Tuses/solubility: In/50 mg/ml, h₂o - NMR Proton spectrum: suitable for structure - 13C NMR spectrum: Suitable for structure - Water content (Karl Fischer): <3.0 % - Pure (HPLC):> 98 % - Purification based on α-anomer:> 75 % (anomer α, HPLC) - Carbon content (water no): 35.9 - 36.6 % - Nitrogen content (water no): 15.4 - 16.2 % - Deadline for re -testing: 2 years - Point/melting/solid area: 121 ° C - Dec. - Molar absorption coefficient (228 nm): 6.36 (ethanol) - Chemical stability in standard environmental conditions (room temperature) Or the product has similar parameters
Stem cell
8
Cell farming tools (Flask) used to raise cells in size 25cm2.
2
Bin
Flask is used to raise cells in size 25 cm2. -The cell culture tool has been treated for culture surface to increase adhesion, growth and differentiation of cells. - Be sterilized by gamma irradiation - No fever factor (Nepyrogenic) - The lid: filter cap (Filter caps): + The lid has a microbiological filter + Water hydrophobic filter, stable, allowing continuous ventilation with homogeneous air exchange and no fluctuations between lots + The filter has high chemical durability, meets USP Class standard, does not use animal -origin materials - Certification/compliance standard: ISO 9001: 2008, ISO 13485: 2003 or equivalent - neck style: tilted neck - Number of each box: 200 - Number of each package: 10 - Product type: Flask (Flask) - Volume: 7 ml - Base shape: flat - Capacity: 25 cm² - Culture area: 25 cm² - Use disposable, with a volume division - Material: Polystyrene, HDPE or equivalent - Oral type: narrow - Aseptic: sterile - Surface treatment: Yes - Packaging: 200 pieces Or the product has the same parameters
Stem cell
9
PCR run tube (tube tube used to run QPCR on Realtime PCR)
2
Bin
Tube tube used to run QPCR on Realtime PCR machine Used for methods: PCR, Real-time PCR Packaging: 1000 pieces/pack, 10 packs/box The individual PCR tubes have a lid against evaporation, easy to open and close to prevent the loss of samples. The ultra -thin, uniform wells ensure optimal reaction and heat transfer. Convenient packaging in the bag can close. Application: In pharmaceutical industry, food industry and molecular biology. Made from high quality polypropylene plastic. Certified without RNASE, DNASE, DNA, PCR inhibitors can be detected and does not contain pyrogen. Tube height: 20.1-20.5 mm Or the product has the same parameters
Stem cell
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Chemical quotation for scientific research topics". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Chemical quotation for scientific research topics" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second