Chemicals and testing supplies for work

Find: 15:22 23/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of chemicals and testing supplies for work
Bid name
Procurement of chemicals and testing supplies for work

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029430-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Chemicals and testing supplies for work
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Phường Phố Hiến, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đỗ Văn Khuynh
Position
Officer, Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police
Phone number
Address
No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 23/07/2026 15:21 To date 03/08/2027 16:30
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 03/08/2027 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
4 -layer mask
50
Box
4 layers, waterproof; airy; does not cause skin allergies; nose splint shaped to fit the face; The strap is definitely elastic and good. Grey
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
50 pieces/box
2
Non-woven protective clothing
300
Set
Material: non-woven fabric Size: XL Status: not sterilized Specifications: Surgical gown, surgical pants, insect cap, shoe covers, glasses, mask, medical gloves.
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 set/bag
3
3M mask
30
Box
Filters at least 80% of non-oil-based dust and aerosols Adjustable tightness adjustment bar on the nose creates a tight fit of the mask to the face, increasing protection The strap goes over the ears, and the large size is suitable for people with medium faces Folding design, easy to carry
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
50 pieces/box
4
Medical mask
80
Box
Size: 17.5 X 9.5cm Color: Blue 3-layer structure. Consists of high quality non-woven fabric, micro-filter layer that is safe for health. - Medical masks sterilized with E.O.Gas - Each mask is wrapped in a separate plastic bag, easy to preserve. - Ensure the highest ventilation capacity for users. - Has folds, multiple layers, antibacterial filter - Has a fixed nose brace, hypoallergenic ear strap.
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
50 pieces/box
5
Pliers for molar extraction
6
Female
Made from surgical-grade medical stainless steel, withstands repeated high-temperature sterilization cycles without rusting, providing long-lasting durability. Specialized design: Straight, narrow pliers with serrated surface helps firmly grasp tooth structure, avoiding slipping even with broken, brittle teeth; The hinge joint located near the handle creates good mechanical force and smooth operation. Ergonomic handle: Ergonomic curved handle, anti-slip, reduces hand fatigue when performing prolonged procedures, helping to control force accurately.
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 pcs/bag
6
10ml syringe
1.000
Female
Pump body: Pure medical PP plastic, transparent, no cracks, burrs, clear capacity graduation lines to control accurate drug dosage Needle: Chromium/Nickel plated stainless steel, coated with Silicon to reduce friction, smooth surface Needle governor: Colored PP plastic according to international standards, firmly connected to the needle body to prevent slipping
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
100 pieces/box
7
Use 1 -time needle
500
Female
- Material: Stainless steel, sufficient mechanical hardness and no oxidation. - Raw materials to make injection needles (needle head, needle body...): Allowed for medical use. - Pyrogene, toxins in needles: None. - Needle structure material: Does not break or become brittle under normal use conditions. - The tightness between the needle and the syringe: There is no solution leakage or air bubbles at the connection. - Surface: Smooth, glossy without excess impurities when seen with the naked eye. - Beveled needle tip: Sharp without burrs or other defects. - Material for making needle: Plastic and dyed according to international standards. - Connection between needle governor and needle body under normal use conditions. Does not break, needle body does not slip from the needle base. - Has needle tip cover.
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
100 pieces/box
8
Lithium Heparin blood collection test tube 2ml - 75mm
1.000
Tube
Heparin Lithium anticoagulation test tube Active ingredient: Heparin Lithium Blood collection volume: 2ml Lid color: Black Test tube size: 12 x 75 (mm)
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
100 tubes/tray
9
Sampling sticks
200
Female
Cotton head: Usually made from artificial cellulose fibers, polyester (rayon) or flocked fibers, has the ability to absorb samples well and completely release samples when testing, does not retain samples like normal absorbent cotton. Some specialized cotton swabs do not contain PCR inhibitors (enzymes that limit gene replication) so as not to distort molecular biology test results. Cotton stem: Made of wood, can have a predetermined break point to easily shorten the cotton stem when placed in a sample storage bottle with transport solution.
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
100 pieces/bag
10
Blade number 21
800
Female
Large curved blade, suitable for cutting tissue, performing procedures that require precise puncture or cutting operations. Some other popular product lines also have straight blade designs, small plates, and bulbous tips, meeting a variety of minor surgery needs.
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
100 pieces/box
11
Dao Dao No. 4
30
Female
Material: 304 stainless steel Blade compatibility: Suitable for popular blade types 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 Main applications: Used in general surgeries, large tissue cutting, surgical, cosmetic, dental procedures requiring deep cuts, suitable for all medical facilities.
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 pcs/bag
12
Pull the blunt end 20cm
30
Female
Material: Stainless steel, straight blunt end Dimensions: Length 20cm
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 pcs/bag
13
Pull the pointed end 20cm
30
Female
Material: Stainless steel, straight pointed tip Dimensions: Length 20cm
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 pcs/bag
14
Pulled straight 10cm
20
Female
Material: Stainless steel, straight pointed tip Size: 10cm long
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 pcs/bag
15
Formaldehyde (HCHO)
60
Bottle
Chemical formula: CH₂O (HCHO). Molecular mass: 30.03 g/mol. Packaging: 500 mL bottle Colorless liquid Concentration ≥ 37%
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
500ml/bottle
16
Powdered sterile surgical gloves (size 7.5)
50
Box
- Good elasticity - real hand feeling thanks to pure latex material. - Closely hugs the hand, designed to separate left and right hands, supporting precise surgical operations. - Anti-slip rough surface, better grip of tools. - The inside is smooth, easy to wear, and reduces sweat. - E.O sterilization ensures sterility of each pair for the operating room.
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
50 pairs/box
17
240 mm powder-free medical rubber gloves Size M
80
Box
Material: Natural rubber Length: Min 230 mm Palm Thickness: Min 0.11 mm Finger thickness: Min 0.9 mm Wrist thickness: Min 0.8 mm Size: M Weight (g) ± 0.3: 4.8 Tension: Before aging: 18Mpa Min After aging: 14 Mpa Min Elongation: Before aging: 650% Min After aging: 500% Min Content Protein: Max: 100µg/glove Max Powder Content: 2mg/ dm2 Outside: Rough fingertips Wrist: Tightening
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
50 pairs/box
18
Reading lamp 3 Film CT - MRI - XQ LED
2
Female
Size is 45cm * 108cm Inverter - No eye strain. Automatically turns on when installing film or convenient hand switch. Uniform lighting Power source: 220V
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 pc/box
19
Panh straight without 18cm
10
Female
Size: 18cm Made from safe stainless steel Used to clip bandages, clean wounds,...
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 pcs/bag
20
Test test test HCG
200
kiểm TRA
Qualitative hCG Test Strip (Urine) is a rapid visual immunoassay for the qualitative, presumptive detection of HCG in human urine samples. Includes: Test test, urine cup
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
50 Test/Box
21
50ml centrifugal tube
2.000
Female
Ingredients: Non-sterilized PP plastic Capacity: 50ml
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
50 pieces/bag
22
15ml centrifugal tube
2.000
Female
Ingredients: Non-sterilized PP plastic Capacity: 15ml
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
100 pieces/bag
23
Methanol
15
Bottle
Purity (GC): ≥ 99.9%. Chemical formula: CH₃OH. Molecular mass: 32.04 g/mol. CAS: 67-56-1. Quality level: EMSURE® – meets ACS, ISO, Reag standards. Ph Eur. Appearance: Clear, colorless liquid. Packaging: 1 L glass bottle
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
1 liter bottle
24
Chemicals Sodium sulfate, Na2SO4
10
Kg
It is a white, odorless crystalline solid, soluble in water, and has a melting point of 884°C. Under normal conditions, it has the ability to strongly absorb moisture from the environment to form hydrated compounds.
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
1kg bottle
25
Chemical Sodium hydrogen carbonate, NaHCO3
10
Bottle
It is a white, odorless powder
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
1kg bottle
26
Chemical Sodium hydroxide, NaOH
10
Box
NaOH is a solid, white, odorless substance, in the form of tablets, flakes or granules, and can react with reducing agents, oxidizing agents, acids and alkalis.
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
Box of 1 Kg
27
Ethanol absolute for analysis,(C₂H₅OH)
2
Bottle
It is a colorless liquid with an alcoholic odor, volatile and flammable
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
2.5 liter bottle
28
Distilled water
20
Liter
Pure, pure water is prepared by distillation and is often used in medicine such as preparing injections, oral medications, brand-name drugs, washing medical instruments, and washing wounds.
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
10 liters/can
29
Chemicals Sodium chloride, NaCl
3
Bottle
Cleaning and sterilizing medical instruments such as needles, thermometers, and instruments Ingredients: Ethanol 70%
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
1kg bottle
30
Alcohol 70 degrees
40
Liter
Cleaning and sterilizing medical instruments such as needles, thermometers, and instruments Ingredients: Ethanol 70%
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
20 liters/can
31
Chemicals Hydrochloric acid fuming 37%, HCl
1
Bottle
Liquid, colorless, strongly fuming in moist air
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
1 liter bottle
32
Micropipette 2-20μl
1
Female
Volume: 20 - 200 ul - Used to evacuate a precise amount of sample from one place to another
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 pc/box
33
Micropipette 10-100μl
1
Female
- Volume: 10 – 100 ul - Used to evacuate a precise amount of sample from one place to another
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 pc/box
34
Micropipette 100-1000μl
1
Female
- Volume: 10 – 100 ul - Used to evacuate a precise amount of sample from one place to another
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 pc/box
35
Micropipette 500-5000μl
1
Female
- Volume: 500 – 5000 μl - Used to evacuate a precise amount of sample from one place to another
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 pc/box
36
100-1000μl tube tip
1
Package
Safe, precise and accurate container sampling device for Base solutions, Acids, salt solutions and organic solvents Sample delivery range: 100-1000µl
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
500 pieces/package
37
1-5ml tube tip
2
Package
Safe, precise and accurate container sampling device for Bases, Acids, Salts and Organic Solvents Sample delivery range: 1-5ml
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
250 pieces/Pack
38
10ml volumetric flask
20
Jar
- Material: High quality heat-resistant glass - Color: White - Lid: PP plastic - Capacity: 10ml
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 bottle/box
39
Rate of 25ml
20
Jar
- Material: High quality heat-resistant glass - Color: White - Lid: PP plastic - Capacity: 25 ml
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 bottle/box
40
50ml volumetric flask
20
Jar
- Material: High quality heat-resistant glass - Color: White - Lid: PP plastic - Capacity: 50 ml
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 bottle/box
41
100ml volumetric flask
10
Jar
- Material: High quality heat-resistant glass - Color: White - Lid: PP plastic - Capacity: 100 ml
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
01 bottle/box
42
3ml Sample Pipettes
1.000
Female
- Paster pipette with graduation - Measuring volume: 3ml - Material: PE
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
100 pieces/bag
43
5ml sample pipettes
1.000
Female
- Paster pipette with graduation - Measuring volume: 5ml - Material: PE
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
100 pieces/bag
44
1000ml neutral glass bottle
2
Bottle
Material: high-quality 3.3 borosilicate glass, with high heat resistance, chemical resistance and thermal shock resistance. Volume: 1000ml with integrated bottle tag to help note sample information, chemicals or expiry date, convenient for sample management in the laboratory
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
1 bottle/box
45
500ml neutral glass bottle
4
Bottle
Material: high-quality 3.3 borosilicate glass, with high heat resistance, chemical resistance and thermal shock resistance. Volume: 500ml with integrated bottle tag to help note sample information, chemicals or expiry date, convenient for sample management in the laboratory
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
1 bottle/box
46
250ml neutral glass bottle
4
Bottle
Material: high-quality 3.3 borosilicate glass, with high heat resistance, chemical resistance and thermal shock resistance. Volume: 250ml with integrated bottle tag to help note sample information, chemicals or expiry date, convenient for sample management in the laboratory
Logistics Department, Hung Yen Provincial Police. No. 45, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
1 bottle/box
Approval decision information
Approval date
23/07/2026
Approval decision code
4079/YCBG-PH10
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Chemicals and testing supplies for work". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Chemicals and testing supplies for work" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second