CT Machine Repair service

Find: 09:49 19/12/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
CT Machine Repair service
Bid name
CT Machine Repair service

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500025643-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
CT Machine Repair service
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 82 - Phan Boi Chau Street, Binh Long Ward, Dong Nai Province, Phường Bình Long, Province Đồng Nai
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Huỳnh Thanh Nhàn
Position
Deputy Faculty of Pharmacy-vttbyt
Phone number
Address
No. 82 - Phan Boi Chau - Binh Long ward - Dong Nai province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/12/2025 09:47 To date 02/01/2026 10:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 02/01/2026 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Repair and replace CT SCANNER spare parts
1
Machine
1.1 CT scanner cooling fans: 4 cooling fans Requirements for technical specifications of accessories: Dimensions (mm): 220 < KT < 230mm Rated voltage (V): 220 ~ 240Vac Rotation speed (RPM): 2400 ~ 2800 Input power (W): 140 ~ 170 Maximum air flow (m³/h) 680 ~ 720 Maximum pressure (Pa) 400 ~ 450 Noise (dB) < 60 1.2 Uninterruptible power supply (UPS) General requirements: - Overall cleaning of the UPS, cleaning of the Bord inside the UPS - Replacement of the battery - Charging/discharging to check the operation of the UPS after replacing the battery - Warranty period: ≥ 12 months for the battery section Requirements for battery specifications: Rated voltage: from 12VDC ~ 13VDC Rated capacity: The battery can supply ≥ 216 watts for 15 minutes until the voltage drops to ≥ 9.6V. Total discharged energy is ≥ 54Wh The battery can supply ≥ 0.451 ampere for 20 minutes until the voltage drops to ≥ 10.50V. Total discharge current is ≥ 9Ah The battery can supply ≥ 1.53 ampere for 5 minutes until the voltage drops to 10.20V. Total load discharge current is ≥7.65Ah The battery has a test discharge current of ≥5.7Ah for a 1C 9A battery, the discharge voltage drops to 9.6V Internal resistance (at 1kHz frequency): ≥14MΩ Maximum discharge current in 5 seconds: ≥135A
No. 82 - Phan Boi Chau - Binh Long ward - Dong Nai province
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/12/2025
Approval decision code
20/TB-TTYTKVBL
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "CT Machine Repair service". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "CT Machine Repair service" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second