Dien Bien Phu Medical Center

Find: 14:54 29/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bidding package for procurement of components and information technology equipment to serve professional work for Dien Bien Phu Medical Center in 2025
Bid name
Bidding package for procurement of components and information technology equipment to serve professional work for Dien Bien Phu Medical Center in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500018680-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Dien Bien Phu Medical Center
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Quarter group 5, Phường Điện Biên Phủ, Province Điện Biên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Quân Công
Position
Manager
Phone number
Address
Department of Planning - Operations - Nursing, Dien Bien Phu Medical Center. Address: Group 5, Dien Bien Phu ward, Dien Bien province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/10/2025 14:53 To date 05/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 05/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Hikvision CAT6 network cable
2
Roll
- 8 99.97% pure copper cores - Copper core diameter 0.530±0.005mm - Shell thickness 0.55±0.05mm - Wire diameter 5.8±0.4mm - Wire core insulation: HDPE - Wire sheath material: PVC - Coil length: 305±1.5m - Brand: Hikvision - Origin: China - Year of production: 2024 - 2025 - Warranty: 12 months
Dien Bien Phu Medical Center
2
CAT6 AMP network cable
100
Meter
Meets all Gigabit Ethernet(IEEE 802.3ab) requirements • - Bandwidth supports up to 600 MHz - 3dB NEXT performance on Cat 6 standard - Core thickness 23 AWG, 4-pair FTP - Brand: AMP - Origin: China - Year of production: 2024 - 2025 - Warranty: 12 months
Dien Bien Phu Medical Center
3
TP Link 5-port switch
1
Female
5 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports - Source: External Power Adapter(Output: 5.0VDC / 0.6A) - Dimensions: 4.1 x 2.8 x 0.9 in. (103.5 x 70 x 22 mm) - Maximum power consumption: 1.87W - Manufacturer: TP-Link - Year of production: 2024 - 2025 - Warranty: 06 months
Dien Bien Phu Medical Center
4
Viet Phap electric wire trough
12
Female
Viet Phap jealousy trough 28x10x3000 made of good quality plastic, with cover installed - Brand: Viet Phap - Year of production: 2024 - 2025 - Warranty: 06 months
Dien Bien Phu Medical Center
5
RJ45 network beads GOLDEN JAPAN
24
Female
Press head type: plastic - Conductor diameter: 0.5 mm BC/CCA - Outer diameter of insulating shell: 0.9 mm - Brand: Golden Japan - Year of production: 2024 - 2025 - Warranty: 12 months
Dien Bien Phu Medical Center
6
DAHUA 4MP Dome IP Camera surveillance equipment
1
Female
CMOS sensor size 1/2.9" - 4 MP resolution (2688× 1520)@20 fps, and support (2560×1440)@25/30 fps. - CMOS sensor size 1/2.9" - 4 MP resolution (2688× 1520)@20 fps, and support (2560×1440)@25/30 fps. - H.265+/H.264+ image compression standard - 2.8mm fixed lens - LED light range is 30m - WDR anti-backlight (120dB) - ICR Day and Night mode, 3DNR image anti-noise, Automatic WB white balance, Automatic GC exposure compensation, BLC anti-backlight. - Supports Perimeter Protection function: Tripwire, Intrusion (can distinguish between people and vehicles) and SMD Plus - Integrated microphone - Supports memory card slot up to 256GB - IP67 standard - Shell material metal + plastic. Has a quick installation base - Voltage DC12V or PoE (802.3af) - Operating temperature: -40°C to +60°C - Dimensions: 109.9 mm × 100.9 mm - Weight: 0.39 kg - Equipment must be inspected and sealed by a competent authority - Model: DH-IPC-HDW2449T-S-LED - Brand: DAHUA - Year of production: 2024 - 2025 - Warranty: 12 months
Dien Bien Phu Medical Center
7
Photovoltaic converter
1
Female
- Supports 1 Gigabit RJ45 port with 10/100/1000 speed self-switching and supports MDI/MDIX conversion - Automatically switch Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex mode - Compatible with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z standards - Extend optical connection distance up to 15km - Brand: TP-link - Year of production: 2024 - 2025 - Warranty: 12 months
Dien Bien Phu Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
29/10/2025
Approval decision code
774
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Dien Bien Phu Medical Center". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Dien Bien Phu Medical Center" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second