Fire protection goods

Find: 08:53 04/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Additional procurement of fire prevention and rescue tools, equipment and facilities in 2026
Bid name
Providing additional tools, instruments, and facilities for fire prevention and rescue in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600015726-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Fire protection goods
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 160, Road 3/2, Phường Tô Hiệu, Province Sơn La
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Cầm Văn Ái
Position
Planning Department and Materials
Phone number
Address
No. 160, Street 3/2, P. To Hieu, Son La Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/05/2026 08:50 To date 08/05/2026 23:59
Validity period of quotation
5 Day kể từ ngày 08/05/2026 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
ABC powder fire extinguisher 4kg
1
Jar
Similar code: MP4 or equivalent
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
2
ABC powder fire extinguisher 8kg
1
Jar
Similar code: MP8 or equivalent
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
3
ABC powder trolley fire extinguisher 35kg
1
Jar
Similar code: 83MEC-BQP or equivalent
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
4
Co2 gas fire extinguisher 3kg
1
Jar
Similar code: MC3 or equivalent
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
5
5kg CO2 gas fire extinguisher
1
Jar
Similar code: MC5 or equivalent
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
6
CO2 trolley gas fire extinguisher 24kg
1
Jar
Similar code: HFC24 or equivalent
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
7
35kg trolley gas fire extinguisher
1
Jar
Similar code: CMF50 or equivalent
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
8
No smoking sign
1
Female
Material: - Aluminum signboard - Printed letters and patterns with PP decals - Size: 20cm x 40cm
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
9
Sign prohibiting fire
1
Female
Material: - Aluminum signboard - Printed letters and patterns with PP decals - Size: 20cm x 40cm
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
10
Bien Tieu orders firefighting
1
Female
Material: - Aluminum signboard - Printed letters and patterns with PP decals - Size: 30cm x 45cm
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
11
Rules sign + Regulations + No fire + No smoking (4-in-1 integrated sign)
1
Female
Material: - Alu aluminum signboard - Printed letters and patterns with PP decals - Size: 60cm x 72cm
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
12
Emergency escape diagram sign
1
Female
Material: - Aluminum signboard - Porcelain white aluminum frame - Printed letters and patterns with PP decals - Size: 1200cm x 1800cm - Diagram content as required by the Investor
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
13
Signboard showing the overall floor plan of the agency
1
Female
Material: - Aluminum signboard - Porcelain white aluminum frame - Printed letters and patterns with PP decals - Size: 1200cm x 1800cm - Diagram content as required by the Investor
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
14
Fuel tank
1
Female
Technical specifications: - Capacity: 10 liters. - Weight: ≤ 1.84kg. - Material: Stainless steel 201. - Material thickness: special thickness, not dented when dropped or impacted. - Sealed lid, with leak-proof seal.
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
Similar code: PVN1001/Hello Cano
15
Rescue
1
Female
Stretcher frame: Made from high-quality aluminum alloy + Stretcher surface: The stretcher has a surface made of waterproof parachute fabric, has good strength and does not tear when subjected to tension. + Seat belt: Fixed at 3 points, helps hold the patient tightly on the stretcher. + Legs and wheels: This rescue stretcher can also be equipped with wheels and legs, making it easy to move on flat terrain without having to carry it.
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
Similar code: Akiko A66
16
Smoke test bottle
1
Bottle
- Stretcher frame: Made from high-quality aluminum alloy - Stretcher surface: Stretcher has a surface made of waterproof parachute fabric, has good strength and does not tear when subjected to tension. - Seat belt: Akiko A66 is equipped with a 3-point fixed belt system, helping to hold the patient tightly on the stretcher. - Legs and wheels: This rescue stretcher can also be equipped with wheels and legs, making it easy to move on flat terrain without having to carry it.
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
Code: Horing AH-03128
17
Heat smoke detector test kit
1
Set
Similar product specifications or equivalent
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
Code: Horing AH-03128
18
Iron shelf for 2 fire extinguishers
1
Female
- Material: Anti-rust zinc-coated iron - Bearing capacity: 80Kg - Specification: for 2 bottles - Coating: Red electrostatic paint - Dimensions: 400x220x200 (mm)
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
19
Fire water pump runs on gasoline
1
Female
- Suction/discharge diameter: 50 mm - Connection thread: External pipe thread - Push height: ≥ 80 m - Suction depth: ≥ 8 m - Flow: ≥ 430 liters/minute - Engine type: 4-stroke gasoline engine, air-cooled
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
Model: Honda GX160 improved
20
Shortened aluminum firefighting ladder
1
Female
- A-shaped height: 1.9m - L-shaped height: 3.8m - Retracted: 0.75m - Weight: ≤ 14kg - Load capacity: ≥ 150kg
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
21
Cabinets for fire prevention and rescue tools and equipment
1
Female
- Heavy-duty corrugated steel frame material - 1mm thick corrugated iron cabinet walls - Color: 100% red inside and outside the cabinet - Dimensions: 1400x1000x400 - 5mm thick glass door, on the glass is the word: FIRE AND DEVELOPMENT MEANS CABINET
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
22
Sand shovel for fire fighting
1
Female
- Steel blade: good steel shovel blade painted half black - Wooden handle: Red - Handle length: 1.0m excluding blade - Blade width: ~20cm
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
23
Handheld iron saw for fire protection
1
Female
- Material: Steel alloy - Color: Orange, red - Shape: D, big teeth - Size: 300mm
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
24
Exit lights indicate exit directions on both sides
1
Female
- Similar product code: EX-3-2M - Power: 3W - Power source: Ni-Cd battery 1.2V 800mAh - Dimensions: 355*143*23mm - Standard: IP 20 - Usage time: >3h
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
25
Handheld loudspeaker for fire prevention and rescue
1
Female
- Capacity: ≥ 25W - Impedance: 8Ω - Power source: Uses 6 rabbit batteries (AA or D)
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
26
White bright IPX5 waterproof fire protection flashlight
1
Female
- Material: Fireproof aluminum shell - Light mode: 03 modes (High brightness, Medium brightness and SOS flash) - Brightness: ≥ 300 lumens - Weight: ≤ 465g - Dimensions: Length 24cm x Head 4.5cm, Head 3cm - Accessories: Lamp, rechargeable battery, charger, shockproof plastic box - Meets standards according to Circular 36/2025/TT-BCA - Standard: Meets fire protection test
Units - belonging to Son La Power Company
Approval decision information
Approval date
04/05/2026
Approval decision code
1234/QĐ-PCSL
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Fire protection goods". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Fire protection goods" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second