Generic drug quotation

Find: 08:52 16/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for supplements in 2026
Bid name
Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600018294-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Generic drug quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Cluster 5 - Dam Doi commune - Ca Mau province, Xã Đầm Dơi, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Bé Năm
Position
Head technician of Pharmacy Department
Phone number
Address
Hamlet 5, Dam Doi commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 16/05/2026 08:48 To date 27/05/2026 10:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 27/05/2026 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
GEN0101
Morphin
Group 1
7.52mg/ml (Morphin Sulfate 5H2O 10mg/ml)
Inject
Injection
Tube
2.000
2
GEN0102
Pettidine
Group 1
100mg/2ml
Inject
Injection
Bottle/bottle/tube
250
3
GEN0103
Salbutamol sulfat
Group 1
100mcg/dose; 200 doses
Spray
Solution/ temperament
Bottle/bottle/bottle
100
4
GEN0104
Suxamethonium chloride
Group 1
100mg
Inject
Dried injection
Jar
100
5
GEN0105
Aminophylin
Group 1
240mg
Inject
Injection
Tube
1.000
6
GEN0201
Insulin analog works quickly, short (aspart, lispro, glulisine)
Group 2
300iu /3ml
Inject
Injection
Jar
200
7
GEN0401
Cafein Citrate
Group 4
30mg/3ml
Inject/infusion
Injection
Bottle/bottle/tube
50
8
GEN0402
Morphin hydrochlorid
Group 4
10mg/ml
Inject
Injection
Bottle/bottle/tube
2.000
9
GEN0403
Morphin Sulfat
Group 4
30mg
Drink
Capsule
Tablet
2.000
10
GEN0404
Naphazolin
Group 4
0.05 %/15ml
Nose
Nasal
Bottle/jar
200
Approval decision information
Approval date
16/05/2026
Approval decision code
79/CV-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Generic drug quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Generic drug quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second