Installation of elevator control system

Find: 14:13 17/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Installation of elevator control system
Bid name
Installation of elevator control system

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012798-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Installation of elevator control system
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 2 Tran Quoc Toan, Phường Nam Định, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Văn Tuyên
Position
IQT
Phone number
Address
My Trung urban area, Thien Truong ward, Ninh Binh province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/09/2025 14:11 To date 24/09/2025 11:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 24/09/2025 11:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Intermediate connection control board
42
Pieces
Minimum specifications - Function: + Intermediate communication between card reader/control device and elevator control system. + No stratification. + Support installation, configuration with laptop through the LAN port. + Can choose to connect and install using the phone app (App) via wifi. - Storage capacity: minimum 10,000 cards. - Source: 12VDC - 2A. - Security feature: Support data encryption when communicating. - Reliability: Stable operation, continuous 24/7, at least 24 months warranty period. - Application: Dedicated for Mitsubishi Electric elevators, compatible with many lines.
My Trung urban area, Thien Truong ward, Ninh Binh province
2
Magnetic card reader
42
Pieces
Minimum specifications - Connection standard: Wiegand 26/34 bits. - Support card type: Proximity 125kHz, Mifare - Card reading distance: 5 - 7 cm. - Response time: ≤ 30 ms/card. - Source: DC 12V, maximum consumption of 180mA. - Size: 115 × 75 × 16 mm (RXCXD). - Brand: SOYAL, YBS (or equivalent).
My Trung urban area, Thien Truong ward, Ninh Binh province
3
Magnetic card
1.000
Pieces
Minimum specifications of the magnetic card - Type of card: compatible with card reader - Size: ISO CR80 standard (85.6 x 54 mm). - Thickness: 0.8 - 1 mm. - Reading distance: 5 - 7 cm - Material: High quality PVC, anti -warping, waterproof. - Durability: ≥ 100,000 reads/record. - Color/Printing: Market design of the investor, can print on one side or 2 sides, with the logo of Nam Dinh General Hospital.
My Trung urban area, Thien Truong ward, Ninh Binh province
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Installation of elevator control system". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Installation of elevator control system" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second