Invitation letter quotation

Find: 14:54 30/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of chemicals, supplies, and medical equipment for professional work in 2025
Bid name
Procurement of chemicals, supplies, and medical equipment for professional work in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500018865-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invitation letter quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 62 Highway 91, KV Phung Thanh 1, Phường Thuận Hưng, City Cần Thơ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Quốc Huy
Position
Pharmacist class III
Phone number
Address
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical equipment and supplies

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 30/10/2025 14:51 To date 11/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 11/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Quantitative total βhcg
200
kiểm TRA
Reagent for quantitative testing of total βhCG in human serum and plasma on an automatic immunoassay machine; Method: enzyme immunoassay (“sandwich” style), two consecutive steps; Measuring range: approx. 0.5-1350 mIU/mL [IU/L]; Main ingredients: Paramagnetic particles coated with antibody complex (goat) anti-mouse IgG - antibody (monoclonal, rat) anti-βhCG dispersed in TRIS-buffered saline, sodium azide, ProClin, protein (goat, mouse and recombinant), alkaline phosphatase-conjugated anti-βhCG antibody (rabbit) (recombinant) diluted in MES-buffered saline
Thot Not medical center
Are not
Are not
2
Total βhcg standard
24
ML
Quantitable βHCG testing quality on automatic immune testing machines; Main ingredients: Bull serum albumin buffer (BSA), Surfactive substance, Sodium Azit, Prococ, HCG at concentrations of 0 Miu/ml, approximately 6, 35, 195, 620 and 1350 Miu/ml
Thot Not medical center
Are not
Are not
3
HbA1C dilution solution
1.000
ML
Used in medical testing
Thot Not medical center
Are not
Are not
Approval decision information
Approval date
29/10/2025
Approval decision code
07
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invitation letter quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invitation letter quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second