Invitation letter quotation

Find: 15:15 18/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy a CT Scanner < 64 slices/rotation
Bid name
Buy a CT Scanner < 64 slices/rotation

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600008491-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invitation letter quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pole, Xã Kim Bôi, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bùi Đức Thành
Position
Specialist of Administrative Organization and Finance and Accounting Department
Phone number
Address
Sao area, Kim Boi commune, Phu Tho province, Vietnam

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/03/2026 15:12 To date 28/03/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 28/03/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
CT Scanner < 64 slices/revolution
1
Machine
"I. General Requirements: - 100% new goods, manufactured in 2025 or later - Power supply compatible with Vietnamese voltage - Operating environment conditions in the scanning room: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 25°C + Maximum humidity: ≥ 75% - Meets minimum standards ISO 13485, CE or equivalent - Origin of main system: from G7 countries II. Configuration: 32-slice/rotation CT Scanner system, including: Gantry: 1 set Detector: 1 set High-voltage generator: 1 set X-ray tube: 1 unit Patient table: 1 unit Control station: 1 set Software: Basic scanning software/functions + Scanning modes: Spiral, sequential, survey + Survey scanning program, real-time display Iterative reconstruction software: 1 set Separate scanning program for children" The package includes: 1 set of 3D dose modulation software, 1 set of 3D radiation dose reporting software, 1 set of DICOM connection software, 1 set of contrast agent imaging support software, 1 set of metal artifact reduction software, 1 set of virtual endoscopy software, film printing software, error message display and remote support software/functions, and advanced image processing software (at least: 2D image display software, 3D image display software, vascular imaging and display software, vascular background removal software, multi-plane oblique and curved reconstruction software, lung imaging, reconstruction and display software, spinal image reconstruction and observation software, CD/DVD recording software, bone removal software, reconstruction priority software, pre- and post-contrast tube trajectory synchronization software, automatic MPR reconstruction software, automatic contrast agent penetration threshold imaging software, and chart creation software. Accessories for a CT scanner, including at least: Patient-to-operator communication system: 1 set Patient positioning accessories: 1 set Phantom and mounting bracket: 1 set Other equipment and accessories, including at least: Single-lumen contrast agent syringe: 1 set Online uninterruptible power supply (UPS) for the computer system, power ≥ 3kVA: 1 set Online UPS ≥ 30 kVA: 1 set Lead apron: 1 set Table and chairs for the control room: 1 set Camera and patient monitoring screen: 1 set X-ray warning light: 1 unit TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS: Machine compartment Maximum rotation speed ≤ 0.8 seconds/360-degree rotation Machine compartment diameter: ≥ 70 cm Maximum scanning field: ≥ 43 cm Control panel in the machine compartment Equipped with a positioning system Laser System Detector Number of reconstructed slices per rotation: ≥ 32 slices Number of detector arrays: ≥ 32 arrays Total number of detector elements: ≥ 24,000 Thinnest slice thickness: ≤ 0.625 mm Beam lamp Type 1 focal point with focal size: ≥ (0.8 x 0.8) mm Or type 2 focal point with smallest focal size: (0.8 - 1.0) x (0.8 - 1.0) mm Maximum current through lamp: ≥ 225 mA Anode heat storage: ≥ 2 MHU Maximum anode heat dissipation capacity: ≥ 335 kHU/min High voltage generator Maximum power: ≥ 24 kW Voltage: from ≤ 80 kV to ≥ 130 kV; divided into ≥ 4 levels Table Patient Scanning Range: ≥ 120 cm Adjustable Table Height: ≤ 50 cm to ≥ 88 cm Table Load Capacity: ≥ 180 kg Maximum Movement Speed: ≥ 100 mm/second Control Station Screen Size: ≥ 23 inches Screen Resolution: ≥ (1920×1080) Reconstruction Matrix: ≥ (512 x 512) Maximum Image Reconstruction Speed: ≥ 15 frames/second Software Basic imaging software/functions + Scanning Modes: Spiral, Sequential, Survey + Survey imaging program, real-time display Iterative reconstruction software: 1 set Pediatric imaging program: 1 set 3D Dose Modulation software: 1 set Dose reporting software: 1 set DICOM connection software: 1 set Support program Contrast-assisted imaging software: 1 set; Metal artifact reduction software: 1 set; Virtual endoscopy software: 1 set; Film printing program; Error message display and remote support software/functions; Advanced image processing software/functions, minimum: 2D image display software; 3D image display software; Blood vessel imaging and display software; Blood vessel background removal software; Multi-plane oblique and curved reconstruction software; Lung imaging, reconstruction, and display software: available; Spinal reconstruction and observation software; CD/DVD recording software; Bone removal software; Reconstruction priority software; Software to synchronize the rotation trajectory of the image tube before and after contrast-assisted imaging; Automatic MPR reconstruction software; Automatic imaging based on contrast agent penetration threshold; Chart creation and volume calculation software.
Health Center in Kim Boi area
2
CT Scanner < 64 slices/revolution
1
Machine
I. General Requirements - 100% new goods, manufactured in 2025 or later - Power supply compatible with Vietnamese voltage - Operating environment conditions for the imaging room: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 25°C + Maximum humidity: ≥ 75% - Meets minimum standards ISO 13485, CE or equivalent - Origin of main system: from G7 countries II. Configuration of a 32-slice/rotational CT Scanner System, including: Gantry: 1 unit; Detector: 1 unit; High-voltage generator: 1 unit; Radiation tube: 1 unit; Patient table: 1 unit; Control station: 1 unit; Software: Basic imaging software/functions + Scanning modes: Spiral, sequential, survey + Survey imaging program, real-time display; Reconstruction software: 1 unit; Pediatric imaging program: 1 unit; 3D dose modulation software: 1 unit; Dose reporting software: 1 unit; DICOM connection software: 1 unit; Contrast agent support software: 1 unit; Metal artifact reduction software: 1 unit; Virtual endoscopy software: 1 unit; Film printing program; Error message display and remote support software/function; Advanced image processing software/function, minimum: Software 2D image display software; 3D image display software; Blood vessel imaging and display software; Blood vessel background removal software/function; Multi-plane inclined and curved reconstruction software; Lung imaging, reconstruction, and display software: available; Spinal reconstruction and observation software; CD/DVD recording software/function; Bone removal software; Reconstruction priority software; Software to synchronize the rotation trajectory of the image tube before and after imaging with contrast agent; Automatic MPR reconstruction software; Automatic imaging based on contrast agent infiltration threshold; Charting and volume calculation software. Accessories for the CT scanner, minimum including: Intercom system between the scanner operator and the patient: 1 set; Patient positioning accessories: 1 set; Phantom and mounting bracket for machine calibration: 1 set; Other equipment and accessories, minimum including: Single-lumen contrast agent syringe: 1 set; Online uninterruptible power supply for the computer system, power ≥ 3kVA: 1 set; UPS Online ≥ 30 kVA: 1 set Lead apron: 1 set Table and chairs for control room: 1 set Camera and patient monitoring screen: 1 set Warning light for X-ray emission: 1 unit TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS Machine compartment Fastest rotation speed ≤ 0.8 seconds/360-degree rotation Machine compartment diameter: ≥ 70 cm Maximum scanning field: ≥ 43 cm Control panel in the machine compartment Laser positioning system Detector system Number of reconstructed slices per rotation: ≥ 32 slices Number of detector arrays: ≥ 32 arrays Total number of detector elements: ≥ 24,000 Thinnest slice thickness: ≤ 0.625 mm X-ray tube Type 1 focal point with focal size: ≥ (0.8 x 0.8) mm Or type 2 focal points with focal size Smallest: (0.8 - 1.0) x (0.8 - 1.0) mm Maximum current through bulb: ≥ 225 mA Anode heat storage: ≥ 2 MHU Maximum anode heat dissipation capacity: ≥ 335 kHU/min High voltage generator Maximum power: ≥ 24 kW Voltage: from ≤ 80 kV to ≥ 130 kV; Divided into ≥ 4 levels Patient Table Scanning range: ≥ 120 cm Adjustable table height: ≤ 50 cm to ≥ 88 cm Table load capacity: ≥ 180 kg Maximum movement speed: ≥ 100 mm/second Control Station Screen size: ≥ 23 inches Screen resolution: ≥ (1920×1080) Reconstruction matrix: ≥ (512 x 512) Maximum image reconstruction speed: ≥ 15 images/second Software Basic imaging software/functions + Scanning modes: Spiral, sequential, survey + Survey imaging program, real-time display Iterative reconstruction software: 1 set Separate imaging program for children: 1 set 3D dose modulation software: 1 set Dose reporting software: 1 set Connection software DICOM: 1 set Contrast-assisted imaging support program: 1 set Metal artifact reduction software: 1 set Virtual endoscopy software: 1 set Film printing program Error message display and remote support software/functions Advanced image processing software/functions, minimum: 2D image display software 3D image display software Vascular imaging and display software Vascular background removal software Multi-plane oblique and curved reconstruction software Lung imaging, reconstruction and display software: available Spinal reconstruction and observation software CD/DVD recording software Bone removal software Reconstruction priority software Synchronization software for the rotation trajectory of the image tube before and after contrast-assisted imaging Automatic MPR reconstruction software Automatic contrast agent penetration threshold imaging software Chart generation and volume calculation software
Health Center in Kim Boi area
Approval decision information
Approval date
18/03/2026
Approval decision code
153/TM-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invitation letter quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invitation letter quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second