Invitation to request a quote

Find: 15:09 20/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase computers and scanners to serve medical examination and treatment at Thai Binh Mental Health Hospital
Bid name
Purchase computers and scanners to serve medical examination and treatment at Thai Binh Mental Health Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600018969-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invitation to request a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 363- Tran Lam Street, Phường Trần Lãm, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Khúc Thị Trà
Position
Manager
Phone number
Address
No. 363- Tran Lam Street - Tran Lam Ward - Hung Yen Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/05/2026 15:07 To date 27/05/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
15 Day kể từ ngày 27/05/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Computer
10
Set
PC Dell Tower ECT1250 • Processor: Core i3 14100 3.40GHz • RAM memory: 8GB DDR5-4800 • Hard drive: 512Gb SSD • Graphics card: Intel UHD Graphics • Wireless connection: Wi-Fi + Bluetooth • Operating system: Windows 11 Home • Application software: No office • Dell E2425HM 23.8 inch computer screen - IPS /100Hz (HDMI, VGA) Size: 23.8 inches Resolution: FHD 1920 x 1080 Panel technology: IPS Scan frequency: 100Hz Response time: 5ms
Thai Binh Mental Health Hospital - Tran Lam Ward - Hung Yen Province
2
Scanner
11
Pieces
HP ScanJet Pro 2000 S2 Sheet-feed scanner (6FW06A) • - Paper size: A4/A5 • - Double-sided scanning: Yes • - Communication port: USB - Color depth: Bit depth: 24-bit (external), 48-bit (internal)
Thai Binh Mental Health Hospital - Tran Lam Ward - Hung Yen Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/05/2026
Approval decision code
Thư mời số 88/TM-BVSKTTTB
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invitation to request a quote". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invitation to request a quote" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second