Maintenance repair

Find: 16:33 18/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Repair, restore and supply materials and equipment to handle defects in mechanical and hydraulic equipment for units H1 and H2 at Chieng Ngam Hydropower Plant
Bid name
Providing repair, restoration and supply of materials and equipment services to handle defects in mechanical and hydraulic equipment for units H1 and H2 at Chieng Ngam Hydropower Plant

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600018400-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Maintenance repair
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 160, Road 3/2, Phường Tô Hiệu, Province Sơn La
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Cầm Văn Ái
Position
Planning Department and Materials
Phone number
Address
No. 160, Street 3/2, P. To Hieu, Son La Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/05/2026 16:28 To date 22/05/2026 23:59
Validity period of quotation
5 Day kể từ ngày 22/05/2026 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Check the operating parameters of the generator set (measuring vibration and runout of the generator set) before repairing
1
Machine unit
Implementation content Measuring bearing vibration and machine body; Measure shaft runout; Check operating temperature; Record noise and unusual phenomena. Purpose: Assess operating condition before repair; As a basis for comparison after completing repairs. Equipment used (Vibration meter; Dialometer; Temperature measuring device; Vibration analysis device).
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
2
Check the impeller and measure its size before repairing
1
All
Inspection content Check the size when disassembling. Purpose: Ensure after restoration to original size.
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
3
Remove the impeller and turbine baffle
1
All
Implementation content Isolation of power and energy sources; Remove the linkage assemblies; Use lifting equipment to remove the working wheel; Preliminary cleaning after disassembly. Technical requirements Do not cause deformation of details; Ensure equipment and personnel safety; Fully record the status after disassembly.
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
4
Check the working wheel and turbine partition of the unit after disassembly
1
All
- Inspection method a) Visual inspection Assess the level of wear; Cavitation test; Check surface deformation. b) Liquid penetrant testing (PT) To detect: Surface cracks; Air pitting; Open defects. - Results Prepare a record to determine the location, size and extent of defects; Determine the scope of repair and restoration.H11
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
5
Surface treatment of working wheels and turbine partitions
1
All
Implementation content: Grinding to remove corroded metal layer; Grinding to remove corroded metal 17 BXCT wings; Completely eliminates cracks and defects; Cleans grease, oxidation and impurities. Requirements Thoroughly clean surface; No more defects affecting welding quality; Create suitable roughness for metal bonds.
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
6
Welding (compensatory welding of 4mm thick impeller) and repair of impeller and turbine baffle
1
All
Welding method Manual arc welding or TIG/MIG welding depending on the material; Compensation welding of 17 wings BXCT; Multi-layer, multi-path welding; The average restoration weld thickness is about 4 mm. Welding materials Use welding rods/welding materials suitable for the impeller material; Welding materials have quality certificates. Technical measures Pre-weld heating if necessary; Temperature control between solder layers; Limit heat distortion; Clean slag after each layer of welding. Require uniform weld quality; No cracking, no porosity; Ensures mechanical durability and cavitation resistance.
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
7
Machining and creating hydraulic profiles (Grinding and creating working wheel profiles)
1
All
Contents of Fine Grinding; Surface polishing; Recreate the wheel blade profile according to the design. Technical requirements Correct geometrical dimensions; Surface smoothness meets requirements; Ensure symmetry and hydrodynamics.
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
8
Check the impeller and turbine baffles after repair (measure dimensions, check for defects by liquid permeation method)
1
All
Inspection content Check size; PT check; Purpose: To ensure no remaining defects; Ensure the quality of welds and repair areas.
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
9
Dynamically balance the working wheel
1
All
Implementation content Checking imbalance; Add or remove correction volumes; Check again after balancing. Purpose: Reduce vibration; Ensure stability when operating; Increase bearing and machine unit life.
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
10
Reinstall the working wheel and turbine partition into the unit
1
All
Implementation content: Reinstall the working wheel; Concentric alignment; Check technical gaps; Tighten the bolt to the correct torque. Requires good Concentricity; No collision occurs; Ensure safe operating conditions.
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
11
Run a test to check the operating parameters of the generator set (measuring vibration, runout and dynamic balance of the generator set) after repair
1
Machine unit
Test run content Idling; Running under load; Vibration measurement; Measure runout; Check temperature and noise. Acceptance criteria Operating parameters reach allowable limits; No unusual vibrations or noises appear; The unit operates stably and continuously.
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
12
Static zigzag rim
1
Female
Technical specifications - Material: SUS304 steel - Weight: 25kg
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
13
Pillow bearing silver 1
1
Set
Technical specifications - Unit: mm - Silver case: C45 steel - Casting material: Babit B83 - Weight: 120 kg
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
14
Pillow bearing silver 2
1
Set
Technical specifications - Unit: mm - Silver case: C45 steel - Casting material: Babit B83 - Weight: 33 kg
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
15
Turbine blade bearings
1
Female
Technical specifications - Unit: mm - Casting material: Copper - Weight: 400 g
Chieng Ngam hydroelectric plant is located in Ban Chao Mua, Chieng La commune, Son La province
Approval decision information
Approval date
18/05/2026
Approval decision code
1417/PCSL-KHVT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Maintenance repair". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Maintenance repair" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second