Medical equipment

Find: 15:55 29/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for medical equipment in 2025
Bid name
Shopping for medical equipment in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500014427-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Medical equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Huy Thắng
Position
Administrative Organization Department
Phone number
Address
01 Highway 50 Binh Hanh Hamlet, Cho Gao Commune, Dong Thap Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/09/2025 15:52 To date 08/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 08/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Machine chair
1
Female
Model: Ky - 528 Manufacturer: Kuang Yeu Production country: Taiwan Year of production: 2024 later Standard: ISO 13485, CE Operating conditions - Power supply: 220V, 50/60Hz. - Working environment: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 40 ° C. + Maximum moisture: ≥ 90% Configuration provided: Dental chair: 01 set, minimum includes: - Patient chair - Chairs for dentists - 02 hands spray 3 functions - 02 super -speed drills - 01 hand -drilling hand cord slowly - 01 treatment system: There are 05 positioning positions + 01 3 -function spray position (steam, water, misting) + 02 super -speed drilling positions + 01 slow drilling hand position + 01 location of lime shaving or filler, .... - X-ray movie lights - The button control keyboard has 4 functions up and down, falling back, 2 modes for the dentist to install, an emergency function - 01 System of Players: There are 03 tools to guard tools + 01 3 -function spray position (steam, water, misting) + 01 surgical straw location + 01 site of saliva straws - 01 led dental light system - 01 left armrest - 01 right hand mandle - 01 porcelain plucking tank - Super speed drilling hand: 02 pieces - Slow drill set: 01 set - Oil air compressor (purchased in Vietnam): 01 machine - Tartar shaver: 01, including: + Main machine: 01 piece + Shaving hands: 01 piece + Insert tree: 01 piece + Foot controller: 01 piece + Instructions for using language (English / Vietnamese): 01 set - User manual. - There is CO; CQ. - Or other machines have the same configuration
Medical Center in Market area
2
Electrocardiogram
1
Female
Model: Cardiocare 2000 Production company: Bionet / Korea Year of production: from 2024 onwards. Quality standard: ISO 13485 or equivalent Operating conditions - Power supply: 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz. - Working environment: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 40 ° C. + Maximum moisture: ≥ 85% Configuration provided: - Main machine: 01 piece - Thermal printer (integrated in the machine): 01 set - Source cord: 01 piece - ECG cable: 01 set - Electrode expenditure: 01 set - Chest electrode: 01 set - Printing paper: 01 roll - Battery can recharge: 01 piece - Gel: 01 bottle - Lan wire + software: 01 set - Directions for use: 01 set. - There is CO; CQ. - Or other machines have the same configuration
Medical Center in Market area
Approval decision information
Approval date
29/09/2025
Approval decision code
341 /TM-TTYTKVCG
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second