Medical equipment

Find: 15:24 09/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment from the remaining funds for medical examination and treatment under military medical insurance for the period 2019-2023
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment from the remaining funds for medical examination and treatment under military medical insurance for the period 2019-2023

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015949-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Medical equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 86, Giap Hai Street, Xã Bát Tràng, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Ngọc Thăng
Position
Head of Military Medicine Department
Phone number
Address
No. 86, Giap Hai Street, Bat Trang Commune, Hanoi City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 09/10/2025 15:22 To date 20/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 20/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Electric vision board (vision lamp)
6
Female
- Source: Suitable for use conditions in Vietnam - Letterboard, the surface of the board consists of a system of C or equivalent symbols arranged from large to small - There is a dimmer to adjust the brightness of the light - Wall hanging hole - Power cord: about 1m8 - 2m - Lamp cover made of stainless steel or equivalent
No. 86 Giap Hai Street, Bat Trang Commune, Hanoi City
Production year 2024 onwards
2
Automatic blood pressure monitor
1
Female
1. General requirements. - Machine quality: 100% new; - Origin: Belongs to G20 countries; - Manufacturer must have ISO 13485 certificate or equivalent. - Power source: AC 110/220V, 50/60Hz; 2. Configuration required. - Main machine: 01 piece; - Power cord: 01 piece; - Arm rest: 01 piece; - Thermal paper: ≥04 rolls; - Vietnamese user manual: 01 set; 3. Detailed technical specifications. Measurement function. - Measurement method: Oscillometric method or equivalent; - Blood pressure measurement range: ≤30 – ≥300 mmHg; - Accuracy: ±2 mmHg; - Heart rate measurement range: ≤30 – ≥200 times/minute; - Heart rate accuracy: ±3%; - Pumping time: About 10 seconds; - Measurement time: About 30 seconds; Control system. - Air pump system: Automatically adjusts pressure by microcontroller; - Air exhaust system: Automatic air exhaust; - Emergency function: Stop the machine immediately by microprocessor; - Voice support: Notify results and error warnings by voice; - Screen: FND (7-segment LED) or equivalent
No. 86 Giap Hai Street, Bat Trang Commune, Hanoi City
Production year 2024 onwards
3
Multi-purpose electrotherapy machine (electric pulse combined with laser and ultrasound treatment)
1
Female
Minimum configuration supplied with the machine: 01x Main machine with touch screen and Vietnamese language software 01x Power cord 02x Electrical stimulation cables 04x Lead rubber electrodes 04x Steel electrodes or equivalent 08x Electrode moistening pads 04x Elastic ties 01x Multi-frequency ultrasound transmitter 01x Transmitter holder 01x Ultrasound treatment gel bottle 01x Laser transmitter 01x Laser transmitter holder 01x Eye protection glasses 01x Cart (made in Vietnam) 01x English/Vietnamese user manual Technical features: • Modern equipment for electro-pulse, ultrasound treatment and laser treatment • Can perform 2 treatment regimens simultaneously • Color touch screen size ≥4 inches • Available preset treatment programs for popular treatment methods: ≥90 ultrasound programs, ≥130 laser programs, ≥100 electropulse programs • Store user-defined programs • Independent adjustment of treatment parameters Electropulse therapy features: • CC (Constant Current) and CV (Constant Voltage) modes • Microcurrent • Electrophysiological diagnosis (display of I/t graph, automatic calculation of coefficients), save ≥5 final results including comments • Integrated electrode check feature • Detect problems during treatment Laser therapy features: • Pulse and continuous modes. • Repeat treatment dose feature • Sensor measuring actual laser power Therapeutic ultrasound features: • Pulse and continuous modes. • Multi-frequency ultrasound transmitter: 1MHz and 3.3 MHz, size about 5cm2 or 1 cm2 • Waterproof transmitter, can perform ultrasound treatment underwater. • Adjust the contact sensitivity of the transmitter. • The transmitter signals when in contact with the patient, indicating the connection by a colored scale or equivalent. Additional features: • Check the number of treatments and total treatment time • Sensitivity setting of the emitter: The device provides > 25 minimum electrotherapy currents • Interferential • Diadynamic current • TENS current • BURST TENS current • HV current (High Voltage) • Kotz / Russian current – Russian stimulation • Trabert current (2-5) • Microcurrents current (Microcurrent) • FES current (Functional Electical stimulation) • IDC current (Interrupted Direct Current) • DC current (Galvanization) • Ionophoresis current,... Basic technical parameters Power supply: ~230V 10% / 50 Hz / 70 VA Electrical safety class: I type BF Operating temperature: 100C – 320C Humidity 30 - 75% Electrotherapy Treatment time 30s - ≥99 minutes Laser: Laser: Type 3B or equivalent Treatment time: max. Maximum ≥ 99 minutes Ultrasound: Ultrasound frequency: 1MHz and 3.3MHz Ultrasound intensity: 3W/cm2 Pulse frequency: ≤10 - ≥150 Hz Working mode: Continuous and pulse Cycle: ≤5 - ≥100 % Treatment time ≥30 minutes
No. 86 Giap Hai Street, Bat Trang Commune, Hanoi City
Production year 2024 onwards
4
Neck spine stretcher
1
Female
Minimum device configuration: 01x Main unit with touch screen 01x Emergency stop button 01x Adjustable footrest 01x Neck traction strap 01x Back pull strap 01x Chest strap 01x Electric-controlled lifting and lowering spinal extension table (imported synchronously from the manufacturer) 01x Pull angle adjustment bar with pulley 01x 170cm nylon zipper with climbing hook (carabiner hook) 01x English/Vietnamese user manual Specifications: Treatment type: continuous traction, intermittent traction, steadily increasing traction, steadily decreasing traction, cyclic traction and over ≥10 combined traction programs. Can combine from 1 to ≥5 pulling types in 1 pulling program. Traction force: ≤1.5 - ≥90 kg Pull time/Base hold time: 1 second – ≥50 minutes (1 second rest interval) Time to hold steps (progressive): 1 second – ≥5 minutes (1 second break) Steps (progressive): 1 – ≥20 Treatment time: 1 second – ≥120 minutes Self-created treatment regimen: ≥100+ Available treatment regimen: (Yes) ≥3 Color touch screen: ≥4 inches, Power supply voltage: 100 - 240 V (50/60 Hz) Safety and performance standards: Medical device classification Iib or equivalent. Safety class I (IEC 60601-1) or equivalent
No. 86 Giap Hai Street, Bat Trang Commune, Hanoi City
Production year 2024 onwards
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 7

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second