medical equipment procurement package

Find: 11:06 04/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for medical equipment
Bid name
Shopping for medical equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500019409-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
medical equipment procurement package
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Area 11 - Thanh Ba commune - Phu Tho, Xã Thanh Ba, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phan Thị Thúy Hằng
Position
City of Finance and Accounting
Phone number
Address
Thanh Ba Regional Medical Center, Area 11, Thanh Ba Town, Thanh Ba Commune, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/11/2025 11:03 To date 14/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 14/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Ceiling-mounted surgical lamp (2 branches)
2
Set
General requirements -Year of manufacture: 2025 onwards, 100% new -Quality management standards: ISO 13485, or equivalent - Operating environment: Suitable for Vietnam's power grid environment Basic technical specifications: - Lamp diameter: ≥ 830mm + 830mm - Lamp type: Bi convex lens - Light intensity: ≥ 180,000 Lux + 180,000 Lux - Color temperature: ≥ 4,300 ± 100 K - CRI index: ≥ 96 Ra - Light beam diameter: 100 ~ 350mm or equivalent - Depth of light beam: 800 ~ 1300 mm or equivalent - Number of LED bulbs: ≥ 320 (160 + 160) - LED bulb lifespan: ≥ 50,000 hours - Adjust light intensity: ≥ 10 ~ 100% (10 steps) - Power consumption: ≥ 240 +240W - Remote light control (optional) Warranty period: ≥ 12 months from the date of handover and acceptance of the equipment
Medical Center in Thanh Ba area
2
X-ray film reader system
1
System
1. General requirements 100% new goods Production from 2025 onwards Meets standards: ISO 13485, CE or equivalent Compatible with LG Acquisition Workstation Software, model ASHK100G, available at the institute Basic technical specifications: Application: General shooting TFT type: a-Si or better Luminescent material: CsI or better Dimensions (W×D×H): about 460 × 460 × 15.6 mm Number of pixels: ≥ 3072 × 3072 pixels Resolution: 3.6 lp/mm or better Pixel size: ≤ 140 ㎛ TFT active area: about 430.08×430.08 mm A/D conversion: 16 bits or better Data output: 16 bits or better Automatic beam detection: Yes Maximum load: + Full (Full load): ≥ 400kg + Local (Load 1 point): ≥ 200kg Water resistance standard: IP68 or better Sensor protection plate: Carbon fiber plate or better Weight (kg): ≤ 3.7 kg including battery Cycle time: ≤ 4.5 seconds (Wired) and ≤ 5 seconds (Wireless) Image transfer time (Original image): ≤ 1.5 seconds (Wired) and ≤ 2.5 seconds (Wireless) Battery operating time: ≥ 300 shots in 7.5 hours (90 second shooting cycle) Locally store ≥ 200 photos in Back up solution when Wifi signal fails.
Medical Center in Thanh Ba area
3
Respiratory function meter
1
Machine
I. General requirements: - Equipment is manufactured to ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent - Equipment manufactured in 2024 and later, 100% new and unused - Main engine origin: Belongs to G7 country group II. Requires Provisioning Configuration - Main machine: 01 unit - Breathing air flow sensor: 01 piece - SpO2 measuring cable: 01 piece - Battery charger: 01 set - USB cable: 01 piece - Built-in thermal printer: 01 piece - Thermal printing paper: 01 roll - Camera bag: 01 piece - Copyrighted software for PC: 01 set - User manual in English + Vietnamese: 01 set III. Request Specifications - Color LCD touch screen ≥ 7 inches with resolution of 800x480 pixels - Touch keyboard - Connect to computer via USB and Bluetooth - Integrated temperature sensor helps automatically switch BTPS - Mouthpiece: ≥ Ø 30 mm (1.18 inches) - Respiratory function measurement features: + Flow sensor: two-way digital turbine + Measurement flow range: ±16L/s + Volume range: 10L + Volume accuracy: ±3% or 50 mL + Flow accuracy: ±5% or 200 mL/s + Temperature sensor: semiconductor (0-45°C) + Measurements: FVC, VC, IVC, MVV, PRE-POST + Minimum measurement parameters: FVC, FEV1, FEV1/FVC, FEV1/VC, PEF, FEF25, FEF50, FEF75, FEF25-75, FEF75-85, Lung Age, Extrapolated Volume, FET, Time to PEF,
Medical Center in Thanh Ba area
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "medical equipment procurement package". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "medical equipment procurement package" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 14

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second