Medical equipment quotation

Find: 18:50 29/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment for A Luoi Medical Center in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment for A Luoi Medical Center in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600015635-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Medical equipment quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
07 A Don, village 6, Xã A Lưới 2, City Huế
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Trường Giang
Position
Staff of the Department of Pharmacy, Telecommunications, and Medical Health
Phone number
Address
A Luoi Medical Center, Village 6, A Luoi 2 Commune, Hue City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/04/2026 18:45 To date 09/05/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 09/05/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
ELECTRICAL EEG
1
Female
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS - Year of manufacture: 2026 onwards, 100% new - Complies with standard: ISO 13485 - Power supply: 220V ± 10%; 50-60Hz - Operating environment: + The device must be able to operate within a temperature range of ≤ 15 to ≥ 30°C. + The device must be able to operate within a humidity range of ≤ 35 to ≥ 75%. II. CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS - Main unit: 1 unit - Tripod: 1 unit - Light stimulator: 1 set - EEG disc electrodes with cable: 1 set - Sphere electrodes: 3 units - EEG ear electrodes: 3 units - EEG electrode caps: 3 units - Software: 1 set - Computer and monitor: 1 set - Accessories: keyboard, mouse, connecting cables…: 1 set - Black and white printer: 1 set - Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS): 1 set III. TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS 1/ EEG Channel/ EP Channel: (Electroencephalogram/Emission Voltage Recording Channel) - Number of channels: ≥ 21 channels - Sampling rate range: From ≤ 100 to ≥ 5000 Hz (Minimum ≥ 6 steps) - Input voltage range: From 1 to ≥ 12000 µV. - Voltage measurement error: + Range from 10 to 50 µV: ≤ ± 15% + Range from 51 to 12000 µV: ≤ ± 5% + Intermittent measurement error within 10 µs to 10s: ≤ ± 2% - Signal acquisition sensitivity: From 1 to ≥ 1000 µV/mm (Minimum ≥ 10 steps) - Sensitivity error: ≤ ± 5% - Adjustable scanning speed for EEG recording: From ≤ 5 to ≥ 900 mm/second; Adjustment step ≤ 1 mm/second. - Scanning speed error: ≤ ± 2% - High-pass filter: From ≤ 0.1 to ≥ 10 Hz; Adjustment step ≤ 0.01Hz - Low-pass filter: From ≤ 8 to ≥ 200 Hz; Adjustment step ≤ 0.1Hz - Input noise level in the range: From ≤ 0.5 to ≥ 200Hz: ≤ 0.3 µV - Input impedance: ≥ 100MΩ - Patient leakage current: ≤ 80nA 2/ Multi-purpose channel: (EOG, EMG…) - Number of channels: ≥ 4 channels - Input voltage range: From ≤ 0.5 to ≥ 100mV - Voltage measurement error: + From 200µV to 500µV: ≤ ± 15% + From 0.5mV to 100mV: ≤ ± 7% - Sensitivity: From 0.001 to ≥ 0.5 mV/mm (Minimum ≥ 10 steps) - High-pass filter: From ≤ 0.05 to ≥ 10 Hz (Minimum ≥ 8 steps) - Low-pass filter: From ≤ 5 to ≥ 200 Hz (Minimum ≥ 8 steps) - Input noise level in the range from ≤ 0.05 to ≥ 200Hz: ≤ 3 µV - Input impedance: ≥ 100 MΩ - Patient leakage current: ≤ 80 nA 3/ Light stimulator - Number of channels: ≥ 1 channel - Stimulation duration: From 0.1 to ≥ 2800 ms - Relative deviation of stimulation duration: ≤ ±10% - Uses LED technology - Maximum lamp brightness: ≥ 950 cd/m2 - Stimulation frequency: From 0.1 to ≥ 100 Hz - Relative deviation of stimulation frequency: ≤ ±1% - Capable of stimulating the left, right, and both sides - Software must have at least the following features: + Recording and analyzing electroencephalogram (EEG) signals + Automatic detection of spikes and peaks + Creating and editing EEG leads + Video EEG monitoring + Automatic EEG report generation + Brain mapping and bar graphs of EEG analysis results + Discharge mapping + Ability to read results 4/ Computer and printer 4/1/ Computer: - Operating system: Windows 10 or equivalent - Processor: Core i5 or higher - Processing speed ≥ 1.90 GHz - RAM: ≥ 8GB - Hard drive: ≥ 1 TB - USB connection ports 4/2/ Monitor: - Type: LCD monitor - Size ≥ 17 inches - Resolution: ≥ (1152 x 864) pixels 4/3/ Printer: - Windows compatible. - Black and white laser printer. - Paper size: A4/A5. - Minimum printing speed: ≥ 18 pages/minute. 5/ UPS: - Online UPS - Power: ≥ 2KVA 6/ The machine has LIS/HIS network connectivity IV. OTHER REQUIREMENTS - Warranty period ≥ 12 months. - Delivery time: ≤ 90 days at the user's location. - Installation and testing immediately after handover, performed by qualified and experienced engineers. - Personnel training: on installation, testing, operation, and maintenance of equipment until proficiency is achieved. - In case of any malfunction, technical staff will be on-site within 48 hours to resolve the issue. - Commitment to providing consumables and spare parts for 8 years. - Provision of user manuals in English and Vietnamese. Service manual in English. - Commitment to providing all necessary quality certificates (CQ) and certificates of origin (CO) for the goods. - Provision of customs import declarations upon delivery for imported equipment. - The contractor is responsible for inspecting the equipment and completing the necessary documentation for licensing and commissioning for equipment requiring permits from relevant authorities. - Provision of sales licenses, sales authorizations from the manufacturer or distributor, partnership certificates, technical support and warranty commitments from the manufacturer or distributor, or other equivalent documents. - Provision of a periodic maintenance plan during the warranty period as stipulated by the manufacturer. - Provide a quotation for comprehensive maintenance and servicing after the warranty period. - Request a quotation for consumables and replacement parts. - Guarantee that the goods comply with legal regulations according to Decree 98/2021/ND-CP and other relevant legal documents (if any).
A Luoi Medical Center Address: Village 6, A Luoi 2 Commune, Hue City
2
High frequency electric scalpel
1
Female
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS - Year of manufacture: 2026 onwards, 100% new - Complies with standard: ISO 13485 - Power supply: 220V ± 10%; 50-60Hz - Operating environment: + The device must be able to operate within a temperature range of ≤ 15 to ≥ 30°C. + The device must be able to operate within a humidity range of ≤ 35 to ≥ 75%. II. CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS The main unit and standard accessories include: - Main unit: 1 unit - Reusable, sterilizable handpieces: 3 units - Disposable neutral electrodes: 5 units - Neutral electrode cable: 1 unit - Bipolar electrode: 1 unit - Foot pedal: 2 units - Thin electrode tips (approx. 7cm): 3 units - Thin electrode tips (approx. 16cm): 3 units - Metal electrode tips (approx. 7cm): 3 units - Round electrode tips (approx. 6cm): 3 units - Power cord: 1 unit III. TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS - The device is designed for use in operating rooms, procedure rooms, etc. - It has a warning function and displays error codes during operation. - It has a continuous current leakage monitoring function. - Monopolar operating frequency: ≥ 400 KHz - Bipolar operating frequency: ≥ 500 KHz - Monopolar cutting mode: + Maximum power ≥ 250 W + Impedance approximately: 300 Ω - 80% cutting mode in monopolar cutting/cauterization program: + Maximum power ≥ 200 W + Impedance approximately: 300 Ω - 60% cutting mode in monopolar cutting/cauterization program: + Maximum power ≥ 150 W + Impedance approximately: 300 Ω - 40% cutting mode in monopolar cutting/cauterization program: + Maximum power ≥ 100 W + Approximate impedance: 300 Ω - Mixed cutting-cauterization mode: + Maximum power ≥ 200 W + Approximate impedance: 300 Ω - Bipolar cutting mode: + Maximum power ≥ 100 W + Approximate impedance: 50 Ω. - 80% cutting mode in bipolar cutting-cauterization program: + Maximum power ≥ 100 W. + Approximate impedance: 50 Ω. - 60% cutting mode in bipolar cutting-cauterization program: + Maximum power ≥ 100 W + Approximate impedance: 50 Ω. - 40% cutting mode in bipolar cutting-cauterization program: + Maximum power ≥ 80 W + Approximate impedance: 50 Ω - Bipolar cauterization mode: + Maximum power ≥ 100 W + Approximate impedance: 50 Ω. - Bipolar hemostasis mode: + Maximum power ≥ 120 W + Impedance approximately: 50 Ω. IV. OTHER REQUIREMENTS - Warranty period ≥ 12 months. - Delivery time: ≤ 90 days at the user's location. - Installation and commissioning immediately after handover, performed by qualified and experienced engineers. - Personnel training: on installation, commissioning, operation, and maintenance of equipment until proficiency is achieved. - In case of a malfunction, technical staff will be on-site within 48 hours to resolve the issue. - Commitment to providing consumables and spare parts for 8 years. - Provision of user manuals in English and Vietnamese. Service manual in English. - Commitment to providing all necessary quality certificates (CQ) and certificates of origin (CO) for the goods. - A customs import declaration is required upon delivery of imported equipment. - The contractor is responsible for inspecting the equipment and completing the necessary documentation for licensing and commissioning as required by the relevant authorities. - A sales license, sales authorization from the manufacturer or distributor, a partnership certificate, a technical support and warranty commitment from the manufacturer or distributor, or other equivalent documentation is required. - A periodic maintenance plan is in place during the warranty period as stipulated by the manufacturer. - A comprehensive maintenance and repair quotation is provided after the warranty period. - A quotation for consumables and spare parts is required. - The contractor commits to ensuring that the goods comply with legal regulations under Decree 98/2021/ND-CP and other relevant legal documents (if any).
A Luoi Medical Center Address: Village 6, A Luoi 2 Commune, Hue City
3
Electrocardiogram
1
Female
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS - Year of manufacture: 2026 or later, 100% new - Meets standard: ISO 13485 - Power supply: 220V ± 10%; 50-60Hz - Operating environment: + The device must be able to operate in a temperature range of ≤ 15 to ≥ 30°C. + The device must be able to operate in a humidity range of ≤ 35 to ≥ 75%. II. CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS - Main unit: 1 unit. - ECG cable: 1 unit. - Limb electrode clamp set: 1 set - Chest electrode set: 1 set - Rechargeable battery: 1 unit - Thermal printing paper: 1 roll - Thermal printer: 1 unit - Power cord: 1 unit III. TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS - Basic examination capability: Heart rate, RR, PR, QRS, QT interval, QTcB, QTcF, electrical axis, SV1, RV5 (6) - Number of measurement channels: ≥ 3 channels - Display screen: + Screen type: Color LCD, touch screen + Size: ≥ 6 inches + Resolution: ≥ (800 x 480) dots - Heart rate measurement range: From ≤ 40 to ≥ 300 bpm - Heart rate measurement range accuracy: ≤ ± 2 bpm - Standard sensitivity: ≤ 10mm/Mv - Sensitivity can be selected manually or automatically. - Minimum sensitivity levels: ¼, ½, 1, 2 - Input impedance: ≥ 2 MΩ - Recovery time: ≤ 5 seconds - Frequency response: From ≤ 0.1Hz to ≥ 150Hz - Sampling rate: ≥ 6000 samples/second - Leads: 12 standard leads - Internal noise: ≤ 40Mv - A/D converter: ≥ 18-bit - Storage capacity: ≥ 500 ECG data - Printer: + Thermal printer type + Selectable printing speed: 5, 10, 12.5, 25, 50 mm/s + Printing density: * Amplitude: 8 dots/mm * Time axis: 40 dots/mm - Number of printing channels: Selectable 1 or 3 channels - Battery type: + Battery type: Ni-MH or equivalent + Continuous operation capability: ≥ 120 minutes - Peripheral connection ports: LAN port, USB IV. OTHER REQUIREMENTS - Warranty period ≥ 12 months. - Delivery time: ≤ 90 days at the user's location. - Installation and commissioning immediately after handover, performed by qualified and experienced engineers. - Personnel training: on installation, commissioning, operation, and maintenance of equipment until proficiency is achieved. - In case of a malfunction, technical staff will be on-site within 48 hours to resolve the issue. - Commitment to providing consumables and spare parts for 8 years. - Provision of user manuals in English and Vietnamese. Service manual in English. - Commitment to providing all necessary quality certificates (CQ) and certificates of origin (CO) for the goods. - A customs import declaration is required upon delivery of imported equipment. - The contractor is responsible for inspecting the equipment and completing the necessary documentation for licensing and commissioning as required by the relevant authorities. - A sales license, sales authorization from the manufacturer or distributor, a partnership certificate, a technical support and warranty commitment from the manufacturer or distributor, or other equivalent documentation is required. - A periodic maintenance plan is in place during the warranty period as stipulated by the manufacturer. - A comprehensive maintenance and repair quotation is provided after the warranty period. - A quotation for consumables and spare parts is required. - The contractor commits to ensuring that the goods comply with legal regulations under Decree 98/2021/ND-CP and other relevant legal documents (if any).
A Luoi Medical Center Address: Village 6, A Luoi 2 Commune, Hue City
4
Echocardiography probe
1
Female
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS - Year of manufacture: 2026 and later, 100% new II. CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS - Sector probe: 01 piece III. TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS Sector type ultrasound probe has features that ensure compatibility with existing ultrasound machines being used at the Center, Model: LOGIQ F8 manufactured by GE Healthcare. At the same time, it meets the following technical requirements: - Examination applications: Cardiac, transcranial - Has biopsy guidance function - Frequency range: From ≤ 1.7 to ≥ 4 MHz - Number of concussions: ≥ 64 - Field of view (FOV): ≥ 120° - B-Mode image frequency: Has at least ≥ 3 frequencies (2.0, 3.0, 4.0 MHz) - Harmonic imaging frequency: At least ≥ 4 frequencies (3.0, 3.2, 3.5, 4.0 MHz) - Color flow Doppler frequency/ Power Doppler/ Pulsed Doppler (CFM/PDI/PWD): At least ≥ 4 frequencies (1.7, 2.0, 2.5, 3.3 MHz) - Continuous Doppler frequency (CWD): ≥ 1.9 MHz IV. OTHER REQUIREMENTS - Warranty period ≥ 06 months. - Delivery time: ≤ 90 days at the user unit. - Installation and test run immediately after handover, performed by qualified and experienced engineers. - Personnel training: on installation, commissioning, operation, and maintenance of equipment until proficiency. - When a problem occurs, technical staff will be present within 48 hours to resolve it. - Commitment to providing full certificates of quality (CQ) and origin (CO) of the goods. - Have a customs import declaration upon delivery for imported equipment - Have a sales license, sales authorization letter from the manufacturer or distribution agent, or a partnership certificate or commitment to technical support, warranty from the manufacturer or distribution agent, or other documents of equivalent value. - Have a periodic maintenance plan during the warranty period according to the manufacturer's regulations. - Commitment that the goods meet legal regulations according to Decree 98/2021/ND-CP and relevant legal documents (if any).
A Luoi Medical Center Address: Village 6, A Luoi 2 Commune, Hue City
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Medical equipment quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Medical equipment quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 10

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second