Medical equipment quotation

Find: 15:56 10/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for medical equipment in 2026
Bid name
Shopping for medical equipment in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032488-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Medical equipment quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
01 Ton That Tung, Phường An Nhơn Đông, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Thanh Hương
Position
Staff/Thu - An Nhon Medical Center
Phone number
Address
No. 01 Ton That Tung, An Nhon Dong Ward, Gia Lai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/08/2026 15:56 To date 21/08/2026 23:59
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 21/08/2026 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Handheld dental cone beam X-ray unit with integrated digital sensor
1
Female
* Configuration includes: 1. Main device – Main body: 01 – Rechargeable Lithium battery or equivalent: 01 set – Battery charger: 01 set – Collimator: 01 piece – User manual in Vietnamese and English: 01 set – Maintenance and maintenance instructions: 01 set – Accessories: 02 lead aprons (01 for the patient, 01 for the device user) * Specifications – Device type: Handheld dental X-ray unit, using rechargeable battery – Focal spot: ≤ 0.4 mm (according to IEC 60336 or equivalent) – Light head voltage: 65 kV (±10% or better) – Light head current: ≥ 2.5 mA – Beam time: Adjustable from 0.05–1.0 seconds or longer – Total filter: ≥ 1.5 mm Al – Distance from source to skin: ≥ 200mm – X-ray field: Equipped with a round and/or rectangular collimator; suitable for digital sensors or dental film – Maximum operating cycle: 1:60 or better – Power supply: Rechargeable Lithium battery or equivalent; battery voltage approximately 21.6 V or equivalent – Display: Includes a display showing operational parameters – Control: Adjustable beam time and imaging modes – Radiation safety: Equipped with an integrated collimator or included; meets current radiation safety standards 2. Accessories: Digital sensor for cone-beam X-ray unit * Configuration: – Digital sensor for cone-beam dental X-ray unit: 01 piece – USB or equivalent connection cable: 01 set – Image acquisition and processing software: 01 set – Sensor holder or storage box – User manual in Vietnamese and English: 01 set * Specifications – Sensor technology: CMOS or advanced technology – Operating area: Size 1: Minimum ~ 20x30 mm. – Resolution: ≥ 20 lp/mm – Pixel size: ≤ 20 μm – Output port: USB 2.0 or higher (Direct connection without adapter) – Image acquisition time: ≤ 5 seconds – Operating system: Windows 10/11 or better – Software: Display, storage, distance measurement, zoom, brightness/contrast adjustment, JNG, BMP, PNG, DICOM or equivalent image export – The device must meet ISO 13485, CE or FDA quality management certification.
An Nhon Medical Center, No. 01 Ton That Tung, An Nhon Dong Ward, Gia Lai province
2
Endoscopic surgery
1
Female
The kit includes: * 10mm Trocar Shell: 1 piece – Specifications: Smooth, straight – 10mm diameter, 10mm working length – Features a ball-type valve – Includes an air pump with a locking valve. * 10mm Trocar Barrel: 1 piece – Specifications: Blunt tip – Designed for use with the 10mm Trocar Shell
An Nhon Medical Center, No. 01 Ton That Tung, An Nhon Dong Ward, Gia Lai province
3
Endoscopic retrieval forceps
1
Female
Suitable for Richar Wolf brand laparoscopic abdominal surgery systems (German). Specifications: - Diameter of 5mm, working length of 330mm - Includes: + Grip with locking mechanism, electric cautery head + Insulated outer casing + Clip tube
An Nhon Medical Center, No. 01 Ton That Tung, An Nhon Dong Ward, Gia Lai province
4
Maryland surgical staple
1
Female
Suitable for Richar Wolf brand laparoscopic abdominal surgery systems (German). Specifications: - Diameter of 5mm, working length of 330mm - Includes: + Grip with locking mechanism, electric cautery head + Insulated outer casing + Clip tube
An Nhon Medical Center, No. 01 Ton That Tung, An Nhon Dong Ward, Gia Lai province
5
Pliers, Clips
1
Female
Suitable for Richar Wolf brand laparoscopic abdominal surgery systems (German). Specifications: - Diameter of 10mm, working length of 340mm.
An Nhon Medical Center, No. 01 Ton That Tung, An Nhon Dong Ward, Gia Lai province
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/08/2026
Approval decision code
623/TTYT-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Medical equipment quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Medical equipment quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second