Medical supplies

Find: 17:14 17/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Medical supplies
Bid name
Medical supplies

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028579-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Medical supplies
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
97 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Cam Loc Ward, Phường Cam Ranh, Province Khánh Hòa
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
khoa Dược
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
97 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Cam Ranh Ward, Khanh Hoa Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/07/2026 17:13 To date 31/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 31/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Urine test strips (Uri Tex 300)
30.000
kiểm TRA
Can run on Uri Tex 300 machine. Meets one of ISO, CE, FDA standards
97 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Cam Ranh Ward, Khanh Hoa Province
2
10-parameter urine test strip (Mission U120, U500)
14.600
kiểm TRA
Can run on Mission U120, Mission U500. Meets one of ISO, CE, FDA standards.
97 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Cam Ranh Ward, Khanh Hoa Province
3
Uri Tex 300 urine thermal printer paper (size: 50mm*30m)
290
Roll
Printing paper for urine testing machine 50mm x 30m. Meets one of ISO, CE, FDA, TCCS standards.
97 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Cam Ranh Ward, Khanh Hoa Province
4
Mission U120, U500 urine printer thermal paper (size: 58mm*30m)
160
Roll
Printing paper for urine testing machine 58mm x 30m. Meets one of ISO, CE, FDA, TCCS standards.
97 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Cam Ranh Ward, Khanh Hoa Province
5
5ml plastic syringe
44.700
Female
The syringe is made from medical grade PP plastic and does not contain DEHP toxins. Capacity 5ml; Needle size 23G, 25G. The needle tip is sharp, beveled on 3 edges and has a lid. The plunger has a breakable notch for disposal after use. Sterilized with EO gas. Goods made in Vietnam. Meets standards: ISO, CE/FDA or equivalent.
97 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Cam Ranh Ward, Khanh Hoa Province
6
Glucose test tube
44.500
Female
Made from transparent PET plastic, with name label and gray rubber cap. Contains anticoagulant EDTA and glycolysis inhibitor Sodium Fluoride (NaF). Meets one of ISO, CE, FDA, TCCS standards.
97 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Cam Ranh Ward, Khanh Hoa Province
7
EDTA test tube
44.500
Female
5ml PP plastic test tube (12 x 75mm), with label and blue cap. Contains EDTA anticoagulant. Blood capacity: 1ml, 2ml with markings. Meets one of ISO, CE, FDA, TCCS standards.
97 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Cam Ranh Ward, Khanh Hoa Province
8
Vials of sample samples
44.500
Female
Transparent, colorless or opaque PS plastic bottle, red lid, with label to record patient and sample information. Capacity 55ml. Use 100% pure, neutral medical plastic that does not react with chemicals or medical samples inside. Meets one of ISO, CE, FDA, TCCS standards.
97 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Cam Ranh Ward, Khanh Hoa Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/07/2026
Approval decision code
680/BVCR-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second