Medical supplies

Find: 14:24 10/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Medical supplies
Bid name
Medical supplies

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032428-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Medical supplies
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Vinh Phuoc 2 Hamlet, Xã Vĩnh Phong, Province An Giang
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Huỳnh Thanh Tâm
Position
Deputy Head of Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Vinh Phuoc hamlet, Vinh Phong commune, An Giang province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/08/2026 14:24 To date 21/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 21/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Airmac gas
10
Jar
For use with PLASMAMED cold plasma generators * Composition: - Contains argon with a purity of 99.9995% - H2O < 3 ppm; N2 < 5 ppm; Oxygen < 2ppm * Cylinder: - 8-liter aluminum alloy cylinder - Dimensions: 159 x 8 x 615 (mm) - Dimensions including handle: 159 x 8 x 730 (mm) - Safe cylinder pressure: 250 Bar - Maximum working pressure: 150 Bar - Compressed gas pressure when full: 130 Bar - Cylinder gas volume (when depressurized): 1.040 liters * Connection standard: - CGA 870 valve - Electronic connection interface: HDM
Vinh Thuan Medical Center
2
Cassette
30
Female
IPC Cassette system for single-use Phaco Qube/Qube pro surgical machines
Vinh Thuan Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/08/2026
Approval decision code
40
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second