Number: 03334/YCBG-TTYT

Find: 11:10 08/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy medical supplies for Medical Stations
Bid name
Bidding package No. 27/2025: Purchasing medical supplies for Medical Stations

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015727-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Number: 03334/YCBG-TTYT
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Phu Thu, Xã Tây Hòa, Province Đắk Lắk
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đào Nhật Thư
Position
Clerical department
Phone number
Address
Phu Thu village, Tay Hoa commune, Dak Lak province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 08/10/2025 11:08 To date 20/10/2025 08:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 20/10/2025 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Medical ice
120
Roll
100% cotton water suction gauze material and high absorbency. Size 7cm x 2.5m or equivalent. Meet ISO/CE or equivalent.
Tay Hoa Medical Center
2
1.25cm x 5m silk tape
207
Roll
White taffeta silk fabric, 100% cellulose acetate yarn, zinc oxygen glue. There is 1 FSC in reference countries. Meet ISO/CE or equivalent.
Tay Hoa Medical Center
3
Medical elastic band 3 hook
100
Roll
Dimensions: 10cm x 3m, the length has stretched 3m, actual length 1.2m. 1 roll/pack. Meet ISO/CE or equivalent.
Tay Hoa Medical Center
4
5cc syringe
450
Pieces
Plastic syringe in a needle, 5ml capacity, suitable needles. Meet ISO/CE or equivalent.
Tay Hoa Medical Center
5
Cotton
26
Kg
Ingredients: 100% natural cotton. 1 kg/pack. Meet ISO/CE or equivalent.
Tay Hoa Medical Center
6
Nylon only 3/0 Kim triangle
435
Shrimp
Only non -single polyamide 6 - 6.6 (nylon) 3/0 triangle 3/8 length is only 75cm long, 26 needle length, needle made from stainless steel, silicon needle. Meet ISO/CE or equivalent.
Tay Hoa Medical Center
7
Nylon only 4/0 Kim triangle
15
Shrimp
Only not single -handed Polyamide 6 - 6.6 (nylon) 4/0 triangle 3/8 is only 75cm length, 18 -needle length, needle made from stainless steel, silicon coating. Meet ISO/CE or equivalent.
Tay Hoa Medical Center
8
Only melting naturally number 2/0
15
Shrimp
Natural criteria of pure collagen, single yarn, 2/0 round needles 1/2 length of only 75cm, 26mm needle length, needle made from stainless steel, silicon coating. Keep good stitches for 14-21 days. Completely dissolved after 90 days. Meet ISO/CE or equivalent.
Tay Hoa Medical Center
9
Surgical gauze 10cm x 10cm
342
Pack
10cm x10cm x 8 sterile layers. 10 pieces. Meet ISO/CE or equivalent.
Tay Hoa Medical Center
10
Sterilized surgical gloves of numbers
400
Pair
Sterile gloves used in tricks, surgery of all kinds, sizes. Gloves with powdered and powdered gloves, smooth or rough surface. Meet ISO/CE or equivalent.
Tay Hoa Medical Center
11
Loose gloves
350
Pair
Gloves used in examination of all kinds, sizes. Gloves made from natural rubber, with non -stick powder. Meet ISO/CE or equivalent.
Tay Hoa Medical Center
12
Aseptic acupuncture needles
2.000
Female
Size: 0.30 mm needle body diameter, needle length from 13mm-75mm. Meet ISO/CE or equivalent.
Tay Hoa Medical Center
13
Wooden brace to fix the arm, size 5cm x 1cm x 45cm
10
Female
Wooden brace to fix the arm, size 5cm x 1cm x 45cm
Tay Hoa Medical Center
14
Fixed wood splint size 5cm x 1cm x 30cm
10
Female
Fixed wood splint size 5cm x 1cm x 30cm
Tay Hoa Medical Center
15
Wooden brace to fix the forearm, size 5cm x 1cm x 40cm
16
Female
Wooden brace to fix the forearm, size 5cm x 1cm x 40cm
Tay Hoa Medical Center
16
Fixed wooden brace size 5cm x 1cm x 35cm
10
Female
Fixed wooden brace size 5cm x 1cm x 35cm
Tay Hoa Medical Center
17
Fixed wooden brace size 5cm x 1cm x 120cm
10
Female
Fixed wooden brace size 5cm x 1cm x 120cm
Tay Hoa Medical Center
18
Fixed wooden splint size 5cm x 1cm x 60cm
10
Female
Fixed wooden splint size 5cm x 1cm x 60cm
Tay Hoa Medical Center
19
Fixed wooden splint size 5cm x 1cm x 50cm
10
Female
Fixed wooden splint size 5cm x 1cm x 50cm
Tay Hoa Medical Center
20
Wooden brace to fix the lower leg, size 5cm x 1cm x 45cm
10
Female
Wooden brace to fix the lower leg, size 5cm x 1cm x 45cm
Tay Hoa Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
08/10/2025
Approval decision code
03334/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Number: 03334/YCBG-TTYT". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Number: 03334/YCBG-TTYT" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second