Official letter requesting drug price quote

Find: 14:21 08/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of tuberculosis treatment drugs on the List of drugs subject to price negotiation in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of tuberculosis treatment drugs on the List of drugs subject to price negotiation in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026803-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Official letter requesting drug price quote
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Constellation Quarter, Hon Dat Town, Hon Dat District, Kien Giang Province, Xã Hòn Đất, Province An Giang
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hồ Thị Thắm
Position
Staff of Pharmacy Department - Medical supplies and equipment.
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy - Supplies, Medical Equipment - Hon Dat Medical Center; Number: No. 0193, National Highway 80, Constellation hamlet, Hon Dat commune, An Giang province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 08/07/2026 14:20 To date 20/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 20/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
LAO08072026-01
Isoniazid
Group 4
300mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
7.200
2
LAO08072026-02
Streptomycin
Group 4
1g
Inject
Injected powder
Jar
1.000
Approval decision information
Approval date
08/07/2026
Approval decision code
120/TTYT-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Official letter requesting drug price quote". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Official letter requesting drug price quote" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second