Oxygen is used

Find: 17:11 12/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Oxygen is used
Bid name
Oxygen is used

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600022949-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Oxygen is used
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 26A, Hamlet 3, Xã Nguyễn Phích, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thanh Long
Position
Officer - Faculty of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
At the warehouse, Pharmacy Department, U Minh General Hospital, Ap 3 Nguyen Phich Commune, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 12/06/2026 17:11 To date 25/06/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 25/06/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Oxygen is used
200
Bottle
Oxygen gas bottle, 60 liter bottle containing 6m³ ​​Oxygen, quality 99.9% (according to DĐVN 4, TCVN 1068-2009 and ISO-2015 standards)
At the warehouse, Pharmacy Department, U Minh General Hospital, Ap 3 Nguyen Phich Commune, Ca Mau Province
2
Oxygen is used
60
Bottle
Oxygen gas bottle, 20 liter bottle containing 2m³ Oxygen, substance | Quality 99.9% (according to DDVN 4, TCVN 1068-2009 and ISO-2015 standards)
At the warehouse, Pharmacy Department, U Minh General Hospital, Ap 3 Nguyen Phich Commune, Ca Mau Province
3
Pharmaceutical CO2
12
Bottle
CO2 gas bottled in 10L gas form, 99.95% quality, for medical use. Loaded in bottles with capacity ≥ 10 liters Gas volume ≥ 5kg/bottle Full label (manufacturer, product name, quality and production date) on the bottle body. Bottles are tested when used and during circulation
At the warehouse, Pharmacy Department, U Minh General Hospital, Ap 3 Nguyen Phich Commune, Ca Mau Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
12/06/2026
Approval decision code
03
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Oxygen is used". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Oxygen is used" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second