Package 2: Chemicals (3rd time)

Find: 14:28 10/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Package 2: Chemicals (3rd time)
Bid name
Package 2: Chemicals (3rd time)

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500016129-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Package 2: Chemicals (3rd time)
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hamlet 3, Xã Chợ Lách, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Văn Mến
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Faculty of Pharmacy - Materials - Medical Equipment

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/10/2025 14:27 To date 20/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 20/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
PT-HS with Calcium
160
ML
Suitable for coagulation machine Data 504 or equivalent
Cho Lach Regional Medical Center
Coadata 504 blood clotting machine
2
APTT (Ellagic Acid Calcium Chloride)
200
ML
APTT blood clotting test, suitable for coagulation machine Data 504 or equivalent
Cho Lach Regional Medical Center
Coadata 504 blood clotting machine
3
The compassion for blood clotting machine (Micro Micro 1.0x4.0mm)
2.000
Tablet
Help the process of mixing samples and chemicals are evenly uniform, ensuring the reliable test results are used for the COA 504 coagulation machine or equivalent
Cho Lach Regional Medical Center
Coadata 504 blood clotting machine
4
Cuvette microphone for blood clotting
2.000
Female
CuVette is equipped with a stirring bar (Stir Bar) size 1.0 x 4.0 mm. This product is specially designed for use in labitec blood clotting machines, such as CoA Data 504 or equivalent
Cho Lach Regional Medical Center
Coadata 504 blood clotting machine
5
Leukocyte dyeing solution
300.000
ML
The solution must be pure, not containing impurities that can affect the test results, not decomposed or change quality during use, without affecting the shape and structure of the leukocyte, suitable for Phoenix NCC-51al or equivalent
Cho Lach Regional Medical Center
Phoenix ncc-51al hematology machine
6
Reading chamber cleaning solution
300.000
ML
Use to clean the sample needle system, reading chamber, pipeline, pump wire suitable for Phoenix NCC-51al or equivalent hematology
Cho Lach Regional Medical Center
Phoenix ncc-51al hematology machine
7
Hematology dilution solution
800.000
ML
Use the sample dilution in the hematological analyzer suitable for Phoenix NCC-51al or equivalent
Cho Lach Regional Medical Center
Phoenix ncc-51al hematology machine
8
Red blood cell solution
30.000
ML
The red blood cell solution is suitable for Phoenix NCC-51al or equivalent
Cho Lach Regional Medical Center
Phoenix ncc-51al hematology machine
9
Sample suction needle cleaning solution
1.000
ML
Used to clean the needle in the needle washing mode of the hematological analyst in accordance with Phoenix NCC-51al or equivalent
Cho Lach Regional Medical Center
Phoenix ncc-51al hematology machine
10
Urine test strip 11 parameters
3.000
kiểm TRA
General diagnosis of 11 components in the urine, packed suitable for 100 sticks in 1 standard bottle and packed in 1 paper box, suitable for Uriscan Pro urine biochemical machine or equivalent
Cho Lach Regional Medical Center
Uriscan Pro 11 urine biochemical chemicals parameters
11
Duphamed teeth x-ray
800
Sheet
Compatible with DRYSTAR AXYS printers or equivalent
Cho Lach Regional Medical Center
Chemicalsb washing chemicals
12
Alcool acid solution
14
Bottle
Used to detect mycobacterium bacteria, with alcohol resistance, acid resistance
Cho Lach Regional Medical Center
Chemical testing
13
Methylene blue dyeing solution
8
Bottle
High sensitivity, easy to catch color when dyed, safe to use
Cho Lach Regional Medical Center
Chemical testing
14
Fuchsin carbol dyeing solution
8
Bottle
High sensitivity, easy to catch color when dyed, safe to use
Cho Lach Regional Medical Center
Chemical testing
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/10/2025
Approval decision code
399/TTYT-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Package 2: Chemicals (3rd time)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Package 2: Chemicals (3rd time)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second