Paraclinical supplies

Find: 11:42 29/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of paraclinical materials in 2026-2027 of Van Chan Regional Medical Center, Lao Cai province
Bid name
Procurement of paraclinical materials in 2026-2027 of Van Chan Regional Medical Center, Lao Cai province

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600025292-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Paraclinical supplies
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Village 9, Xã Thượng Bằng La, Province Lào Cai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Cao Ngọc Thủy
Position
Dean of the Faculty of Pharmacy - Materials and Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/06/2026 11:41 To date 10/07/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 10/07/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Laser printing film 25x30cm (10x12”)
20.000
Sheet
- AMV laser X-ray film size: 25x30 cm - Supports 7-mil polyester backing - Storage humidity range: 30 - 50% RH - Maximum pixel density 650ppi - Maximum image density Dmax 3.3 - Meets ISO 13485, FDA standards - Film can be kept on the film reader > 24 hours - Chemical composition includes: 90-95% Polyethylene; 1-5% Polyvinyl butyral-polyvinyl acetate terpolymer; 1-5%Docosanoic acid, silver salt(1+); Cellulose acetate butyrate <3; - High resolution film, photothermal imaging, gray scale suitable for continuous tone changes of medical images.
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
2
Laser printing film 35x43cm for tomography (14x17")
10.000
Sheet
- AMV laser X-ray film size: 35x43 cm - Supports 7-mil polyester backing - Storage humidity range: 30 - 50% RH - Maximum pixel density 650ppi - Maximum image density Dmax 3.3 - Meets ISO 13485, FDA standards - Film can be kept on the film reader > 24 hours - Chemical composition includes: 90-95% Polyethylene; 1-5% Polyvinyl butyral-polyvinyl acetate terpolymer; 1-5%Docosanoic acid, silver salt(1+); Cellulose acetate butyrate <3; - High resolution film, photothermal imaging, gray scale suitable for continuous tone changes of medical images.
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
3
Color Gold
10.000
Female
Gold conical tip, capacity 200 µl, notched, made from at least PP plastic, no metal, no DNAse, RNAse. The design is suitable for all types of pipettes on the market, tightly hugging the tip of the pipette, the inner wall does not touch water, ensuring accurate capacity. Meets ISO 13485, CE standards or equivalent
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
4
Blue Col Blue
10.000
Female
Green conical tip, capacity 1000 µl, with notch made from at least PP plastic, no metal, no DNAse, RNAse. The design is suitable for 107 types of pipettes on the market, tightly hugging the tip of the pipette, the inner wall is waterproof, ensuring accurate capacity. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
5
Lam Kinh
100
Box
Soda lime glass material, size 25.4*76.2mm, thickness 1.0- 1.2mm, transparent, flat surface, no mold. Meets ISO 13485, CE standards or equivalent
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
6
EDTA K2 test tube
25.000
Tube
Material: The tube is made of PP medical plastic, tube size is 12x75mm, the cap is made of blue LDPE plastic. The chemical inside is Dipotassium Ethylenediaminetetra Acid (EDTA K2) with a standard concentration to keep cells in the blood, especially platelets, always in a separate state for a maximum of 6 - 8 hours. Used in hematology tests (blood formula and HbA1c test...). The chemicals inside anticoagulate 2ml of blood with a separate 2ml sampling line on the tube label. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
7
EDTA K2 vacuum blood collection test tube 2ml
10.000
Tube
Material: Made of PET medical plastic, tube size 13x75mm. 2ml blood capacity. The lid has a 2-layer design: a rubber stopper covered with a purple latex-free plastic lid suitable for automatic testing machines. The chemical inside is the anticoagulant Dipotassium Ethylenediaminetetra Acid (K2 EDTA) with a standard concentration to keep cells in the blood, especially platelets, always in a separate state for a maximum of 6 - 8 hours. Used in hematology tests (blood formula and HbA1c test...). The chemicals inside anticoagulate 2ml of blood with a separate 2ml sampling line on the tube label. The test tube can withstand centrifugal force of 6000 rpm. Storage: 4–25°C. Meets EN ISO 13485:2016 standards
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
8
Heparin blood collection test tube - plastic cap
30.000
Tube
Material: The tube is made of PP medical plastic, tube size is 12x75mm, the cap is made of black LDPE plastic. The chemical inside is Heparine Lithium anticoagulant. Used to separate plasma for testing electrolytes (Na₊, K₊, Cl₊...except Li₊), blood gases. Also used for biochemical tests, especially NH3 and alcohol quantification in blood. The chemicals inside anticoagulate 2ml of blood with a separate 2ml sampling line on the tube label. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
9
Sodium citrate test tube with plastic cap
4.000
Tube
Material: The tube is made of PP medical plastic, tube size is 12x75mm, the cap is made of green LDPE plastic. The chemical inside is Sodium Citrate at 3.8% concentration. The chemicals inside anticoagulate 2ml of blood with a separate 2ml sampling line on the tube label. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
10
Sedentary blood tube
500
Tube
8x120mm irradiated glass tube with butyl rubber stopper. Holds up to 1.6ml of whole blood in the tube. The tube contains 0.28mL of 3.2% sodium citrate and is ready for use. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
11
5 ml test tube with cap without antifreeze
25.000
Tube
* Dimensions 13x75mm. Transparent white PS plastic, white internal press cap, maximum capacity 6ml ± 0.1ml * Use neutral pure plastic that does not react with the chemicals contained inside. * Meets ISO, TCVN/TCCS standards
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
12
Ultrasound gel
300
Liter
- Supports ultrasound diagnostic imaging so that ultrasound waves can be transmitted freely between the body and the transducer to help transmit signals to the ultrasound machine to create images. - Meets ISO 13485:2016 standard
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
13
Printing paper Monitor Obstetrics
100
Gap
- Made from paper pulp, free of chlorine and carbon, treated with a heat-sensitive layer on top, good ink adhesion, clear printing. - Dimensions: 151mm x 100mm x 150 sheets
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
14
Black and white ultrasound printing paper
100
Roll
- Size: 110mm x 20m, - Disposable
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
15
Electrocardiography paper
200
Roll
- Can be used for Kenz Cardico 306 - Made from paper pulp, free of chlorine and carbon, treated with a heat-sensitive layer on top, good ink adhesion, clear printing. - Size: 80mm x 20m
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
16
Heart paper
100
Gap
- Can be used for Kenz 302, 112X90-300P machines - Made from paper pulp, free of chlorine and carbon, treated with a heat-sensitive layer on top, good ink adhesion, clear printing - Dimensions: 112mm x 90mm x 300 sheets
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
17
Thermal paper
100
Roll
Made from paper pulp, free of chlorine and carbon, treated with a heat-sensitive layer on top, good ink adhesion, clear printing. Dimensions 5cm x 20m
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
After receiving the results, if the contractor is ranked No. 1 and is recommended to win the bid, the Contractor is requested to provide additional information about the product including: Circulation registration/Import license, CO/CQ certificate, packaging specifications, shelf life (life expectancy) of the drug and the contractor's legal documents (Business registration certificate, and other related documents if any).
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Paraclinical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Paraclinical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second