Please provide a quote for pH meter

Find: 16:54 17/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028565-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please provide a quote for pH meter
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tue Tinh Street, Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bộ phận văn thư, Bệnh viện Đa khoa tỉnh Ninh Bình. Địa chỉ: Đường Tuệ Tĩnh, phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình; Điện thoại: 02293 871 030.
Position
Clerical department, Ninh Binh Provincial General Hospital. Address: Tue Tinh Street, Hoa Lu Ward, Ninh Binh Province; Phone: 02293 871 030.
Phone number
Address
Clerical department, Ninh Binh Provincial General Hospital. Address: Tue Tinh Street, Hoa Lu Ward, Ninh Binh Province; Phone: 02293 871 030.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/07/2026 16:53 To date 27/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 27/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
PH meter
1
Female
PH METER Model: a-AB33PH Manufacturer: Ohaus Country of manufacture: China Owner company: Ohaus /USA (Units offering the above model or equivalent in terms of configuration and technical requirements) 1. Minimum configuration - Main machine: 01 piece - Measuring electrode: 01 piece - Electrode holder: 01 piece - Electrode storage solution: 01 bottle - pH standard solution: 1 set (3 concentrated standard buffer solutions degrees 4.01; 7.00; 9.21) - AC adapter (if needed): 01 set - User manual in English and Vietnamese: 01 set 2. Features and technical requirements - Device used to determine the acidity or alkalinity of the solution through PH value (measure PH of culture medium, semen medium) - pH measurement range: ≤ 0 ÷ ≥ 14.00 pH - Resolution: ≤ 0.1 pH - Accuracy: ≤ ±0.01 pH - mV measuring range: ≥ ±2,000 mV - Resolution: ≤ 1 mV - Accuracy: ≤ ±1 mV - Temperature measuring range: ≤ 0°C ÷ ≥ 99°C - Resolution: ≤ 0.1°C - Accuracy Accuracy: ≤ ±0.5°C - LCD display screen or equivalent - Number of benchmark points: ≥ 3 3. Other requirements - Condition: new, unused - Year of manufacture: 2025 or later - Device compatible with power source: 220V/50Hz - Operating environment conditions: + Maximum temperature ≥ 30ºC + Maximum humidity ≥ 70% - With paper 3-point calibration certificate (4, 7, 10) from a qualified calibration unit according to regulations
Ninh Binh General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/07/2026
Approval decision code
1060/BVĐK-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please provide a quote for pH meter". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please provide a quote for pH meter" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second