Please provide drug quotes

Find: 13:51 17/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy medicine 2026
Bid name
Purchasing Generic drugs that did not win the bid in the second quarter of 2026 for Than Uyen General Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600008208-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please provide drug quotes
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 041, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Zone 4, Xã Than Uyên, Province Lai Châu
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Thị Linh
Position
Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
No. 041, Pham Ngoc Thach street, area 4, Than Uyen commune, Lai Chau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/03/2026 13:49 To date 30/03/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 30/03/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
16
Morphin
.
10mg/1ml
Inject
Injection solution
Tube
2.000
2
13
Lidocaine + epinephrin (adrenalin)
.
36mg; 18.13mcg/1.8ml
Inject/infusion
Injection/infusion drug
Bottle/bottle/pocket
100
3
103
Diphenhydramin
.
10mg/ml
Inject/infusion
Injection/infusion drug
Bottle/bottle/pocket
4.000
4
131
Sodium hydrocarbonate (sodium bicarbonate)
.
4.2%; 250ml
Inject/infusion
Injection/infusion drug
Bottle/bottle/pocket
50
5
263
Lamivudin
.
150mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
4.320
6
553
Digoxin
.
250mcg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
100
7
661
Alcohol 70 degrees
.
500ml
External
Topical
Topical
500
8
865
Tetracaine
.
0.005
Eye
Eye drops
Bottle/bottle/tube
50
9
871
Tropicamide + phenylephrine hydrochloride
.
(5mg + 5mg)/10ml
Eye
Eye drops
Bottle/bottle/tube
20
10
889
Oxytocin
.
5iu/ml
Inject/infusion
Injection/infusion drug
Bottle/bottle/pocket
2.000
11
896
Bicarbonate dialysis solution (bicarbonate or acetate)
.
1000ml contains 84g Sodium bicarbonate, 10 liters
Inject/infusion
Blood decentralization solution
Bottle/bottle/pocket
1.000
12
896
Bicarbonate dialysis solution (bicarbonate or acetate)
.
Each 1000ml of solution contains: Sodium chloride 210.7g; Potassium clirid 5,222g; Calcium chloride. 2H2O 9.0g; Magnesium chloride 3,558g; Acetic acid 6.31g; Dextrose 35.0g
Inject/infusion
Blood decentralization solution
Bottle/bottle/pocket
1.000
13
928
Amitriptylin hydrochloride
.
25mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
7.000
14
951
Aminophylin
.
240mg
Inject/infusion
Injection/infusion drug
Bottle/bottle/pocket
100
15
992
Glucose
.
10%; 500ml
Inject/infusion
Injection/infusion drug
Bottle/bottle/pocket
1.000
16
1003
Distilled water injected
.
10ml
Inject/infusion
Injection/infusion drug
Bottle/bottle/pocket
10.000
Approval decision information
Approval date
16/03/2026
Approval decision code
326/BV-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please provide drug quotes". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please provide drug quotes" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 10

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second