Please quote a sterile gauze.

Find: 17:25 16/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy sterile gauze tape.
Bid name
Buy sterile gauze tape.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012684-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please quote a sterile gauze.
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Binh Nguyen residential group, Phường Thảo Nguyên, Province Sơn La
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Thị Hồng
Position
Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Faculty of Pharmacy - Van Ho General Hospital - Binh Nguyen residential quarter - Thao Nguyen Ward - Son La Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 16/09/2025 17:24 To date 26/09/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 26/09/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Surgical gauze 10 x 10cm x 8 layers.
370.000
Female
Surgical gauze 10 x 10cm x 8 layers, sterile. Proposal 10 pieces /pack.
Van Ho Regional General Hospital
Proposal specifications 10 pieces /package
2
Artificial kidney gauze 3.5 x 4.5cm x 80 layers.
20.000
Female
Artificial kidney gauze 3.5 x 4.5cm x 80 layers, sterile. Proposal specifications 05 pieces /pack.
Van Ho Regional General Hospital
Proposal specifications 05 pieces /package
3
4 x 5cm x 4 -layer needle lined.
40.000
Female
4 x 5cm x 4 layer lined, sterile. Proposal 10 pieces /pack.
Van Ho Regional General Hospital
Proposal specifications 10 pieces /package
4
Surgical gauze 5 x 7cm x 6 layers.
40.000
Female
Surgical gauze 5 x 7cm x 6 layers, sterile. Proposal 10 pieces /pack.
Van Ho Regional General Hospital
Proposal specifications 10 pieces /package
5
Surgical gauze 10 x 10cm x 12 layers.
30.000
Female
10 x 10cm x 10cm surgical gauze, sterile. Proposal 10 pieces /pack.
Van Ho Regional General Hospital
Proposal specifications 10 pieces /package
6
Surgical gauze 5 x 7cm x 12 layers.
2.000
Female
Surgical gauze 5 x 7cm x 12 layers, sterile. Proposal 10 pieces /pack.
Van Ho Regional General Hospital
Proposal specifications 10 pieces /package
7
Surgical gauze 10 x 20cm x 6 layers.
50.000
Female
Surgical gauze 10 x 20cm x 6 layers, sterile. Proposal 10 pieces /pack.
Van Ho Regional General Hospital
Proposal specifications 10 pieces /package
8
Obstetric gauze.
5.000
Female
Obstetric gauze 7x7cmx 80 layer, sterile. Proposal 10 pieces /pack.
Van Ho Regional General Hospital
Proposal specifications 10 pieces /package
9
Surgery non -woven surgery 7.5cm x 7.5 cm x 6 layers.
10.000
Female
Surgery non -woven surgery 7.5cm x 7.5 cm x 6 layers, sterile. Proposal specifications 05 pieces /pack.
Van Ho Regional General Hospital
Proposal specifications 05 pieces /package
10
30 x 40cm x 40cm abdominal surgery.
20.000
Female
30 x 40cm x 40cm abdominal surgery, sterile. Proposal specifications 05 pieces /pack.
Van Ho Regional General Hospital
Proposal specifications 05 pieces /package
11
Surgical gauze 20 x 80 cm x 6 layers (burning burns).
600
Female
Surgical gauze 20 x 80 cm x 6 layers (burning burns), sterile. Proposal specifications 02 pieces /pack.
Van Ho Regional General Hospital
Proposal specifications 02 pieces /package
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please quote a sterile gauze.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please quote a sterile gauze." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second