Please quote prices for protective clothing

Find: 17:04 19/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Please quote prices for protective clothing
Bid name
Buy protective clothing for officials and workers

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600024133-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please quote prices for protective clothing
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Dai Son block, Phường Kỳ Lừa, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Triệu Thị Hằng
Position
Administration Department
Phone number
Address
Administration Department of Lang Son Provincial General Hospital, Dai Son Ward, Ky De Ward, Lang Son Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/06/2026 17:04 To date 25/06/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 25/06/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Winter protection kit
27
Set
Fabric material: Khaki or equivalent + Ingredients: (65 ± 1)% Polyester, (35 ± 1)% Cotton. + Weight (g/m2): 262± 2 + Fiber density in fibers/10cm: Doc: 498 ± 2; Width: 232 ± 2. + Weaving type: 3/1 twill - Color: Charcoal blue Tailoring style: *shirt: Budong, 2-lapel collar or Duc collar. Long sleeves, with zipper. The front body has two chest pockets with flaps. The 5.5cm hem belt hugs the hips. *Pants: 2-cup suit pants, front diagonal pockets, 1 back pocket.
Lang Son General Hospital
Fabric material: Khaki or equivalent + Ingredients: (65 ± 1)% Polyester, (35 ± 1)% Cotton. + Weight (g/m2): 262± 2 + Fiber density in fibers/10cm: Doc: 498 ± 2; Width: 232 ± 2. + Weaving type: 3/1 twill - Color: Charcoal blue Tailoring style: *shirt: Budong, 2-lapel collar or Duc collar. Long sleeves, with zipper. The front body has two chest pockets with flaps. The 5.5cm hem belt hugs the hips. *Pants: 2-cup suit pants, front diagonal pockets, 1 back pocket.
2
Summer protection set
27
Set
Fabric material: Khaki or equivalent + Ingredients: (65 ± 1)% Polyester, (35 ± 1)% Cotton. + Weight (g/m2): 262± 2 + Fiber density in fibers/10cm: Doc: 498 ± 2; Width: 232 ± 2. + Weaving type: 3/1 twill - Color: Charcoal blue Tailoring style: *shirt: Budong, 2-lapel collar or Duc collar. Short-sleeved, with zipper. The front body has two chest pockets with flaps. The 5.5cm hem belt hugs the hips. *Pants: 2-cup suit pants, front diagonal pockets, 1 back pocket.
Lang Son General Hospital
Fabric material: Khaki or equivalent + Ingredients: (65 ± 1)% Polyester, (35 ± 1)% Cotton. + Weight (g/m2): 262± 2 + Fiber density in fibers/10cm: Doc: 498 ± 2; Width: 232 ± 2. + Weaving type: 3/1 twill - Color: Charcoal blue Tailoring style: *shirt: Budong, 2-lapel collar or Duc collar. Short-sleeved, with zipper. The front body has two chest pockets with flaps. The 5.5cm hem belt hugs the hips. *Pants: 2-cup suit pants, front diagonal pockets, 1 back pocket.
3
Winter protection kit
18
Set
Fabric material: Khaki or equivalent + Ingredients: (65 ± 1)% Polyester, (35 ± 1)% Cotton. + Weight (g/m2): 262± 2 + Fiber density in fibers/10cm: Doc: 498 ± 2; Width: 232 ± 2. + Weaving type: 3/1 twill - Color: Blue shirt, charcoal blue pants Tailoring style: *shirt: Budong, 2-lapel collar or Duc collar. Long sleeves, with zipper. The front body has two chest pockets with flaps. The 5.5cm hem belt hugs the hips. *Pants: 2-cup suit pants, front diagonal pockets, 1 back pocket.
Lang Son General Hospital
Fabric material: Khaki or equivalent + Ingredients: (65 ± 1)% Polyester, (35 ± 1)% Cotton. + Weight (g/m2): 262± 2 + Fiber density in fibers/10cm: Doc: 498 ± 2; Width: 232 ± 2. + Weaving type: 3/1 twill - Color: Blue shirt, charcoal blue pants Tailoring style: *shirt: Budong, 2-lapel collar or Duc collar. Long sleeves, with zipper. The front body has two chest pockets with flaps. The 5.5cm hem belt hugs the hips. *Pants: 2-cup suit pants, front diagonal pockets, 1 back pocket.
4
Summer protection kit
18
Set
Fabric material: Khaki or equivalent + Ingredients: (65 ± 1)% Polyester, (35 ± 1)% Cotton. + Weight (g/m2): 262± 2 + Fiber density in fibers/10cm: Doc: 498 ± 2; Width: 232 ± 2. + Weaving type: 3/1 twill - Color: Blue shirt, charcoal blue pants Tailoring style: *shirt: Budong, 2-lapel collar or Duc collar. Short-sleeved, with zipper. The front body has two chest pockets with flaps. The 5.5cm hem belt hugs the hips. *Pants: 2-cup suit pants, front diagonal pockets, 1 back pocket.
Lang Son General Hospital
Fabric material: Khaki or equivalent + Ingredients: (65 ± 1)% Polyester, (35 ± 1)% Cotton. + Weight (g/m2): 262± 2 + Fiber density in fibers/10cm: Doc: 498 ± 2; Width: 232 ± 2. + Weaving type: 3/1 twill - Color: Blue shirt, charcoal blue pants Tailoring style: *shirt: Budong, 2-lapel collar or Duc collar. Short-sleeved, with zipper. The front body has two chest pockets with flaps. The 5.5cm hem belt hugs the hips. *Pants: 2-cup suit pants, front diagonal pockets, 1 back pocket.
5
Guard's winter coat
18
Female
Fabric material: Khaki or equivalent + Ingredients: (65 ± 1)% Polyester, (35 ± 1)% Cotton. + Weight (g/m2): 262± 2 + Fiber density in fibers/10cm: Doc: 498 ± 2; Width: 232 ± 2. + Weaving type: 3/1 twill. Dark blue. Jacket with K-neck collar, buttoned in the middle, 2 diagonal pockets in the front with flaps, 4 buttons, shoulder braces, nameplate button on the left chest. Sewing and measuring according to each person's measurements
Lang Son General Hospital
Fabric material: Khaki or equivalent + Ingredients: (65 ± 1)% Polyester, (35 ± 1)% Cotton. + Weight (g/m2): 262± 2 + Fiber density in fibers/10cm: Doc: 498 ± 2; Width: 232 ± 2. + Weaving type: 3/1 twill. Dark blue. Jacket with K-neck collar, buttoned in the middle, 2 diagonal pockets in the front with flaps, 4 buttons, shoulder braces, nameplate button on the left chest. Sewing and measuring according to each person's measurements
6
Kepi ​​hat
18
Female
- Kepi hat: The hat's frame is circular, the front of the hat has an ozone canopy with protective stars, each side has two ozone canopy to release gas. The front of the baseball cap has a string decorated with yellow pigtail braid, each end of the string has a white plated metal button attached to the bridge of the hat. - Color: charcoal purple, hat fabric made of khaki or equivalent. - Hat star attached to the middle, front part of the soft hat with bottle tongue, 3 sides.G18
Lang Son General Hospital
- Kepi hat: The hat's frame is circular, the front of the hat has an ozone canopy with protective stars, each side has two ozone canopy to release gas. The front of the baseball cap has a string decorated with yellow pigtail braid, each end of the string has a white plated metal button attached to the bridge of the hat. - Color: charcoal purple, hat fabric made of khaki or equivalent. - Hat star attached to the middle, front part of the soft hat with bottle tongue, 3 sides.G18
7
Fur hat
18
Female
- Color: Green/purple - 3-section fur hat with visor, hat with ears covering both ears and back of the neck, underneath the earmuffs is attached a tie. Each side of the ear cover has three squares in the shape of an equilateral triangle at the ear position and one square on the tongue.F22
Lang Son General Hospital
- Color: Green/purple - 3-section fur hat with visor, hat with ears covering both ears and back of the neck, underneath the earmuffs is attached a tie. Each side of the ear cover has three squares in the shape of an equilateral triangle at the ear position and one square on the tongue.F22
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/06/2026
Approval decision code
938
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please quote prices for protective clothing". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please quote prices for protective clothing" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second