Please request a quote for purchasing and installing air conditioners

Find: 08:25 15/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing and installing air conditioners
Bid name
Purchasing and installing air conditioners

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027886-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Please request a quote for purchasing and installing air conditioners
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Phường Đa Mai, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Đức Duy
Position
Specialist
Phone number
Address
Administration Department, Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 15/07/2026 08:25 To date 19/07/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 19/07/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Air conditioner 24000 BTU - 2 ways
4
Pieces
- Equipment type: 2-way air conditioner - Daikin brand - Inverter technology: Yes - Cooling capacity 2.5 HP - 24,000 BTU - Effective cooling range: 40m² - Gas type: R32 - Indoor unit noise level: 43/41/38 dB - Outdoor unit noise level: 48/50 dB - Power consumption: Cooling (2.18 kW), Heating (2.49 kW) - Energy label: At least 3 stars according to Vietnamese standards. - Filter: Has a dust filter, air filtration, antibacterial and deodorizing function. - Radiator material: Copper gas pipes - Goods condition: 100% new, original packaging, unused. - Installation type: Vertical cabinet - Indoor unit size: 60cm x 185cm x 27cm (H x height x depth) - Indoor unit weight: 42kg - Outdoor unit size: 99cm x 94cm x 32cm - Outdoor unit weight: 69kg - Voltage source: 220V - 240V/50Hz - Maximum installation height between hot and cold unit: 30m - Installation length copper pipe installation: 75m - Year of manufacture: From 2025 onwards.
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
2
Air conditioner 18000 BTU - 1 way
1
Pieces
- Equipment type: 1-way cooling only air conditioner - Daikin brand - Inverter technology: Yes - Cooling capacity 2 HP - 18,000 BTU - Effective cooling range: 20-30 m² - Gas type: R32 - Power consumption: Does not exceed 1.63 kW - Energy label: At least 3 stars according to Vietnamese standards. - Filter: has dust filter, air filtering function, antibacterial and deodorizing function. - Indoor unit noise level 21-44 dB - Outdoor unit noise level ≤ 52 dB - Goods condition: 100% new, original packaging, unused. - Radiator material: Copper gas pipes - Installation type: Wall-mounted - Indoor unit size: 105cm x 29cm x 23.8cm (H x height x depth) - Indoor unit weight: 13kg - Outdoor unit size: 84.5cm x 59.5cm x 30cm (Horizontal x height x depth) - Outdoor unit weight: 37kg - Power supply voltage: 220V/50Hz - Maximum installation height between hot and cold units: 15m - Copper pipe installation length: 20m - Year of manufacture: From 2025 onwards.
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
3
Air conditioner 18000 BTU - 2 ways
1
Pieces
- Equipment type: 2-way air conditioner. - Daikin brand - Inverter technology: Yes - Cooling capacity 2 HP - 18,000 BTU - Effective cooling range: 20-30m² - Gas type: R32 - Power consumption: Does not exceed 1.63 kW - Energy label: at least 3 stars according to Vietnamese standards. - Filter: has dust filter, air filtering function, antibacterial and deodorizing function. - Indoor unit noise level 21-44 dB - Outdoor unit noise level ≤ 48 dB - Heatsink material: Copper gas pipes - Goods condition: 100% new, original packaging, unused. - Installation type: Wall mounted - Indoor unit size: 99cm x 26.3cm x 29.5cm (Horizontal x height x depth) - Indoor unit weight: 13kg - Outdoor unit size: 93cm x 69.5cm x 35cm (Horizontal x height x depth) - Outdoor unit weight: 54kg - Voltage source: 220V/50Hz - Maximum installation height between hot units - Refrigeration: 15m - Copper pipe installation length: 20m - Year of manufacture: From 2025 onwards.
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
4
Air conditioner 12000 BTU - 1 way
7
Pieces
- Equipment type: 1-way air conditioner only cools. - Daikin brand - Inverter technology: Yes - Cooling capacity 1.5 HP - 12,000 BTU - Effective cooling range: 15-20m² - Gas type: R32 - Power consumption: Does not exceed 2.7kW - Energy label: at least 3 stars according to Vietnamese standards. - Filter: has dust filter, air filtering function, antibacterial and deodorizing function. - Radiator material: Copper gas pipes - Indoor unit noise level: 36/32/27/19 dB - Outdoor unit noise level: 46/40 dB - Goods condition: 100% new, original packaging, unused. - Installation type: Wall mounted - Indoor unit size: 77cm x 28.6cm x 24.4cm (Horizontal x height x depth) - Indoor unit weight: 8.2kg - Outdoor unit size: 69.5cm x 41.8cm x 24.4cm (Horizontal x height x depth) - Outdoor unit weight: 19kg - Voltage source: 220 - 240V/50Hz - Height Maximum installation between hot and cold: 7m - Copper pipe installation length: 15m - Year of manufacture: From 2025 onwards.
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
5
Air conditioner 9000 BTU - 1 way
2
Pieces
- Equipment type: 1-way air conditioner - Daikin brand - Cooling capacity: 1 HP - 9,000 BTU - Inverter technology: Yes - Usable area: < 15 m² - Gas used: R32 - Indoor unit noise level: 36/32/27/19 dB - Outdoor unit noise level: 46/43 dB - Goods condition: 100% new, original packaging, unused. - Radiator material: Copper gas pipes - Power consumption: 930W - Energy label: at least 3 stars according to Vietnamese standards. - Filter: has dust filter, air filtering function, antibacterial and deodorizing function. - Installation type: Wall mounted - Indoor unit size: 77cm x 28.6cm x 24.4cm (Horizontal x height x depth) - Indoor unit weight: 8kg - Outdoor unit size: 69.5cm x 41.8cm x 24.4cm (Horizontal x height x depth) - Outdoor unit weight: 19kg - Voltage source: 220 - 240V/50Hz - Installation height Maximum distance between hot and cold: 12m - Copper pipe installation length: 15m. - Year of manufacture: From 2025 onwards.
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
6
Installation accessories and supplies
15
Package
- Aptomat (minimum 20A). - Wall-mounted air conditioner heater bracket ensures safe installation, made of anti-rust painted or galvanized steel material. - Additional materials: bolts, screws, tickers, tape,...
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
7
Double insulated copper pipes ϕ 6/12
100
Meter
Double insulated copper pipe 0.7mm thick
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
8
Double insulated copper pipes ϕ 10/16
100
Meter
Double insulated copper pipe 0.7mm thick
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
9
Power cord 2x2.5
500
Meter
- Insulation material: PVC - Conductor material: Copper - Number of cores: 1 - Wire cross section: 2x2.5mm² - Insulation level: 300/500V
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
10
Power cord 2x1.5
500
Meter
- Insulation material: PVC - Conductor material: Copper - Number of cores: 1 - Wire cross section: 2x1.5mm² - Insulation level: 300/500V
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
11
Air conditioner drainage pipe
40
Meter
- Material: PVC - Specification: Ø21mm
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
12
Installation labor (9000BTU+12000BTU)
9
Package
Installed at locations A, C1, security room,...
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
13
Installation labor (18000BTU+24000BTU)
6
Package
Installed at locations A, C1, E, ...
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital, Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Da Mai Ward, Bac Ninh Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Please request a quote for purchasing and installing air conditioners". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Please request a quote for purchasing and installing air conditioners" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second