Procure DNA consumables

Find: 15:48 22/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procure DNA consumables
Bid name
Procure DNA consumables

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600019431-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procure DNA consumables
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
35 Tran Binh, Phường Từ Liêm, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Kiều Thu Thuỷ
Position
Head of General Planning Department
Phone number
Address
Building B6A Nam Trung Yen, Yen Hoa ward, Hanoi city

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/05/2026 15:43 To date 01/06/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 01/06/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Gene multiplication kit with 23 loci on the Y chromosome
1
Set
Meets ISO 18385 - Standard for chemicals that meet standards for forensic medicine (Forensic Grade) Kit uses 5 fluorescent dyes simultaneously nucleates 23 Locus on the Y chromosome: DYS576, DYS389I/II, DYS448, DYS19, DYS391, DYS481, DYS549, DYS533, DYS438 (penta), DYS437, DYS570, DYS635, DYS390, DYS439, DYS392, DYS643 (penta), DYS393, DYS458, DYS385a/b, DYS456 and Y-GATA-H4. Optimal kit for performing direct PCR without extraction (Direct-Amplification)
Hanoi Forensic Center - Building B6A Nam Trung Yen, Yen Hoa ward, Hanoi city
50 puk/set
2
DNA extraction kit for forensics
3
Set
QIAamp DNA Investigator kit Technical characteristics: The kit is suitable for separating DNA from blood, traces (dried blood spots), tissues. Suitable for separating genomic and mitochondrial DNA from samples with small volume and size. Ingredients include Protein K, RNA carrier, buffer ATL, AL, AW1, AW2, ATE, purification column, 2ml tube.
Hanoi Forensic Center - Building B6A Nam Trung Yen, Yen Hoa ward, Hanoi city
50p/set
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procure DNA consumables". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procure DNA consumables" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second