Procurement of digital diagnostic X-ray system

Find: 14:39 28/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of digital diagnostic X-ray system
Bid name
Procurement of digital diagnostic X-ray system

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030036-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of digital diagnostic X-ray system
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
917, Ton Duc Thang, Phường Châu Đốc, Province An Giang
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Quốc Minh
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Centralized Procurement Bidding Team, Chau Doc General Hospital, 917 Ton Duc Thang, Chau Doc Ward, An Giang Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/07/2026 14:39 To date 07/08/2026 09:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 07/08/2026 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Diagnostic digital X-ray system
1
System
Main Unit General Requirements: - Equipment manufactured in 2026 or later, 100% new - Manufacturer meets quality management standards: ISO 13485, CE or FDA - Main unit manufactured in OECD countries - Power supply: 3-phase 380 VAC, 50/60Hz - Operating environment: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 30ºC + Maximum humidity: ≥ 70% Configuration Requirements: - High-voltage generator: 1 unit - X-ray tube: 1 unit - Tube carrier column: 1 unit - Beam collimator: 1 unit - Examination table: 1 unit - Chest X-ray stand: 1 unit - Digital X-ray image receiver: 2 units - Digital image processing and control station: 1 unit - Image processing software: 1 unit - English and Vietnamese user manuals: 1 set Specifications Technical specifications: High-voltage generator - Output power: ≥ 50 kW - Output frequency: ≥ 500 kHz - kV range: Minimum 40 kV - 150 kV - mA range: ≤ 10 mA - ≥ 800 mA - mAs range: ≤ 0.1 mAs - ≥ 800 mAs - Imaging time range: 0.001 seconds - ≥ 0.6 seconds - Anatomical programs (APR): ≥ 1290 programs - Control panel: LCD or equivalent - Control of at least 4 imaging parameters: KV, mA, mAs/time. X-ray Tube - Rotating anode tube, rotation speed ≥2,700 rpm - Number of focal points: 2, small focal point size 0.6 mm, large focal point size 1.2 mm - Maximum voltage 150 kVp - Anode heat storage: ≥ 300 kHU - Tube head heat storage: 1250 kHU Floor-mounted tube support column - Manual or electric movement, vertical and horizontal movement - Distance from focal center to floor ≥ 1500 mm - Tube support column rotation range ± 180°, with stops at all points between -90° and +90° - Tube head inward and outward movement range ≥ 26 cm - Movement along floor rail range ≥ 190 cm - Tube rotation angle around column: ± 180°, with stops at all points between -90° and +90° +90° - Magnetic lock - Ball holder control: controls vertical and horizontal movement, with a button to lock ball rotation. Beam collimator - Manual or electrically actuated - Filter equivalent to ≥ 1.2 mm Al - Light source intensity 160 ~ 280 Lux at SID 100 cm - Automatic shut-off in 30 seconds - Maximum field of view: 48 x 48 cm or more at SID 100 cm X-ray table - Floating X-ray table, 4-way movable tabletop - Filter: 0.8 mm Al at 100kvp - Vertical movement: ≥± 400mm - Horizontal movement: ≥300mm - Bucky movement: ≥400mm - Tabletop load capacity ≥ 250 kg - Tabletop dimensions: 800 mm x 2200 mm - Electromagnetic brake - Tabletop height 690 mm - Filter mesh ratio: 10:1, 103 L/inch mesh oscillation Chest X-ray price: - Ratio Filter ratio: 10:1, 103 L/inch - Counterbalanced. - Distance from the center of the detector frame to the floor: 400mm - ≥1890mm - Electromagnetic brake - Bucky tilt: -15°~+90° Direct Diagnostic (DR) Flat Panel Detector: - Type: TFT a-Si - Luminous material: CsI - Resolution: ≥ 3.5 lp/mm - Pixel size: ≤ 140 μm - Active pixel matrix: 3072x3072 pixels or more - Active size: 430.08×430.08 mm or more - Panel weight: ≤3.7 kg - A/D conversion: ≥16 bit - Communication method: Wireless and Wired - Automatic beam detection: Yes - Cycle time: 4.5 seconds (Wired mode) / 5 seconds (Wireless mode) - Image transmission time: 1.5 seconds (Wired mode) (Wireless mode) / 2.5 seconds (Wireless mode) - Automatic image saving on the plate: Up to 200 images - Maximum load capacity on the entire plate surface: 400 kg - Maximum load capacity at a single point: 200 kg - IP68 dust and water resistance technology. - Battery life: 300 shots in 7.5 hours - Hot swap battery replacement without turning off the power - Image acquisition and processing station (Purchased in Vietnam): - Processor: Intel Core i5 or higher - RAM: 8 GB - Hard drive: 500 GB - Windows: Win 10 or higher - Screen resolution: 1920 x 1080, full HD - Digital image acquisition and processing software: + Search and view patient information. + Add/Edit/Delete patient information. + Emergency registration mode - Supports task list through integration with hospital information systems + Change image orientation (rotate, flip vertical/horizontal) + Automatic ROI size adjustment + Pause - Zoom in/out. - Add text. - Shutter. - Mark. - Negative. - Distance measurement - Angle measurement - Image merging - Transfer images to PACS. - Exposure Index - Rejection/Re-capture - Film Printer Connection Accessories, supplies, and synchronized items as required by the manufacturer for system installation and operation: - Including all accessories, supplies, components, connecting cables, connectors, brackets, power supplies, protective devices, software, user licenses (if any), installation materials, consumables for initial installation, items connecting to existing infrastructure, system configuration, calibration, testing (if the responsibility of the supplier), commissioning, acceptance testing, and other necessary items as recommended or required by the manufacturer to ensure the system operates synchronously, stably, and fully meets the required configuration functions.
Chau Doc General Hospital, 917 Ton Duc Thang, Chau Doc Ward, An Giang Province
+ 100% new goods; + Quote with warranty period for the product; + Estimated time of delivery of goods after contractor selection results are available; + The quoted price includes the entire system and requirements according to the list to put the machine into operation
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/07/2026
Approval decision code
575/TB-BVĐKCD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of digital diagnostic X-ray system". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of digital diagnostic X-ray system" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second