Procurement of generic drug packages

Find: 16:13 15/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of generic drug packages
Bid name
Procurement of generic drug packages

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028073-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of generic drug packages
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 128, April 30 Street, Quarter 1 Duong Dong, Đặc khu Phú Quốc, Province An Giang
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lương Thanh Hoài
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
No. 128, April 30 Street, Duong Dong Quarter 1, Phu Quoc Special Zone, An Giang Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 15/07/2026 16:12 To date 24/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
365 Day kể từ ngày 24/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
18
Pethidin
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
50 mcg/ml
Inject
Injection
/Tube
800
2
475
Dextran 40 + Sodium Chloride
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
( 10 g + 0.9 g ) / 100 ml; 500 ml
Infusion
Injection
Bottle/vial/bag
120
3
319
Isoniazid
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
300 mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
3.000
4
326
Streptomycin
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
1 g
Inject
Injection
/Tube
500
5
37
Diclofenac
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
15 mg
External
Patch
Pieces
100.000
6
225
Clindamycin
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
300 mg / 2 ml
Inject
Injection
/Tube
1.000
7
489
Glyceryl trinitrate (nitroglycerin)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
1 mg/ml; 5 ml
Inject
Injection
/Tube
800
8
489
Glyceryl trinitrate (nitroglycerin)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
0.3 mg
Lean
Tablet
Tablet
4.000
9
489
Glyceryl trinitrate (nitroglycerin)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
0.6 mg
Lean
Tablet
Tablet
4.000
10
633
Hydrogen peroxide
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
Each 20 ml contains: Concentrated hydrogen peroxide (50%) 1.2 g; 60 ml
External
Topical
Bottle/ jar
800
11
661
Alcohol 70 °
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
1,000 ml
External
Topical
Bottle/jar
5.600
12
788
Insulin analog mixed, mixed
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
100 IU/ml; 10 ml
Inject
Injection
/Tube
1.000
13
789
Insulin people act quickly, short
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
100 IU/ml; 10 ml
Inject
Injection
/Tube
160
14
824
Acetazolamid
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
250 mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
4.000
15
853
Sodium carboxylcellulose + glycerin
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
(5 mg + 9 mg)/ml; 15 ml
Eye
Eye drops
Bottle/jar
1.000
16
865
Tetracaine
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
50 mg / 10 ml ( 0.5%)
Eye
Eye drops
Bottle/jar
1.000
17
985
Sodium chloride + potassium chloride + sodium citrate + anhydrous glucose
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
(0.7g + 0.3g + 0.58g + 4g) / 5.6
Drink
Powder/ nuggets/ phase seeds
Package
16.000
18
999
Lipid emulsion
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
10 %, 500 ml
Infusion
Infusion
Bottle/vial/bag
500
19
1018
Gluconate iron + mangana gluconate + copper gluconate
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
25 mg + 2.47 mg + 0.14 mg
Drink
Drinking solution/ oral solution
Package/tube
24.000
20
897
Continuous dialysis solution (with or without anticoagulants with citrate; with or without lactate)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
555ml of electrolyte solution: Sodium chloride 2.34g; Calcium chloride 1.1g; Magnesium chloride hexahydrate 0.51g; Glucose anhydrous 5g and 4445ml bicarbonate solution: Sodium chloride 27.47g; Sodium hydrocarbonate 15.96g
Inject/infusion
Inject/infusion
Bottle/vial/bag
1.000
21
458
Phytomenadion (Vitamin K1)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
10mg/ml
Inject
Injection
/Tube
2.800
22
962
Salbutamol sulfat
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
2.5 mg / 2.5 ml
Solution/temperament
Respiratory
/Tube
10.000
23
962
Salbutamol sulfat
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
5 mg / 2.5 ml
Solution/temperament
Respiratory
/Tube
10.000
24
250
Tetracyclin hydrochloride
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
500 mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
10.000
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
15/07/2026
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of generic drug packages". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of generic drug packages" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second