Procurement of information technology equipment

Find: 13:54 28/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of information technology equipment
Bid name
Procurement of information technology equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500018469-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of information technology equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pineapple 1, Xã Thới Bình, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Quách Thiện Tô Phương Vũ
Position
Officer of Planning and Operations Department
Phone number
Address
Planning and Operations Department, Thoi Binh Regional Medical Center, Group 1, Thoi Binh Commune, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/10/2025 13:53 To date 04/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 04/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Load Balancing Router
1
Set
- (2) RJ45 WAN/LAN 2.5G ports - (5) 1G WAN/LAN ports, with 1 SFP slot and 4 RJ45 ports - (1) USB 2.0 port, supports storage or LTE connection via dongle, 4G/3G network backup - Supports load balancing up to 6 WANs - Strong security: Integrated DPI, IP/MAC/URL Filtering, ACL, IDS/IPS and anti DoS/DDoS - Rugged steel case, 4kV lightning protection - Centralized management via Omada application, web ui, CLI, or integration with Omada Controller.
Medical Center in Thoi Binh area
2
Switch 16 Port optical (10G)
1
Set
- Hardware: + Network ports: 16 10GE SFP+ ports + Console Port: 1 × RJ45 Console Port, 1 × Micro-USB Console Port + Memory: Flash 32 MB, DRAM 256 MB + Support port standard: IEEE 802.3z: 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet (optical); IEEE 802.3ae: 10 Gigabit Ethernet (optical) - Performance: + Switching Capacity: 320 Gbps + Packet Forwarding Rate: 238.08 Mpps + MAC address table: 32K + Packet Buffer: 24 Mbit + Transmission method: Store and Forward + Number of IP Interfaces: 16 + Number of Static Routes: 48 (IPv4/IPv6) + Jumbo Frame: 9 KB - Power Source & Consumption: + Power: 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz + Dual power backup: 2 fixed AC sources - SDN support: + Centralized management via Omada Hardware Controller (OC200/OC300) or Software Controller. + Support: Automatic Device Discovery (automatically detect devices); Batch Configuration (batch configuration); Batch Firmware Upgrading (batch firmware upgrade); Intelligent Network Monitoring (smart monitoring); Abnormal Event Warnings (abnormal event warnings); Unified Configuration (unified configuration); Reboot Schedule (reboot schedule) - L3 Features: 16 IPv4/IPv6 Interfaces; Static Routing: 48 static routes; Static ARP: 128 static entries; 512 ARP Entries; Proxy ARP, Gratuitous ARP; DHCP Server; DHCP Relay (interface relay, VLAN relay, L2 relay) - L2 Features: Link Aggregation: Static link aggregation; IEEE 802.3ad LACP; Maximum 8 groups, 8 ports per group; Spanning Tree Protocol (STP): 802.1d STP, 802.1w RSTP, 802.1s MSTP; STP Security: TC Protect, BPDU Filter, BPDU Protect, Root Protect, Loop Protect; Other: Loopback Detection (port-based, VLAN-based); Flow Control (802.3x, HOL Blocking Prevention); Mirroring (Port, CPU, One-to-One, Many-to-One, Tx/Rx/Both) - L2 Multicast: 1000 IGMP groups (IPv4, IPv6); IGMP Snooping (v1/v2/v3), Fast Leave, Snooping Querier: IGMP Authentication: MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration): MLD Snooping (v1/v2) with Fast Leave, Querier, Static Group Config: Multicast Filtering: 256 profiles × 16 entries - VLAN: Maximum 4K VLAN Groups; 802.1Q Tagged VLAN; MAC VLAN: 30 entries; Protocol VLAN: 16 Templates, 16 VLANs; Private VLAN, GVRP; VLAN VPN (Mapping, Replace); Voice VLANs - QoS: 8 priority queues; 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority; Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR; Bandwidth Control: Port/Flow-based rate limiting; QoS remark (802.1P Remark, DSCP Remark) - ACL (Access Control List): MAC ACL: Source/Destination MAC, VLAN ID, EtherType: IP ACL: Source/Destination IP, TCP Flag, Fragment, Protocol, TCP/UDP Port, DSCP/TOS; IPv6 ACL; ACL policy: Mirroring, Redirect, Rate Limit, QoS Remark; Apply ACL to Port/VLAN; Time-based ACLs - Security: IP-MAC-Port Binding (512 entries); DHCP Snooping, ARP Inspection, IPv4 Source Guard; IPv6-MAC-Port Binding, ND Detection, IPv6 Source Guard; DoS Defend, DHCP Filter; Port Security (64 MAC per port); Storm Control (Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast); 802.1X (Port-based, MAC-based, VLAN
Medical Center in Thoi Binh area
3
Switch 24 ports
6
Set
Hardware (Hardware Features & Performance): + Interface ports: 24 × 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports 4 × 10GE SFP+ Slots + Console: 1 × RJ45 Console Port, 1 × Micro-USB Console Port + Memory: Flash 32 MB, DRAM 256 MB + Port standard support: IEEE 802.3i: 10BASE-T Ethernet; IEEE 802.3u: 100BASE-X Fast Ethernet; IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet; IEEE 802.3z: 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet (optical); IEEE 802.3ae: 10 Gigabit Ethernet (optical) - Performance: + Switching Capacity: 128 Gbps + Packet Forwarding Rate: 95.23 Mpps + MAC Address Table: 16K + Packet Buffer: 12 Mbit + Transmission Method: Store and Forward + Number of IP Interfaces: 16 + Number of Static Routers: 48 (IPv4/IPv6) + Jumbo Frame: 9 KB - Power & Environment: + Power supply: 100–240 V AC ~ 50/60 Hz + Maximum power consumption: 23.6 W (110V/60Hz) - SDN support: + Centralized management via Omada Hardware Controller (OC200/OC300) or Software Controller. + Support: Automatic Device Discovery (automatic device discovery); Batch Configuration (batch configuration); Batch Firmware Upgrading (batch firmware upgrade); Intelligent Network Monitoring (smart monitoring); Abnormal Event Warnings (abnormal event warnings); Unified Configuration (unified configuration); Reboot Schedule - L3 Features: 16 IPv4/IPv6 Interfaces; Static Routing: 48 static routes; Static ARP: 128 static entries; 512 ARP Entries; Proxy ARP, Gratuitous ARP; DHCP Server; DHCP Relay (interface relay, VLAN relay, L2 relay) - L2 Features: Link Aggregation: Static link aggregation; IEEE 802.3ad LACP; Maximum 8 groups, 8 ports per group; Spanning Tree Protocol (STP): 802.1d STP, 802.1w RSTP, 802.1s MSTP; STP Security: TC Protect, BPDU Filter, BPDU Protect, Root Protect, Loop Protect; Other: Loopback Detection (port-based, VLAN-based); Flow Control (802.3x, HOL Blocking Prevention); Mirroring (Port, CPU, One-to-One, Many-to-One, Tx/Rx/Both) - L2 Multicast: 1000 IGMP groups (IPv4, IPv6); IGMP Snooping (v1/v2/v3), Fast Leave, Snooping Querier: IGMP Authentication: MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration): MLD Snooping (v1/v2) with Fast Leave, Querier, Static Group Config: Multicast Filtering: 256 profiles × 16 entries - VLAN: Maximum 4K VLAN Groups; 802.1Q Tagged VLAN; MAC VLAN: 30 entries; Protocol VLAN: 16 Templates, 16 VLANs; Private VLAN, GVRP; VLAN VPN (Mapping, Replace); Voice VLAN - QoS: 8 priority queues; 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority; Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR; Bandwidth Control: Port/Flow-based rate limiting; QoS remark (802.1P Remark, DSCP Remark) - ACL (Access Control List): MAC ACL: Source/Destination MAC, VLAN ID, EtherType: IP ACL: Source/Destination IP, TCP Flag, Fragment, Protocol, TCP/UDP Port, DSCP/TOS; IPv6 ACL; ACL policy: Mirroring, Redirect, Rate Limit, QoS Remark; Apply ACL to Port/VLAN; Time-based ACL - Security: IP-MAC-Port Binding (512 entries); DHCP Snooping, ARP Inspection, IPv4 Source Guard; IPv6-MAC-Port Binding, ND Detection, IPv6 Source Guard; DoS Defend, DHCP Filter; Port Security (64 MAC per port); Storm Control (Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast); 802.1X (Port-based, MAC-based, VLAN Assignment, MAB, Guest VLAN, RADIUS); AAA (TACACS+); Port Isolation; Secure management: HTTPS (SSLv3/TLS1.2), SSHv1/v2; IP/Port/MAC-based Access Control - ISP Features: 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM; L2PT (Layer 2 Protocol Tunneling); PPPoE ID Insertion; DLDP (Device Link Detect Protocol); sFlow; DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) - Management: Web-based GUI; CLI (via Console/Telnet); SNMP v1/v2c/v3 (Trap/Inform); RMON(1,2,3,9); DHCP/BOOTP Client; LLDP/LLDP-MED; DHCP Auto Install; Dual Image & Configuration; CPU Monitoring, Cable Diagnostics, EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet); Password Recovery, SNTP, System Log - IPv6 Support: Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack; MLD Snooping; IPv6 ACL, IPv6 Interface; Static IPv6 Routing; IPv6 ND (Neighbor Discovery), PMTU Discovery; ICMPv6, TCPv6/UDPv6; IPv6 applications: DHCPv6 Client, Ping6, Tracert6, Telnet(v6), IPv6 SNMP/SSH/SSL/HTTPs/TFTP.
Medical Center in Thoi Binh area
4
10g optical module
16
Female
10Gbps optical module - Compatible with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, TCP/IP - Supports single-mode fiber optic cable - Port type: LC Duplex - Transmission speed up to 10.3125 Gbps and transmission distance 10 km - Supports digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) - Support hot replacement
Medical Center in Thoi Binh area
5
Centralized Wifi management device
1
Set
Hardware: 2×Ethernet 10/100Mb, USB 2.0, micro-USB, PoE or micro-USB - Power supply: PoE 802.3af/at or micro-USB (5 V / ≥ 1 A) - Management & Monitoring: Omada application, centralized management of 100 devices, cloud access, L3, multi-site, batch configuration & firmware, alerts, captive portal... - Chứng nhận & Phụ kiện: CE, FCC, RoHS; gồm controller, cáp Ethernet, hướng dẫn System requirements: Supports all popular operating systemsP
Medical Center in Thoi Binh area
6
Wifi transmitter equipment
17
Set
Wi-Fi speed: 2.4Ghz up to 574Mbps | 5Ghz up to 4804Mbps. - Wi-Fi standard: IEEE 802.11ax/ac/n/g/b/a. - Integrated 1024-QAM, 4× Longer OFDM Symbol, OFDMA, multiple SSIDs, QoS, MU-MIMO, HE160, Seamless Roaming, Band Steering,... - Supports PoE 802.3at standard or 12V/2A DC power source. - Antenna: 2.4 GHz: 2× 4 dBi | 5 GHz: 4× 5 dBi. - Transmitting distance: about 140㎡. - Security: Access Control, Wireless Mac Address Filtering, Wireless Isolation Between Clients, SSID to VLAN Mapping,... Integrated into Omada SDN, supports Centralized Cloud Management, ZTP and more.
Medical Center in Thoi Binh area
7
CAT6 network cable
2
Bin
COMMSCOPE/ AMP Category 6 UTP Cable, 4-Pair, 23AWG, Solid, CM, 305m, Blue (CABLE, CAT6, 4UTP, 23AWG, CM, 75C, BLUE)
Medical Center in Thoi Binh area
8
Other supplies (drawstrings, screws, vises, braces)
1
Package
All materials serving the construction of the network infrastructure system at Thoi Binh Regional Medical Center
Medical Center in Thoi Binh area
9
Installation workers
1
Package
Install network infrastructure system, ensure stable connection operation
Medical Center in Thoi Binh area
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/10/2025
Approval decision code
107/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of information technology equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of information technology equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second