Procurement of testing chemicals 2026 - 2027

Find: 09:31 17/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of testing chemicals 2026 - 2027
Bid name
Procurement of testing chemicals 2026 - 2027

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028390-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of testing chemicals 2026 - 2027
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
201 Nguyen Thai Binh, Phường Long An, Province Tây Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Khoa Dược - Bệnh viện Y học cổ truyền- Phục hồi chức năng Long An
Position
Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
No. 201, Nguyen Thai Binh Street, Long An Ward, Tay Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/07/2026 09:30 To date 31/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 31/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Control substance level 1 (XN-L CHECK L1)
24
ML
Low level level 1 control substance Compatible standard for hematology testing machines Uses: used as control material for complete blood count (CBC) testing, white blood cell fraction analysis, Ingredients: Includes stabilized human red blood cells, white blood cells, and platelets kept stable in a preservative environment.
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
2
Control substance level 2 (XN-L CHECK L2)
24
ML
Level 2 control substance at normal level Standard substance compatible with hematology testing machines Uses: used as control material for complete blood count (CBC) testing, white blood cell fraction analysis, Ingredients: Includes stabilized human red blood cells, white blood cells, and platelets kept stable in a preservative environment.
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
3
Level 3 control substance (XN-L CHECK L3)
24
ML
High-level level 3 control substance Compatible standard for hematology testing machines Uses: used as control material for complete blood count (CBC) testing, white blood cell fraction analysis, Ingredients: Includes stabilized human red blood cells, white blood cells, and platelets kept stable in a preservative environment.
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
4
Diluent for hematology machines (Cellpack DCL)
200
Liter
Compatible diluent for hematology machines Uses: used to measure the number and size of red blood cells and platelets using the hydrodynamic flow concentration method. When the addition of a lysis reagent is indicated for the determination of hemoglobin concentration, the reagent can also be used to analyze hemoglobin concentration. In addition, it can also be used as a sheath fluid flow for the FCM measuring chamber.
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
5
Hemoglobin measurement solution (Sulfolyser)
3.000
ML
Hemoglobin measurement solution compatible with hematology machines Uses: used to measure hemoglobin concentration in blood Storage: 1 - 30 degrees Celsius
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
6
Lysing solution for enumeration of neutrophils, lymphocytes, monophiles and eosinophils (Lysercell WDF-210A)
20
Liter
Uses: Lysing solution compatible for automatic hematology testing machines, used in combination with Fluorocell WDF to stain nucleated cells in samples to help classify white blood cells
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
7
Staining solution for counting neutrophils, lymphocytes, monocytes and eosinophils (Fluorocell WDF)
168
ML
Staining solution for counting neutrophils, lymphocytes, monocytes and eosinophils compatible with automatic hematology machines Uses: used to mark leukocytes in diluted and lysed blood samples to classify leukocyte components by automatic hematology testing machine.
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
8
Hematology machine cleaning solution (Cellclean Auto (CCA-500A))
80
ML
Hematology Compatible Cleaning Solution Use: a strongly alkaline cleaning agent for removing lysis reagents, cell residues and blood proteins remaining in the hydraulic system of automated hematology analyzers, smear and smear machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
9
Calibration solution/HbA1c Control
0,4
ML
- Used compatible with HbA1C analyzer - Used to determine HbA1c calibration using high pressure liquid chromatography (HPLC) - Ingredients: +HbA1C Control Level 1: 2 x 0.1 mL +HbA1C Control Level 2: 2 x 0.1 mL
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
10
HBA1C testing set on high -pressure liquid chromatography
100
sample
- Compatible for use with HbA1C analyzer - Ingredients: + Eluent solution A/ Eluent A (Main ingredient: Phosphate buffer solution) + Eluent solution B/ Eluent B (Main ingredient: Phosphate buffer solution) + Eluent solution C/ Eluent C (Main ingredient: Phosphate buffer solution) + Hemolysis solution L/ Eluent A4 Hemolytic Agent L (Main ingredient: Substance Deionization) + HbA1C liquid chromatography column (HPLC)
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
11
Standard chemical level 2
6
ML
- Compatible for use with coagulation machines - Intended use: Plasma used to calibrate coagulation tests (PT, APTT, Fibrinogen, - Ingredients: Lyophilized human plasma
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
12
Chemicals running pt test
55
ML
- Intended use: The reagent is used to determine prothrombin time (PT) (INR) in human plasma
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
13
Chemicals running APTT
35
ML
- Intended use: The reagent is used to determine activated partial thromboplastin time (APTT) in human plasma
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
14
Chemicals used for blood clotting testing machines to wash the system
240
ML
-Intended use: Cleaning solution to clean needles - Compatible with coagulation machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
15
Chemical test level III
15
ML
- Level 3 test chemicals (Control high detection levels) - Use compatible with immunoassays
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
16
Calibration chemicals for Cortisol quantitative assay
3
ML
-Cortisol Calib Sample -Human serum containing unknown concentrations of CORT and Human serum containing known concentrations of HGH - Compatible use with immunoassays
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
17
Cortisol chemical cup
200
kiểm TRA
-Plastic cup containing 12 lyophilized magnetic beads attached to rabbit monoclonal anti-cortisol antibody - Compatible for use with immunoassay machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
18
Standardization Cup Detector Standardization
200
kiểm TRA
-Chemical cup Detector Standardization Test Cup - Compatible with immunoassay machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
19
Wash Concentrate chemicals
300
ML
- Wash Concentrate, buffer solution with detergent and bacteriostatic agent - Compatible for use with immunotherapy machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
20
Diluent Concentrate
200
ML
-Diluent Concentrate, buffer solution with detergent
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
21
Substrate II chemicals
300
ML
-Substrate Reconstituent II, buffer containing sodium azide preservative - Compatible with immunoassays
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
22
Quality control materials for biochemical testing were at normal levels
65
ML
- Intended use: Serum to control the quality of normal blood levels - Lyophilized form - Compatible for use with biochemical machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
23
Quality control materials for biochemical testing of abnormal levels
65
ML
- Intended use: quality control serum - Lyophilized form - Compatible with biochemical machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
24
Centrocal, lyophil. Multicalibrator human based
9
ML
- Intended use: calibration serum used to calibrate tests on biochemical machines - Lyophilized form - Manufactured from human serum. - Compatible with biochemical machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
25
Glucose quantitative test reagent
1.800
ML
- Purpose of use: quantitative determination of Glucose in serum. Human plasma - Use compatible with biochemical machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
26
Cholesterol quantitative testing reagent
1.800
ML
- Purpose of use: quantitative determination of cholesterol in serum. Human plasma - Use compatible with biochemical machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
27
Triglyceride quantitative testing reagent
1.800
ML
- Intended use: quantitative determination of Triglycerides in human serum and plasma - Compatible with biochemical machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
28
HDL quantitative testing reagent
1.800
ML
- Intended use: quantitative determination of HDL-Cholesterol in human serum - Compatible with biochemical machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
29
Urea quantitative testing reagent
360
ML
- Purpose of use: quantitative determination of Urea in serum. Human plasma and urine - Compatible use with biochemical analyzers
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
30
Creatinin quantitative testing reagent
756
ML
- Purpose of use: quantitative determination of Creatinine in serum. Human plasma and urine - Compatible use with biochemical analyzers
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
31
Uric acid quantitative testing reagent
240
ML
- Purpose of use: quantitative determination of Uric acid in serum. Human plasma and urine - Compatible use with biochemical analyzers
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
32
GOT quantitative test (AST)
480
ML
- Purpose of use: quantitative determination of GOT (ASAT) in serum. Human plasma - Use compatible with biochemical machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
33
GPT quantitative test (ALT)
480
ML
- Purpose of use: quantitative determination of GPT (ALAT) in serum. Human plasma - Use compatible with biochemical machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
34
GGT quantitative test reagent
480
ML
- Purpose of use: quantitative determination of GGT in serum. Human plasma - Use compatible with biochemical machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
35
Albumin quantitative testing reagent
200
ML
- Intended use: quantitative determination of Albumin in human serum and plasma - Compatible with biochemical machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
36
Wash Solution 1
1.675
ML
- Acidic cleaning solution to clean processes on biochemical analyzers - Compatible for use with biochemical analyzers
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
37
Wash Solution 2
1.625
ML
- Alkaline cleaning solution to clean processes on biochemical analyzers - Compatible for use with biochemical analyzers
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
38
2-level internal control solution (Electrolytes control L2 & L3)
12
ML
- 2-level internal control solution used to check the performance of the electrolyte analyzer. Using Selective Electrode (ISE) technology. - It is a colorless, odorless solution. - Compatible with electrolysis machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
39
5-parameter electrolyte reagent solution (Reagent Pack (Electalyte-200/500)
1.000
ML
- Analytical test for 5 parameters K, Na, Cl, Ca, pH, used as washing solution and single point standard. - Reagent packs are supplied ready to use, without extraction. - Compatible with electrolysis machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
40
Calcium electrode filling solution (Ca Filling solution)
15
ML
- Calcium electrode filling solution, transfers the membrane potential of the calcium electrode to the Ag/AgCl internal electrode and calibrates the calcium electrode potential. Ion selective electrode (ISE) technology - Is a colorless solution. - Compatible with electrolysis machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
41
Potassium electrode filling solution. (K Filling solution)
15
ML
- Transmits the membrane potential of the potassium electrode to the lead electrode inside the Ag/AgCl and calibrates the potassium electrode potential. Potassium electrode filling solution. Ion selective electrode (ISE) technology. - Is a colorless solution - Compatible with electrolysis machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
42
General electrode filling solution (pH, Na, Cl Filling solution)
15
ML
- Transfer the membrane potential of the pH, Na, Cl electrode to the internal electrode of Ag/AgCl and calibrate the pH, Na, Cl electrode potential. Filling solution for pH, Na, Cl electrodes. Ion selective electrode (ISE) technology. - Is a colorless solution - Compatible with electrolysis machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
43
Reference Filling Solution
15
ML
- Transmits reference membrane potential to Ag/AgCl internal electrode and provides constant reference potential to measure K+, Na+, Cl-, Ca2+, pH electrode potential. Filling solution for reference electrode. Ion selective electrode (ISE) technology. - Is a colorless solution - Compatible with electrolysis machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
44
Weekly cleaning solution
100
ML
- Cleaning solution to prevent protein buildup. - Compatible with electrolysis machines
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
45
Positive QC solution
16
ML
- Positive urine test control solution is used to control the quality of urine test strips and urine testing machines - Control parameters: Glucose, Bilirubin, Ketone, Specific Gravity, Blood, pH, Protein, Urobilinogen, Nitrite, Leucocytes, Microalbumin, Creatinine and Ca - Ingredients: phosphate buffer 0.2%w/w, glucose 1.0%w/w, sodium chlorite 0.5%w/w, hemoglobin 0.1%w/w, albumin 0.7%w/w, ethyl acetoacetate 0.9%w/w, sodium nitrite 0.3%w/w, esterase 0.5%w/w, urea 2%w/w, creatinine 0.2%w/w, Ca 0.1%w/w, bilirubin substitute 0.1%w/w, urobilinagen substitute 0.1%w/w, other non-reactive substances and stabilizers 93.3%w/w - Storage conditions and shelf life: + Store intact at 2 - 8°C, avoid sunlight + Use within 1 month at 2 - 8°C intact and avoid sunlight
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
46
Urine test strip
200
kiểm TRA
- DIRUI H11-800 test strip - Test parameters: Urobilinogen, Bilirubin, Ketone (acetoacetic acid), Blood, Protein, Nitrite, Leukocytes, Glucose, Specific Gravity, pH, Ascorbic Acid - Sensitivity: + Glucose: 2.8 - 5.6 mmol/L + Protein: 0.2 - 0.3 g/L + Ketone (acetoacetic acid): 0.5 - 1.0 mmol/L + Blood: 5 - 25 Ery/µL + Bilirubin: 8.6 - 17 µmol/L + Nitrite: 9 - 18 µmol/L + Leukocytes: 5 - 15 Leuko/µL + Urobilinogen: 3.4 - 17 µmol/l + Ascorbic Acid: 0.6 - 1.4 mmol/L
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
47
Cleaning Liquid Concentrate
200
ML
- Concentrated detergent for automatic urine machines used to clean and wash pipeline systems - Main ingredients: Lowfoaming surfactant - Storage conditions and shelf life: + Store tightly sealed at 2 - 30°C, shelf life is 1 year + After dilution is 1 month at 2 - 30°C
Long An Traditional Medicine - Rehabilitation Hospital
Bottle/jar
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
16/07/2026
Approval decision code
551/TB-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of testing chemicals 2026 - 2027". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of testing chemicals 2026 - 2027" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second