Providing supplies for cardiovascular intervention

Find: 11:11 13/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing supplies for cardiovascular intervention
Bid name
Providing supplies for cardiovascular intervention

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500020828-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Providing supplies for cardiovascular intervention
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 10, Phường Hòa Bình, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tổ đấu thầu
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Cu Chinh Lan Street, Hoa Binh Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/11/2025 11:11 To date 26/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 26/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Coronary bracket frame
35
Female
Brand code, Model, brand/manufacturing country: Ultimaster Tansei/DE-RQxxxxKSM/Ashitaka Factory of Terumo Corporation/Japan - Made of Cobalt -Chromium L605. -Thickness 80µ - Sirolimus coated 3.9Microgram/mm stent length. - Reference pressure: 9atm. Maximum pressure: 16atm - Diameter: 2.25; 2.5 ; 2.75; 3.0 ; 3.5; 4.0. Length 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 28, 33, 38mm.
Hoa Binh General Hospital
2
High pressure pump
35
Set
Code, Model, manufacturer/country: Lepu Medical Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd/ China -High pressure pump can handle pressure ≥20atm, including Y-shaped hemostatic valve and high pressure balloon pump.
Hoa Binh General Hospital
3
The path for the ball and stent
50
Female
Code, Model, manufacturer/country: Runthrough NS/TW-AS418FA; TW-DS418FH/Ashitaka Factory of Terumo Corporation/ Japan Structure: Structure of many different sections covered with hydrophilic layer, Silicone coating, PTFE coating - Dimensions: Diameter 0.014 inches and length 180cm. - Materials: Core made of Nickel-Titanium, outer coil layer is Platinum, Stainless Steel.
Hoa Binh General Hospital
4
2 chamber pacemaker
3
Set
Code, Model, manufacturer/country of manufacture: Endurity/PM2162/St. Jude Medical Cardiac Rhythm Mangament Division/USA - Dual-chamber pacemaker with frequency response with automatic ventricular threshold check for each pacing pulse, MRI compatible (switch MRI mode using compact handheld device)
Hoa Binh General Hospital
5
Surgical shirt
200
Female
Brand code, Model, brand/country of manufacture: Basic/Stevimed/ Vietnam - Disposable surgical gown
Hoa Binh General Hospital
6
Coronary coronary gloss
6
Female
Brand code, Model, brand/manufacturing country: Essential Pro/Life Vascular Devices Biotech S.L (iVascular)/Spain - Paclitaxel-coated coronary angioplasty balloon, TransferTech nanotechnology that coats many very thin layers of drug on the glossy surface and Hydrax Plus hydrophilic coating technology.
Hoa Binh General Hospital
7
Elastic elastic tape
30
Roll
Brand code, Model, brand/country of manufacture: Zhejiang Hongyu Medical Commodity Co., Ltd/China - Elastic elastic bandage 10 cm x 4.5 m ISO and CE and FDA standards
Hoa Binh General Hospital
8
Microphone Catheter assists the navigation for the ball and stent
3
Female
Code, Model, brand/manufacturing country: Finecross/NC-F863A/Ashitaka Factory of Terumo Corporation/Japan - Outer diameter 1.8Fr. -Length 130cm - PTFE inner layer and hydrophilic outer layer
Hoa Binh General Hospital
9
Intravascular ultrasound probe
3
Set
Code, Model, brand/manufacturing country: Egle Eye Platinum/85900P/Philips de Costa Rica S.R.L./Costa Rica - Intravascular ultrasound probe compatible with Volcano machine
Hoa Binh General Hospital
10
Temporary rhythm electrode
10
Set
Code, Model, brand/manufacturing country: ELEDYN EB10 F5/Aesculap Chifa Sp.z.o.o/Poland - Temporary pacing electrodes of all sizes
Hoa Binh General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/11/2025
Approval decision code
1785/TMBG-BVĐKHB
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Providing supplies for cardiovascular intervention". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Providing supplies for cardiovascular intervention" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second