Purchase equipment for the Infection Control department

Find: 09:38 07/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase equipment for the Infection Control department
Bid name
Purchase equipment for the Infection Control department

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026524-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase equipment for the Infection Control department
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
917, Ton Duc Thang, Phường Châu Đốc, Province An Giang
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Quốc Minh
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Centralized Procurement Bidding Team, Chau Doc General Hospital, 917 Ton Duc Thang, Chau Doc Ward, An Giang Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/07/2026 09:37 To date 17/07/2026 09:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 17/07/2026 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Industrial dryer
1
Machine
+ Brand new, unused goods, manufactured from 2025 onwards. + Country of manufacture: Europe. + Quality standard: ISO 9001 or equivalent or higher. + Power supply: Compatible with 3-phase 400V/50Hz power grid. Configuration requirements: + Main unit: 1 unit. + Accessories: All accessories as specified by the manufacturer for operation. + User manual in English and Vietnamese. Technical Specifications: + Electric heating + Programmable, traceable, and data-analyzed via USB connection + Integrated inverter + Dual airflow: Uses two airflow streams, axial and radial, for high drying efficiency + Reversible drum, stainless steel, with 4 drum rotation speeds + Large lint filter + Gentle drying: New drum with holes ensures gentle drying of fabrics + Cooling: Anti-wrinkle at the end of the cycle + Emergency stop button + Statistical system, warnings, and technical fault diagnosis + Microprocessor-controlled time control + Displays warnings and notifications on the screen + Display shows numbers, program name, and remaining drying time + Touchscreen display of settings: ≥ 7 inches + User-selectable languages: ≥ 37 languages ​​+ Preset drying programs, customizable and changeable programs: ≥ 20 programs + Features a timer for program execution, adjustable drying time and temperature + Drying temperature can be set from a minimum of 25°C to 90°C + Drying time can be set from a minimum of 5 minutes to 99 minutes - Easy to disassemble, convenient for repair and maintenance. Technical specifications: + Capacity range: 75-90 kg/batch + Drying drum diameter: ≥ 1200 mm + Drying drum depth: ≥ 1200 mm + Drying drum volume: ≥ 1500 liters + Drum motor power: ≥ 1.5 kW + Fan motor power: ≥ 1 kW + Door opening diameter: ≥ 800 mm + Exhaust pipe: ≥ 300 mm + Air circulation: ≥ 3000 m³/hour + Total electrical power: ≤ 75 kW When the machine is operating at full capacity: + Voltage: 400V/50Hz/3p + Permissible noise level: ≤ 70 dB Other requirements: + Installation and instruction manual provided at the hospital + Warranty period ≥ 12 months + Full provision of documents: Certificate of Origin (CO), Certificate of Quality (CQ), bill of lading, invoice upon delivery + In case of equipment malfunction, the supplier's technical staff must be present at the site of use within ≤ 48 hours of receiving the request to resolve the issue (excluding Saturdays, Sundays, and public holidays) during the warranty period
Chau Doc General Hospital, 917 Ton Duc Thang, Chau Doc Ward, An Giang Province
2
Industrial washing machine
1
Machine
+ Brand new, unused goods, manufactured from 2025 onwards. + Country of manufacture: Europe. + Quality standard: ISO 9001 or equivalent or higher. + Power supply: Compatible with 3-phase 400V/50Hz power grid. Configuration requirements: + Main machine: 1 unit. + Accessories: All accessories as specified by the manufacturer for machine operation. (Hot and cold water supply hoses, drain pipe, etc.) + User manual in English and Vietnamese. Technical specifications: + Capacity: ≥ 80 kg dry/batch (load factor approximately 1:10 or better). + Heating type: Electric. + Microprocessor with color display: ≥ 7 inches. + Washing drum and drum cover made of stainless steel AISI-304 or equivalent or better + Detergent dispenser trays: 4 trays + Signals for automatic liquid dosing, program time and delay time: ≥ 8 signals + Water inlet (Hot water, Cold water, Soft water): 3 lines + Available languages, Vietnamese with diacritics can be set: ≥ 37 languages ​​+ Allows programming, program export and import and software upgrades via USB. + Anti-vibration system: Equipped with an anti-vibration system. Specifications: + Washing drum volume: ≥ 800 liters + Washing drum diameter: ≥ 1000 mm + Washing drum depth: ≥ 900 mm + Washing speed: ≥ 40 rpm + Spin speed: ≥ 500 rpm + Spin force: ≥ 150 G + Noise level: < 70 dB + Water supply pressure: 2 - 4 Bar + Water inlet: ≥ 1 inch + Water outlet: ≥ 3 inches + Electric heating system. + Heating unit power: ≥ 48 kW + Motor power: ≥ 7.5 kW + Voltage: 400V/50Hz/3p + Unpackaged dimensions: Width x Depth x Height (mm): ≥ 1200 x ≥ 1200 x ≥ 1600 + Machine weight: ≥ 900 kg. Other requirements: + Installation and user manual provided at the hospital + Warranty period ≥ 12 months + Full documentation provided: Certificate of Origin (CO), Certificate of Quality (CQ), bill of lading, invoice upon delivery + In case of equipment malfunction, the supplier's technical staff must be present at the site of use within ≤ 48 hours of receiving the request to resolve the issue (excluding Saturdays, Sundays, and public holidays) during the warranty period
Chau Doc General Hospital, 917 Ton Duc Thang, Chau Doc Ward, An Giang Province
3
AUTOMATIC BAG CUTTING AND WELDING MACHINE WITH PRINTING FUNCTION
1
Machine
+ 100% brand new, unused goods, manufactured from 2025 onwards + Country of manufacture: Europe + Quality standard: ISO 9001 or equivalent or higher + Power supply: Compatible with 3-phase 400V/50Hz power grid Configuration requirements: + Main machine: 1 unit + Roll support: ≥ 1 set + Holder and groove for cut/sealed bags: ≥ 1 set + Ink for testing paper/film sterile bags: ≥ 1 set + Ink for testing Tyvek sterile bags: ≥ 1 set + Seal inspection paper for paper/film sterile bags: ≥ 1 set + Seal inspection paper for Tyvek sterile bags: ≥ 1 set + Printer included with main machine: ≥ 1 unit + User manual in English and Vietnamese: ≥ 01 set + And all accessories as specified by the manufacturer to put the machine into operation. Technical specifications + The machine can be used to seal various types of paper bags, Tyvek bags, and roll bags according to ISO 11607-1 or equivalent or better. + Suitable for both flat and puff-sealed bags. + The machine can be used in 3 modes: Fully automatic cutting and sealing of one end of the bag; Sealing only; Cutting only and not sealing. + The machine is controlled by a microprocessor. + The machine housing is made of AISI 304 stainless steel or equivalent or better. + LCD display ≥ 2 lines. Display shows: date, program, temperature, bag length, sealing time. + Parameters can be set using soft keys or entered via barcode scanner (barcodes can be generated for bag length, sealing temperature, sealing time, etc.). + It can connect to a computer via USB A/B, RS232, or Ethernet ports and record process data to a USB drive (plug the USB drive into the machine's USB port). Data can be exported in common formats such as CSV, XLS/XLSX, PDF, or equivalent formats readable on a computer. + Features a warning and motor shutdown in case operating parameters exceed preset limits. + Automatic sealing process. + Standby mode. + Emergency stop button. + Overheating protection. + A separate printer is included with the main machine and can print information such as: Sterilization date, operator ID, expiration date, batch number, lot number, etc. Technical specifications: + Productivity up to ≥ 14 cycles/minute (≥ 840 cycles/hour) + Cutting and sealing capacity ≥ 5000 bags/hour + Adjustable bag quantity from 1 - 500 bags + Sealing bag length from 100 - 1000 mm + Maximum sealing bag width: 420 mm + Sealing edge width: ≥ 12 mm + Distance to medical equipment: ≥ 30 mm + Allowable temperature difference: ± 5ºC + Bag sealing temperature: adjustable up to approximately 200°C Temperature: ºC + Bag sealing time: 0.5-10 seconds + Power: 200 W + Noise level: < 70dB/A Other requirements: + Installation and instruction manual provided at the hospital + Warranty period ≥ 12 months + Full documentation provided: Certificate of Origin (CO), Certificate of Quality (CQ), bill of lading, invoice upon delivery + In case of equipment malfunction, the supplier's technical staff must be present at the site of use within ≤ 48 hours of receiving the request to resolve the issue (excluding Saturdays, Sundays, and public holidays) during the warranty period
Chau Doc General Hospital, 917 Ton Duc Thang, Chau Doc Ward, An Giang Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/07/2026
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase equipment for the Infection Control department". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase equipment for the Infection Control department" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second