Purchasing computer equipment

Find: 21:47 24/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing computer equipment
Bid name
Purchasing computer equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029484-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing computer equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
193 Nguyen Luong Bang, Phường Liên Chiểu, City Đà Nẵng
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ngô Quang Sơn
Position
General Planning Department staff
Phone number
Address
Da Nang City Psychiatric Hospital - 193 Nguyen Luong Bang, Lien Chieu Ward, Da Nang City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/07/2026 21:47 To date 29/07/2026 07:30
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 29/07/2026 07:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Computer
21
Female
Vietnamese brand synchronous computer - Manufactured on industrial lines (ISO 9001:2015; ISO 14001:2015; ISO/IEC 17025:2017; ISO 45001:2018; ISO 27001:2022) FPT Elead T14100i" Intel Core i3 14100 CPU processor (Intel LGA1700 - 4 Core - 8 Thread - Base 3.5Ghz - Turbo 4.7Ghz - Cache 12MB) Motherboard "Intel H610 Express Chipset Supports 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Intel® Core™ Processors (LGA1700), VGA & Sound 08 Channel & ®LANGUARDGigabit onboard (LANGuard feature: Protection against LAN power surges, lightning electrostatic discharge and discharge), 1 x Parallel connector, 2 x COM (1 x COM port at back panel, 1 x COM connector ), 1 x M.2 2280, 2260, 2242 (both SATA & x4 PCIE mode); 4 x SATA 6.0 Gb/s Ports, 1 x SPDIF out connector, 1 x Chassis intrusion header, 1 x TPM header. integrated CSM_Coporate Stable Modelsoftware (Master board synchronized with computer brand) mobile + Security: Enable/disable USB port - Integrated features in BIOS: Quickly restore the system with one button. Allows you to SAFELY erase all hard drive data. No other file recovery program, partition or data recovery method can extract data from the hard drive anymore." Ram Slots 2 x DIMM DDR4 + 4 x DIMM DDR5 support Intel(R) USB 12 USB (4 x USB 3.1 port(s) (2 at back panel (included 1 Type C), 8 x USB 2.0 (6 at midboard, 2 x USB 2.0 port at rear panel), Memory 16GB DDR4 Bus 2666 Hard drive SSD 256GB SSD Screen 21.5" LED (Size: 21.5"; Resolution: 1920 x 1080 (Full HD); Aspect ratio: 16:9 Wide; 120Hz refresh rate; VGA, HDMI connection port (Synchronize computer brand) Case and power source mATX front usb & audio with PSU 450W (Synchronize computer brand) Standard USB keyboard (Synchronize computer brand) Required to provide Genuine License Key List included with the device confirmed by Microsoft VN or confirmed by official distributors authorized by Microsoft in Vietnam or Manufacturer must be an identified Microsoft Partner in Vietnam market) 24 month warranty
Da Nang City Psychiatric Hospital - 193 Nguyen Luong Bang, Lien Chieu Ward, Da Nang City
2
Laptop
2
Female
HP 240R G9 AX3C6AT Core i3-1315U, 2x8GB DDR4, 512GB SSD, 14" FHD, WLac+ BT, 3 Cell 41WHr, Win 11 Home
Da Nang City Psychiatric Hospital - 193 Nguyen Luong Bang, Lien Chieu Ward, Da Nang City
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/07/2026
Approval decision code
1116/TB-BVTT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing computer equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing computer equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second