Purchasing computers and printers in 2025

Find: 16:30 08/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Purchasing computers and printers in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015820-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing computers and printers in 2025
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 207, Yersin Street, Phu Cuong Ward, Thu Dau Mot City, Binh Duong, Phường Thủ Dầu Một, City Hồ Chí Minh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đào Thị Hương
Position
P. TCHC
Phone number
Address
No. 207 Yersin Street, Phu Cuong 5 Street, Thu Dau Mot Ward, Ho Chi Minh City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 08/10/2025 16:29 To date 18/10/2025 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 18/10/2025 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Computer
12
Set
Model: Dell Tower SCT1250 Origin: Malaysia Production Year: 2025 Microprocessor Specifications: Intel Core i5-14400 (10 cores, 16 threads, maximum 4.7GHz, 20MB Cache) 8GB DDR5 4800MHz (1x8GB)-2 slots, upgrade up to 64GB of hard drive: 512GB SSD M.2 PCIE NVME Card graphics: Intel uhd graphics 730 drive Do not equip the machine classification: Desktop tower Pre-communication port: 2 x USB 2.0, 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C, 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 1 x The following communication port headphone: 2 x USB 2.0 (SmartPower on), 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 1 x HDMI 2.1, 1 x DisplayPort 1.4A 1 x Lan Lan Lan Lan Lan port, 1 x Serial Legacy Port SATA 3.0, 2 x PCIE x1 Gen3, 1 x PCIE x16 Gen3, 2 x M.2 (wifi + SSD), 1 x SD (optional) Network connection: Wi-Fi 6 MediaTek MT7920 2x2, Bluetooth 5.4, Lan 1 Gbps accessories attached: Copilot keyboard + Mouse power Source Source: 180W Size: 324.30 x 154 x 292.20 (mm) Operating System: Windows 11 Home Single Language Screen Dell E2425HM 23.8 "Full HD LED IPS
No. 207 Yersin Street, Phu Cuong 5 Street, Thu Dau Mot Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
2
Printer
3
Female
Model: Canon MF272dw Year of manufacture: 2025 Origin: Japan Technical specifications Machine type: Multi-function black and white laser printer Function: LAN - wifi printing, Copy, Color scanning Print paper size: maximum A4 Print speed: maximum 29 pages/minute (A4) Resolution: maximum 2,400 x 600 dpi RAM memory: 256MB Paper tray: 150 sheets x 1 tray, bypass tray: 01 sheet Connection standard: USB 2.0, ethernet 10/100, wifi 802/11 b/g/n Special functions: 5-line LCD screen, automatic 2-sided printing, lan - wifi printing, color scanning, copying, printing/scanning from smart mobile devices (smartphone - tablet) Dimensions: 372 x 320 x 271 mm Weight: 8.5 kg Ink used: Canon 071 (about 1,200 pages, 5% coverage)
No. 207 Yersin Street, Phu Cuong 5 Street, Thu Dau Mot Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
3
SCAN PRINTER
6
Female
Model: HP 4003DN 2Z609A Year Production: 2025 Origin: Vietnam Printing Technology Specifications: Laser Screen Display: LCD 2 -speed 2 -sided LCD: 40 pages/ minute A4 and 40 pages/ minute Letter Maximum paper size: A4/ Letter. Resolution: 1200 x 1200 dpi in islands: Having a connection: USB, genuine pouring orchid HP W1510A capacity of 3,050 pages
No. 207 Yersin Street, Phu Cuong 5 Street, Thu Dau Mot Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing computers and printers in 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing computers and printers in 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second