Quotation for chemicals and consumables

Find: 15:05 19/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of public assets, consumables, services, and information technology application activities
Bid name
Procurement of public assets, consumables, services, and information technology application activities

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500021690-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for chemicals and consumables
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Km15, Xã Ngọc Hồi, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Ngọc Ánh
Position
Vice Chairman of the Department of Biological Testing/Military Forensic Institute/Military Medical Department
Phone number
Address
Km15, Highway 1A, Ngoc Hoi commune, Hanoi city

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/11/2025 15:03 To date 30/11/2025 16:00
Validity period of quotation
12 Month kể từ ngày 30/11/2025 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Ethanol absolute
34
Bottle
Purity ≥ 99.9 % Acetone (GC) ≤ 0.001 % Ethylmethylketone (GC) ≤ 0.02 % Isoamyl alcohol (GC) ≤ 0.05 % 2-Propanol (GC) ≤ 0.01 %
Military French Institute
2.5L/Bottle
2
Ultrapure ™ DNASE/RNASE-Free Distilled Water
36
Bottle
Pure water is filtered through a 0.1 µm filter membrane. Does not contain Dnase, Rnase. Do not handle DEPC. Suitable for molecular biology applications.
Military French Institute
500ml/bottle
3
Phenol:Chloroform:lsoamyl Alcohol (25:24:1) Saturated with 10mM Tris, pH 8.0, 1mM EDTA
17
Bottle
Purity ≥99.0% pH: 6.5 - 6.9 Does not contain Dnase, Rnase, Protease.
Military French Institute
500ml/bottle
4
GoTaq® Master Mixes
62
Set
The master mix kit includes GoTaq® DNA Polymerase supplied with 2X Colorless GoTaq® Reaction Buffer (pH 8.5), 400µM dATP, 400µM dGTP, 400µM dCTP, 400µM dTTP and 3mM MgCl2.
Military French Institute
100 reactions/set
5
Phusion Hot Start II High-Fidelity PCR Master Mixes
17
Set
Master mix contains the Phusion High-Fidelity DNA Polymerase amplification enzyme with an error rate 50 times lower than Taq and 6 times lower than Pfu. Create a first-class product.
Military French Institute
100 reactions/set
6
TBE 10X
20
Bottle
Nucleic acid electrophoresis buffer on agarose and polyacrylamide gels. Used as electrophoresis buffer and gel preparation buffer. Filter through a 0.22 μm membrane. Recommended for electrophoresis of RNA and DNA fragments smaller than 1500 bp.
Military French Institute
1 lit/bottle
7
Proteinase K (recombinant), PCR grade
27
Set
Concentration: 600 - 1000 U/mL, 14 - 22 mg/mL. Optimal pH: 7.5 - 8 Optimal operating temperature: 50-55ºC
Military French Institute
5 x 1.0 mL/Set
8
GeneJET PCR Purification Kit
18
Set
Kit purifies the product after PCR using an extraction column fitted with a silica membrane. Remove excess primers, dNTPs, labeled nucleotides, enzymes and salts from the PCR reaction mixture. Ability to purify DNA fragments ranging in size from 25 bp to 20 kb. The recovery efficiency of fragments ranging in size from 100 bp to 10 kb is up to 90-100%. Binding throughput up to 25 µg DNA. The process is quick in just 5 minutes.
Military French Institute
250 Preps/Set
9
BigDye™ Terminator v3.1 Cycle Sequencing Kit
36
Set
The kit is ideal for de novo sequencing, re-sequencing and complete with PCR products, plasmids, fosmids and BAC templates. Compatible with systems: SeqStudio™ Genetic Analyzer, SeqStudio™ Flex Series Genetic Analyzer, 3500/3500xL Genetic Analyzer, 3730/3730xl DNA Analyzer Thermal Cyclers: GeneAmp™ PCR System 9700 Dual Series, Veriti™ Fast 96‐well and 384‐well Thermal Cyclers
Military French Institute
100 reactions/Set
10
ZR DNA Sequencing Clean-up Kit™ (200 Preps) w/ Zymo Spin IB
17
Set
The kit removes post-sequencing impurities (e.g., unincorporated fluorescent dyes, residual salts, dNTPs, primers, and enzymes) from DNA extension products. Yield up to 5 µg DNA. Elute volume: 6 µl - 20 µl
Military French Institute
200 reactions/Set
11
POP-7 Polymer for 3500/3500xL Genetic Analyzers
17
Set
POP-7 is pre-mixed and comes in a disposable bag. Has a radio frequency identification (RFID) label, easily tracking product information. Reusable: allows the capillary to be used multiple times.
Military French Institute
384 responses/ Set
12
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid anhydrous, BioUltra, ≥99% (titration)
4
Bottle
Purity ≥ 98.5% Carbon: 40.7 - 41.5 % Nitrogen: 9.3 - 9.8 %
Military French Institute
500g/bottle
13
Chloroform: Isoamyl Alcohol (24:1)
17
Bottle
Clear colorless solution used in nucleic acid purification.
Military French Institute
1PT/Bottle
14
GeneRuler 100 bp DNA Ladder
18
Set
Ladder is used to approximate size and quantification of double-stranded DNA in the range of 100 bp to 1,000 bp on agarose or polyacrylamide gels. Includes 10 bands corresponding to sizes 1000, 900, 800, 700, 600, 500, 400, 300, 200, 100 bp. Reference cassette: 500 bp
Military French Institute
50 μg/Set
15
TopVision Agarose
17
Bottle
Agarose is used in electrophoresis of fragments ranging in size from 100 bp to more than 30 kb. Gel concentration range: 0.4 - 5% Does not contain Dnase, Rnase. Does not form a bond with DNA or RNA. Melting temperature: 88 °C EEO, -Mr 0.08 - 0.11 Gel strength (1 % gel) ≥ 1200 g/cm2 Gel strength (1.5 % gel) ≥ 2300 g/cm2 Gel formation temperature (1.5 %): 34.0 - 38.0 °C Ash ≤ 0.50 % Sulphate ≤ 0.10 %
Military French Institute
100g/bottle
16
Sodium hypochlorite (Javen)
51
Bottle
A mixture of two salts NaCl and NaClO, NaClO salt has very strong oxidizing properties, so Javel water has bleaching and antiseptic properties. The solution is clear, light yellow, hydrophilic, highly corrosive.
Military French Institute
500 ml/ bottle
17
GeneJET Gel Extraction and DNA Cleanup Micro Kit
17
Set
The kit effectively removes primers, dimers, dNTPs, unbound labeled nucleotides, enzymes and salts from PCR reactions and other reaction mixtures. DNA fragments from 100 bp to 20 kb can be purified. Recovery rates reached 90 to 100% for DNA fragments from 100 bp to 3 kb. Each purification column is capable of binding up to 10 μg of DNA.
Military French Institute
250 Preps/Set
18
3500 Genetic Analyzer 8-Capillary Array, 50 cm
1
Set
Capillary length: 50 cm Format: 8-Capillary Array Test time: 125 minutes
Military French Institute
01 Piece/Set
19
Wipes
29
Box
Made of 100% Cellulose but guaranteed to leave a very low amount of dust (almost none). Inert to some disinfectants and cleaning chemicals. POP-UP box design for single use and anti-dust film to keep paper from being contaminated.
Military French Institute
Box
20
Powderless gloves
267
Box
Material: high quality natural rubber. Powder-free type - coated with Polymer or Chlorin: for both hands; moon or ivory color. Quality standards: conform to ASTM D3578 and EN455 standards. Manufactured according to the ISO 13485:2016 quality management system; ISO 22000:2018; ISO 9001:2015; SA 8000:2014.
Military French Institute
Box
21
Face mask
232
Box
4-layer mask. 50 pcs/box
Military French Institute
50 pcs/ box
22
Lancet
18
Box
The blade matches the number 3 knife handle for medical use.
Military French Institute
Box
23
1000 µL tip
20
Bag
Material: Polypropylene Volume: 1000 µl There are volume level graduations at 200 µl, 500 µl and 1000 µl. Does not contain human DNA. Does not contain Dnase, Rnase.
Military French Institute
1000 pieces/bag
24
200 µl tip
30
Bag
Material: Polypropylene Volume: 200 µl Does not contain human DNA. Does not contain Dnase, Rnase.
Military French Institute
1000 pieces/bag
25
10 µL tip
20
Bag
Material: Polypropylene Volume: 10 µl There are volume level graduations at the 2 µl and 10 µl positions. Does not contain human DNA. Does not contain Dnase, Rnase. The tapered tip is designed with a long shape, 50 mm long, ensuring it touches the bottom of the 1.5 ml centrifuge tubes and prevents the pipette tip from touching the tubes containing contaminated samples.
Military French Institute
1000 pieces/bag
26
Fancol 50mL tube
1
Bin
Pipe material: PP Lid material: HDPE Sterilized. Capacity: 50 ml There are volumetric graduations. Does not contain human DNA, Dnase, Rnase. Non – pyrogenic Non – cytotoxic
Military French Institute
500 pieces/barrel
27
2.0mL eppendorft tube
18
Box
Material: Polypropylene Volume: 2 ml There are volumetric graduations. Does not contain human DNA. Does not contain Dnase, Rnase. Hard lid, equipped with a safety locking system.
Military French Institute
1000 pieces/bag
28
MicroAmp Optical 96-Well Reaction Plate Manufacturer: Thermo Fisher Scientific - USA
17
Box
96-well plate. Material: polypropylene Compatible with devices: Thermal Cycler, Genetic Analyzer, DNA Analyzer. Opted to minimize fluorescence interference from wells.
Military French Institute
10 plates/ box
29
Fancol 15mL tube
17
Bin
Pipe material: PP Lid material: HDPE Sterilized. Capacity: 15 ml There are volumetric graduations. Does not contain human DNA, Dnase, Rnase. Non – pyrogenic Non – cytotoxic
Military French Institute
500 pieces/barrel
30
Protective glass
50
Female
Plastic glasses, used to protect eyes when doing experiments
Military French Institute
Female
31
1000 µL tip with filter
255
Box
Tip material: Polypropylene Filter material: Polyethylene Volume: 1000 µL Disinfected. Does not contain human DNA, Dnase, Rnase. The tip is designed with a high-density filter, completely preventing sample overflow and preventing sample contamination. The filter is resistant to chemicals, so when the spilled sample touches the filter, it can be safely reused.
Military French Institute
96 pieces/ box
32
200 µL tip with filter
459
Box
Tip material: Polypropylene Filter material: Polyethylene Volume: 200 µL Disinfected. Does not contain human DNA, Dnase, Rnase. The tip is designed with a high-density filter, completely preventing sample overflow and preventing sample contamination. The filter is resistant to chemicals, so when the spilled sample touches the filter, it can be safely reused.
Military French Institute
96 pieces/ box
33
Eppendorft 1.5mL tube
17
Box
Material: Polypropylene Volume: 1.5 ml There are volumetric graduations. Does not contain human DNA. Does not contain Dnase, Rnase. Hard lid, equipped with a safety locking system. The lid locking edge prevents the thumb from touching the inner lid when opening and closing, avoiding sample contamination.
Military French Institute
1000 pieces/bag
34
10 µL tip with filter
392
Box
Tip material: Polypropylene Filter material: Polyethylene Volume: 10 µL Disinfected. Does not contain human DNA. Does not contain Dnase, Rnase. There are volume level graduations at the 2 µl and 10 µl positions. Long tip, length 50 mm.
Military French Institute
96 pieces/ box
35
Eppendorft tube 0.2mL
31
Box
Material: Polypropylene Volume: 0.2 ml Does not contain human DNA. Does not contain Dnase, Rnase. The tube wall has a large labeling section. Thin tube walls and uniform molding ensure uniform heat conduction for PCR. The lid has high sealing properties that help prevent sample evaporation. Can be autoclaved.
Military French Institute
1000 pieces/bag
36
Eppendorft tube 0.5mL
17
Bag
Material: polypropylene Volume: 0.5 ml Does not contain human DNA, Dnase, Rnase. There are volumetric graduations. Has extensive labeling. Can be autoclaved.
Military French Institute
1000 pieces/bag
37
PrepFiler Express BTA™ Forensic DNA Extraction Kit
2
Set
Designed to improve the yield and overall purity of DNA isolated from both routine and difficult forensic samples. Provides high quality DNA, free of PCR inhibitors and suitable for downstream applications such as real-time quantitative PCR and short repeat (STR) analysis. Process from 1 to 13 samples in a single run.
Military French Institute
52 reactions/ Set
38
Pierce™ Protein Concentrators PES, 10K MWCO, 0.5–100 mL
1
Set
Membrane material: PES MWCO: 10 kDa Rapid protein concentration: 10 to 30 times sample concentration can be achieved in 10 minutes or less when using the 0.5 mL concentrator and 15 minutes or less when using other volume concentrators. Sample volume: 5-20 ml
Military French Institute
24 Concentrators/Set
39
Sodium Acetate (3 M), pH 5.5, RNase-free
2
Bottle
Concentration: 3 M pH: 5.5 Does not contain RNase.
Military French Institute
100 ml/bottle
40
RedSafe™ Nucleic Acid Staining Solution
13
Tube
Concentration: 20,000X Used to detect double-stranded DNA and single-stranded RNA. Non-toxic, non-mutagenic and non-carcinogenic. No hazardous waste. This solution has significantly lower genotoxicity than EtBr, ensuring safety for users and laboratories. When bound to nucleic acids, the solution will be visible at 520–540 nm (optimal with a 530 or 535 nm filter).
Military French Institute
1ml/tube
41
Septa Cathode Buffer Container, for 3500 and SeqStudio Flex
5
Box
These baffles are for both compartments of the Cathode Buffer Containe and are used with the 3500 series genetic analyzer and SeqStudio Flex.
Military French Institute
10 pcs/Box
42
10X PBS buffer
2
Bottle
Concentration: 10X When diluted to 1X working concentration, the solution contains 137 mM NaCl, 2.7 mM KCl, 8 mM Na2HPO4 and 2 mM KH2PO4. pH: 7.4 Does not contain RNase.
Military French Institute
500ml/bottle
43
Chelsea 100
1
Jar
Particle size: 50-100 mesh (dry) pH: 4-14 1% cross-linked polystyrene Binding capacity ≥0.3 meq/mL
Military French Institute
100g/vial
44
DNA AWAY™ Surface Decontaminant
10
Bottle
Removes unwanted DNA and DNase from glass and plasticware without affecting DNA samples. Suitable for gel cartridges, pipettes, bench top machines, thermal cyclers or other devices. Use before performing PCR or working with DNA for a DNA-free work area.
Military French Institute
250 ml/bottle
45
Electrophoresis buffer - Anode Buffer Container (ABC) 3500 Series, 4packs/ box
12
Box
The pad is packaged in a ready-to-use, disposable container with a radio frequency identification (RFID) tag on the label. The top of the ABC is heat-sealed with plastic film, which needs to be peeled off before installing directly into the device. Each box includes four separate containers. Compatible systems: 3500 Series Genetic Analyzers, SeqStudio Flex Series Genetic Analyzers.
Military French Institute
4 pcs/Box
46
Electrophoresis buffer - Cathode Buffer Container (CBC) 3500 Series, 4packs/ box
12
Box
CBC comes in a ready-to-use, disposable container with a radio frequency identification (RFID) tag on the label. The top of the CBC is heat-sealed with plastic film, which needs to be peeled off before installing directly into the device. Each package includes four separate containers. Compatible with systems: 3500 Series Genetic Analyzers, SeqStudio Flex Series Genetic Analyzers
Military French Institute
4 pcs/Box
47
Conditioning Reagent 3500 Series
10
Box
Supplied in a ready-to-use pouch, compatible with 3500 series and SeqStudio Flex genetic analyzers. The product is designed to prime the polymer pump, flush the polymer pump between polymer type changes and during shutdown. The bag has enough capacity for one-time use. The label has an integrated radio frequency identification (RFID) tag. The top of the bag is sealed with plastic film, which needs to be removed before inserting into the machine.
Military French Institute
1 bag/Box
48
SEPTA, 96 WELL RUO 3500 EACH
1
Box
These septa for 96-well plates are designed and validated for use with the Applied Biosystems 3500 and SeqStudio Flex series genetic analyzers.
Military French Institute
20 pcs/ box
49
Sequencing Standard BigDye Terminator v3.1
1
Box
The kit consists of four tubes, each containing enough DNA of a known 1200 base pair sequence, prepared using BigDye Terminator v3.1 to perform one spectral calibration/performance test and/or one reference sequencing run on an Applied Biosystems 3500 and SeqStudio Flex series genetic analyzer. The DNA contained in the preparation was lyophilized to maximize stability. Dye: ROX, TAMRA™, Rhodamine 110, Rhodamine 6G
Military French Institute
4 tubes/ box
50
Tris HCl pH7.5 1M
5
Bottle
Does not contain DNase, RNase, protease. Concentration: 1M pH: 7.5
Military French Institute
1 l/bottle
51
Sample tube (Fancol 50mL tube)
2
Bag
Pipe material: PP Lid material: HDPE Sterilized. Capacity: 50 ml There are volumetric graduations. Does not contain human DNA, Dnase, Rnase. Non – pyrogenic Non – cytotoxic
Military French Institute
500 pieces/barrel
52
96-position sample tray
28
Box
Suitable for 0.5-2ml centrifuge tubes Made of special plastic, making the centrifuge tube holder sturdy and durable Resistant to high and low temperatures, acids and alkalis (can be placed in a water bath, can withstand temperatures below 100ºC)
Military French Institute
05 pcs/Box
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for chemicals and consumables". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for chemicals and consumables" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 17

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second