Quotation for desktop autoclave

Find: 16:22 08/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy a desktop autoclave
Bid name
Buy a desktop autoclave

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026869-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for desktop autoclave
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
124 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Phường Tuy Hòa, Province Đắk Lắk
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Võ Thị Hoàng Thắm
Position
Clerical
Phone number
Address
No. 124 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Tuy Hoa ward, Dak Lak province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 08/07/2026 16:21 To date 17/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 17/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Tabletop autoclave
1
Female
General requirements: - Year of manufacture: from 2025 onwards, 100% new - Production standard: ISO 13485 - Power source: 220 -240V; 50/60 Hz. Supply configuration: - Main machine: 01 unit - Number of trays: ≥ 01 tray. -User manual in English (if any) and Vietnamese: 01 set. Required technical features: - Steaming chamber capacity from 19- 40 liters - Chamber size (diameter x depth (mm)): 260 x 450 - Overall dimensions (W x H x D (mm)): 533 x 442 x 655 - Stainless steel sterilization chamber. - Sterilization temperature: 100 to 134 degrees, has 2 modes of steaming and drying, allowing programming and customizing parameters according to user needs. - Steaming time: + Temperature 134 degrees for about 5 minutes + Temperature 121 degrees for about 20 minutes - Drying time: about 15 to 30 minutes after steaming Other requirements: Warranty: Minimum 12 months Supply time: Maximum 90 days Installation, instructions for use: The contractor is responsible for installation, instructions for use, and technology transfer at the direct user unit. Time to provide replacement parts and consumables: minimum 10 years.
Phu Yen Eye Hospital, No. 124 Nguyen Thai Hoc, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/07/2026
Approval decision code
389/YCBG-BVMPY
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for desktop autoclave". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for desktop autoclave" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second