Quotation for fire extinguishers and fire extinguishing foam

Find: 18:40 30/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500018937-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for fire extinguishers and fire extinguishing foam
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Hồng Đức
Position
Deputy captain
Phone number
Address
Tan Tien Ward, Bac Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 30/10/2025 18:40 To date 06/11/2025 08:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 06/11/2025 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
3L water-based fire extinguisher
250
Jar
- Type of fire extinguishing agent: Water and fire extinguishing additives - Fire extinguishing agent loading amount: 3 liters - Effective spray time: ≥ 15 seconds - Fire fighting capacity: 1A.55B - Spray range: 3-5 meters - Operating pressure: 1.0 – 1.4 Mpa - Test pressure: 2.5 Mpa - Operating temperature: 5 to 60oC - Material: Low carbon steel - Dimensions (Height x Diameter): (387x130) mm ±2% - Total weight: 5.1 kg ±2% - Has an inspection stamp for fire prevention and fighting equipment from the Fire Prevention and Fighting Police Department and Rescue - Have a certificate of inspection of fire prevention and fighting equipment from a competent state agency
Bac Ninh province
According to manufacturer standards
2
Fire extinguisher uses ABC fire extinguishing powder 4kg
100
Jar
- Quality: 100% new product, - Manufactured in 2024 and later 1.Technical specifications: a) General requirements: - Characteristics: Capable of fighting class A, B, C fires, and electrical fires... - Has an inspection stamp for fire prevention and fighting equipment from the Fire Prevention and Fighting Police Department and Rescue - Have ISO 9001:2015, 14001:2015, 45001:2018 certification or equivalent. b) Basic technical specifications: - Fire fighting capacity: 2A.55B - Tank shell made of low carbon steel, 3-layer Polyester (PP) powder coating. - Chrome-plated brass valve, stainless steel pull pin - Nozzle with flexibility and anti-cracking, anti-aging - Watch: stainless steel bezel, M10 thread connection, plastic watch face - Type of fire extinguishing agent: ABC dry powder - Fire extinguishing agent loading amount: 4kg ± 2% - Spray distance: 4 - 6m - Spray time: ≥13s - Test pressure: 2.5 Mpa - Working pressure: 1.0 ÷ 1.4 Mpa - Working temperature: -30 ÷ 60 °C - Height of tank shell: 405 mm ± 3mm - Outer diameter of tank shell: 130 mm ± 3mm - Nozzle length (including spray oil): 470 mm ± 5mm - Total weight: 5.5kg ± 2% - The tank can be refilled after use. - Have a certificate of inspection of fire prevention and fighting equipment from a competent state agency
Bac Ninh province
According to manufacturer standards
3
Fire-fighting foaming agent
500
Liter
Quality: 100% new Production from 2025 onwards 1. Technical specifications: Identification appearance: Yellow transparent solution pH: 7.5 ± 1.0 Density: 1.01 ± 0.01 Miscibility: Soluble well with water Viscosity: ≤ 10 CST Percentage of suspended particles: ≤ 0.1% Melting temperature: ≤ -1°C Solidification temperature: ≤ -2°C Surface tension: 18mN/m ± 10% Foam expansion: > 7 25% foam decomposition time: > 2 minutes Have a certificate of inspection of fire prevention and fighting equipment from a competent state agency
Bac Ninh province
According to manufacturer standards
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for fire extinguishers and fire extinguishing foam". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for fire extinguishers and fire extinguishing foam" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second