Quotation for hydroelectric equipment and supplies

Find: 16:22 13/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of materials to replace temperature sensors and display meters that do not meet technical operating requirements at Chieng Ngam Hydropower Plant
Bid name
Providing materials to replace temperature sensors and display meters that do not meet technical operating requirements at Chieng Ngam Hydropower Plant

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500020787-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for hydroelectric equipment and supplies
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 160, Road 3/2, Phường Tô Hiệu, Province Sơn La
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Cầm Văn Ái
Position
Planning Department and Materials
Phone number
Address
No. 160, Street 3/2, P. To Hieu, Son La Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/11/2025 16:17 To date 18/11/2025 23:59
Validity period of quotation
5 Day kể từ ngày 18/11/2025 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Onion-shaped PT100 sensor (L = 350mm)
3
Female
Measuring range: -200 – 5000C ; Measuring rod diameter Ø12mm; Error: Class B; Threadless type; Number of output wires 06;Output signal: Resistance; Measuring probe material SS316 coated with Teflon
Chieng Ngam Hydropower Plant belongs to Son La Power Company
2
Onion-shaped PT100 sensor (L = 450mm)
3
Female
Measuring range: -200 – 5000C ; Measuring rod diameter Ø12mm; Error: Class B; Threadless type; Number of output wires 06;Output signal: Resistance; Measuring probe material SS316 coated with Teflon
Chieng Ngam Hydropower Plant belongs to Son La Power Company
3
Onion-shaped PT100 sensor (L = 550mm)
3
Female
Measuring range: -200 – 5000C ; Measuring rod diameter Ø12mm; Error: Class B; Threadless type; Number of output wires 06;Output signal: Resistance; Measuring probe material SS316 coated with Teflon
Chieng Ngam Hydropower Plant belongs to Son La Power Company
4
Clock displayed
6
Female
Temperature input type PT100; Error 0.2%; Sampling rate: 20mS
Chieng Ngam Hydropower Plant belongs to Son La Power Company
K3HB-HTA-C1-24VAC/VDC
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for hydroelectric equipment and supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for hydroelectric equipment and supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second